Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '40150'

Candidates and Representatives for
Lebanon Junction, Bullitt County and Hardin County and Nelson County, Kentucky 40150

Problem - Multiple Districts

40150 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Mitch McConnell
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Rand Paul
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Brett Guthrie
District 2 (Running) Republican
Hank Linderman
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Brian Pedigo
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Rane Sessions
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Grant Short
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 26
Representative Russell Webber
District 26 (Running) Republican
District 49
Representative Linda Belcher
District 49 (Running) Democratic
Thomas Huff
District 49 Challenger (Running) Republican
Rebecca Johnson
District 49 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 50
Representative Chad McCoy
District 50 (Running) Republican
James DeWeese
District 50 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kory Miller
District 50 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 10
Senator Dennis Parrett
District 10 (Running) Democratic
District 14
Senator Jimmy Higdon
District 14 (Running) Republican
Stephanie Compton
District 14 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 38
Senator Dan Seum
District 38 (Running) Republican
Paul Ham
District 38 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor of Public Accounts

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Revenue

Controller

Treasurer

Incumbents

Deputy Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Deputy Chief Justice Lisabeth Hughes
District 4 Non-partisan

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2
Chief Justice John Minton, Jr.
District 2 Non-partisan

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Bill Cunningham
District 1 Non-partisan
District 3
Justice Daniel Venters
District 3 Non-partisan
Dan Ballou
District 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Debra Lambert
District 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
David Tapp
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
District 5
Justice Larry VanMeter
District 5 No Party Affiliation
District 6
Justice Michelle Keller
District 6 Non-partisan
District 7
Justice Sam Wright III
District 7 Non-partisan

Incumbents

County Judge and Executive

At-Large (Bullitt County)

Magistrate

District 1 (Bullitt County)
Dennis Mitchell
District 1
District 2 (Bullitt County)
Gary Lawson
District 2
District 3 (Bullitt County)
Joe Laswell
District 3
District 4 (Bullitt County)
Joe Rayhill
District 4

State Facts

  • Type: Commonwealth
  • Nickname: The Bluegrass State
  • Motto: United We Stand, Divided We Fall
  • Area: 40,395 sq mi
  • Population: 4,380,415 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Frankfort
  • Statehood: June 1, 1792 (15th state)
  • Highest Point: Black Mt., 4,145 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 257 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Goldenrod
  • Senators: 38
  • Representatives: 100
  • Electoral Votes: 8
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top