Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '41834'

Candidates and Representatives for
Littcarr, Knott County, Kentucky 41834

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Cory Booker
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Pete Buttigieg
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Kamala Harris
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Beto O'Rourke
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Elizabeth Warren
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bill Weld
Challenger (Announced) Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Mitch McConnell
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Rand Paul
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 5
Representative Hal Rogers
District 5 Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Matt Bevin
(Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Ralph Alvarado
Republican
Rocky Adkins
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Stephanie Horne Democratic
Andy Beshear
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Jacqueline Coleman Democratic
Adam Edelen
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Gill Holland Democratic
Robert Goforth
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Michael Hogan Republican
John Hicks
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
Ann Cormican Libertarian
Ike Lawrence
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
James Rose Republican
William Woods
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Justin Miller Republican
Geoff Young
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Joshua French Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Ralph Alvarado
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Matt Bevin Republican
Jacqueline Coleman
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Andy Beshear Democratic
Ann Cormican
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
John Hicks Libertarian
Joshua French
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Geoff Young Democratic
Michael Hogan
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Robert Goforth Republican
Gill Holland
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Adam Edelen Democratic
Stephanie Horne
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Rocky Adkins Democratic
Justin Miller
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
William Woods Republican
James Rose
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Ike Lawrence Republican

Incumbents

State House

District 92
Representative John Blanton
District 92 Republican

State Senate

District 29
Senator Johnny Turner
District 29 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Daniel Cameron
Challenger (Running) Republican
Wil Schroder
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gregory Stumbo
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Secretary of State

Michael Adams
Challenger (Running) Republican
Jason Belcher
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Andrew English
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jason Griffith
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Heather Henry
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Stephen Knipper
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Carl Nett
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Geoff Sebesta
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Auditor of Public Accounts

Auditor Mike Harmon
(Running) Republican
Kelsey Coots
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Sheri Donahue
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kyle Hugenberg
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Chris Tobe
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Revenue

Controller

Treasurer

Treasurer Allison Ball
(Running) Republican
Michael Bowman
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Josh Mers
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Deputy Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Deputy Chief Justice Lisabeth Hughes
District 4 Non-partisan

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2
Chief Justice John Minton, Jr.
District 2 Non-partisan

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice David Buckingham
District 1 Non-partisan
Christopher Nickell
District 1 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Whitney Westerfield
District 1 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
District 3
Justice Debra Lambert
District 3 Non-partisan
District 5
Justice Larry VanMeter
District 5 Non-partisan
District 6
Justice Michelle Keller
District 6 Non-partisan
District 7
Justice Sam Wright III
District 7 Non-partisan

Incumbents

Magistrate

District 1 (Knott County)
Jamie Mosley
District 1
District 2 (Knott County)
Avery Shrum
District 2
District 3 (Knott County)
Jeff Dobson
District 3
District 4 (Knott County)
Calvin Waddles
District 4
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top