Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '39564'

Candidates and Representatives for
Ocean Springs, Jackson County, Mississippi 39564

Problem - Multiple Districts

39564 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Cory Booker
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Pete Buttigieg
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Julián Castro
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tulsi Gabbard
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Amy Klobuchar
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tom Steyer
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Joe Walsh
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Elizabeth Warren
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bill Weld
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Andrew Yang
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Roger Wicker
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Cindy Hyde-Smith
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Steven Palazzo
District 4 Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Bob Hickingbottom
Challenger (Lost) Constitution
Jim Hood
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Tate Reeves
Challenger (Won) Republican
David Singletary
Challenger (Lost) Independent
William Waller, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Delbert Hosemann
Challenger (Won) Republican
Jay Hughes, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 111
Representative Charles Busby
District 111 (Won) Republican
District 112
Representative John Read
District 112 (Won) Republican
District 113
Representative Henry Zuber III
District 113 (Won) Republican
District 114
Representative Jeffrey Guice
District 114 (Won) Republican
Kenenth Fountain
District 114 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tony Lawrence
District 114 Challenger (Lost) Independent

State Senate

District 47
Senator Joseph Seymour
District 47 (Won) Republican
District 51
Senator Michael Watson
District 51 Republican
Jeremy England
District 51 Challenger (Won) Republican
Wayne Lennep
District 51 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 52
Senator Brice Wiggins
District 52 (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Jennifer Collins
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Lynn Fitch
Challenger (Won) Republican
Andy Taggart
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Secretary of State

Johnny DuPree
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Michael Watson
Challenger (Won) Republican

Auditor

Auditor Shad White
(Won) Republican

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Addie Green
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
David McRae
Challenger (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 2
Associate Justice Leslie King
District 1 Place 2 Non-partisan

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 3
Presiding Justice Jim Kitchens
District 1 Place 3 Non-partisan

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 1
Associate Justice David Ishee
District 2 Place 1
District 2 Place 2
Associate Justice Dawn Beam
District 2 Place 2 Non-partisan

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 3
Presiding Justice Michael Randolph
District 2 Place 3 Non-partisan

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 3 Place 1
Associate Justice Robert Chamberlin
District 3 Place 1 Non-partisan
District 3 Place 2
Associate Justice James Maxwell II
District 3 Place 2 Non-partisan
District 3 Place 3
Associate Justice Josiah Coleman
District 3 Place 3 Non-partisan

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Jackson County)
District 2 (Jackson County)
District 3 (Jackson County)
District 4 (Jackson County)
District 5 (Jackson County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Magnolia State
  • Motto: Virtute et Armis [By Valor and Arms]
  • Area: 47,716 sq mi
  • Population: 2,984,926 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Jackson
  • Statehood: Dec. 10, 1817 (20th state)
  • Highest Point: Woodall Mt., 806 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Magnolia
  • Senators: 52
  • Representatives: 122
  • Electoral Votes: 6
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top