Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '39177'

Candidates and Representatives for
Valley Park, Issaquena County, Mississippi 39177

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Roger Wicker
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
David Baria
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Danny Bedwell
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Jensen Bohren
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Richard Boyanton
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Jerone Garland
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Victor Maurice, Jr.
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Omeria Scott
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Howard Sherman
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Senator Cindy Hyde-Smith
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Bennie Thompson
District 2 (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 54
Representative Kevin Ford
District 54 Republican
Representative Alex Monsour
District 54 Republican

State Senate

District 23
Senator Briggs Hopson III
District 23 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 2
Associate Justice Leslie King
District 1 Place 2 Non-partisan

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 3
Presiding Justice Jim Kitchens
District 1 Place 3 Non-partisan

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 1
Associate Justice David Ishee
District 2 Place 1 (Running)
District 2 Place 2
Associate Justice Dawn Beam
District 2 Place 2 Non-partisan

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 3
Presiding Justice Michael Randolph
District 2 Place 3 Non-partisan

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 3 Place 1
Associate Justice Robert Chamberlin
District 3 Place 1 Non-partisan
District 3 Place 2
Associate Justice James Maxwell II
District 3 Place 2 Non-partisan
District 3 Place 3
Associate Justice Josiah Coleman
District 3 Place 3 Non-partisan

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 1
Chief Justice William Waller, Jr.
District 1 Place 1 Non-partisan

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Issaquena County)
District 2 (Issaquena County)
District 3 (Issaquena County)
District 4 (Issaquena County)
District 5 (Issaquena County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.00 but know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a charge of $0.00 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top