Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '40383'

Candidates and Representatives for
Versailles, Jessamine County and Woodford County, Kentucky 40383

Problem - Multiple Districts

40383 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Cory Booker
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Pete Buttigieg
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Julián Castro
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tulsi Gabbard
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Amy Klobuchar
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tom Steyer
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Joe Walsh
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Elizabeth Warren
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bill Weld
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Andrew Yang
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Mitch McConnell
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Rand Paul
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Brett Guthrie
District 2 Republican
District 6
Representative Andy Barr
District 6 Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Andy Beshear
(Won) Democratic
Running Mate:
Jacqueline Coleman
Democratic
Matt Bevin
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Ralph Alvarado Republican
John Hicks
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
Ann Cormican Libertarian

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Jacqueline Coleman
(Won) Democratic
Running Mate:
Andy Beshear
Democratic
Ralph Alvarado
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Matt Bevin Republican
Ann Cormican
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
John Hicks Libertarian

Incumbents

State House

District 55
Representative Kim King
District 55 Republican
District 56
Representative Joe Graviss
District 56 Democratic

State Senate

District 7
Senator Julian Carroll
District 7 Democratic
District 22
Senator Tom Buford
District 22 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Daniel Cameron
Challenger (Won) Republican
Gregory Stumbo
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Secretary of State

Michael Adams
Challenger (Won) Republican
Heather Henry
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Auditor of Public Accounts

Auditor Mike Harmon
(Won) Republican
Sheri Donahue
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Kyle Hugenberg
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Revenue

Controller

Treasurer

Treasurer Allison Ball
(Won) Republican
Michael Bowman
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Deputy Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Deputy Chief Justice Lisabeth Hughes
District 4 Non-partisan

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2
Chief Justice John Minton, Jr.
District 2 Non-partisan

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice David Buckingham
District 1 Non-partisan
Christopher Nickell
District 1 Challenger (Won) Non-partisan
Whitney Westerfield
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
District 3
Justice Debra Lambert
District 3 Non-partisan
District 5
Justice Larry VanMeter
District 5 Non-partisan
District 6
Justice Michelle Keller
District 6 Non-partisan
District 7
Justice Sam Wright III
District 7 Non-partisan

Incumbents

Magistrate

District 1 (Woodford County)
Linda Popp
District 1
District 2 (Woodford County)
C.L. Watts
District 2
District 3 (Woodford County)
Gary Finnell
District 3
District 4 (Woodford County)
Ken Reed
District 4
District 5 (Woodford County)
Gerald Dotson
District 5
District 6 (Woodford County)
Duncan Garndiner
District 6
District 7 (Woodford County)
Mary Gill
District 7
District 8 (Woodford County)
Jackie Brown
District 8

State Facts

  • Type: Commonwealth
  • Nickname: The Bluegrass State
  • Motto: United We Stand, Divided We Fall
  • Area: 40,395 sq mi
  • Population: 4,380,415 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Frankfort
  • Statehood: June 1, 1792 (15th state)
  • Highest Point: Black Mt., 4,145 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 257 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Goldenrod
  • Senators: 38
  • Representatives: 100
  • Electoral Votes: 8
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top