Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '39901'

Candidates and Representatives for
Atlanta, DeKalb County, Georgia 39901

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Johnny Isakson
Senior Seat Republican
Senator David Perdue
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 6
Representative Karen Handel
District 6 (Running) Republican
Keith Abel
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Steven Griffin
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Bobby Kaple
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Lucy McBath
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Stacey Abrams
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Casey Cagle
Challenger (Running) Republican
Stacey Evans
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Eddie Hayes
Challenger (Running) Republican
Hunter Hill
Challenger (Running) Republican
Brian Kemp
Challenger (Running) Republican
Clay Tippins
Challenger (Running) Republican
Marc Urbach
Challenger (Running) Republican
Michael Williams
Challenger (Running) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Sarah Amico
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Geoff Duncan
Challenger (Running) Republican
Triana James
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Rick Jeffares
Challenger (Running) Republican
David Shafer
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 81
Representative Scott Holcomb
District 81 (Running) Democratic
Ellen Diehl
District 81 Challenger (Running) Republican
Hamid Noori
District 81 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 40
Senator Fran Millar
District 40 (Running) Republican
Sally Roettger Harrell
District 40 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Tamara Johnson-Shealey
District 40 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Charlie Bailey
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Secretary of State

John Barrow
Challenger (Running) Democratic
David Belle Isle
Challenger (Running) Republican
Buzz Brockway
Challenger (Running) Republican
Dee Dawkins-Haigler
Challenger (Running) Democratic
RJ Hadley
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Josh McKoon
Challenger (Running) Republican
Brad Raffensperger
Challenger (Running) Republican

Auditor

Commissioner of Banking and Finance

State School Superintendent

John Barge
Challenger (Running) Republican
Sidney Chapman
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sonia Francis-Rolle
Challenger (Running) Republican
Sam Mosteller
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Otha Thornton, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Treasurer

Incumbents

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

John Ellington
Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Harold Melton
Challenger (Running) Non-partisan

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Atlanta)
Kasim Reed
At-Large Democratic

Incumbents

Councilman

At-Large (Atlanta)

Council Member

District 1 (Atlanta)
Carla Smith
District 1
District 3 (Atlanta)
Ivory Young, Jr.
District 3
District 4 (Atlanta)
Cleta Winslow
District 4
District 5 (Atlanta)
Natalyn Archibong
District 5
District 6 (Atlanta)
Alex Wan
District 6
District 7 (Atlanta)
Howard Shook
District 7
District 8 (Atlanta)
Yolanda Adrean
District 8
District 9 (Atlanta)
Felicia Moore
District 9
District 10 (Atlanta)
Clarence Martin
District 10
District 11 (Atlanta)
Keisha Bottoms
District 11
District 12 (Atlanta)
Joyce Sheperd
District 12
At-Large (Atlanta)
Michael Bond
At-Large
Andre Dickens
At-Large
Mary Norwood
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (DeKalb County)
District 2 (DeKalb County)
District 3 (DeKalb County)
Commissioner Larry Johnson
District 3 No Party Affiliation
District 4 (DeKalb County)
District 5 (DeKalb County)
District 6 (DeKalb County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Peach State
  • Motto: Wisdom, Justice, and Moderation
  • Area: 58,876 sq mi
  • Population: 9,919,945 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Atlanta
  • Largest City: Atlanta
  • Statehood: Jan. 2, 1788 (fourth of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Brasstown Bald, 4,784 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Brown Thrasher
  • Flower: Cherokee Rose
  • Tree: Live Oak
  • Senators: 56
  • Representatives: 180
  • Electoral Votes: 16
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.00 but know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a charge of $0.00 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top