Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '38839'

Candidates and Representatives for
Derma, Calhoun County, Mississippi 38839

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Roger Wicker
Senior Seat (Won) Republican
Senator Cindy Hyde-Smith
Junior Seat (Won) Republican
David Baria
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Danny Bedwell
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Shawn O'Hara
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Reform
Tobey Bartee
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Mike Espy
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Chris McDaniel
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Trent Kelly
District 1 (Won) Republican
Tracella O'Hara Hill
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Reform
Randy Wadkins
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 23
Representative Jim Beckett
District 23 Republican

State Senate

District 8
Senator Russell Jolly
District 8 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 2
Associate Justice Leslie King
District 1 Place 2 Non-partisan

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 3
Presiding Justice Jim Kitchens
District 1 Place 3 Non-partisan

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 1
Associate Justice David Ishee
District 2 Place 1 (Won)
District 2 Place 2
Associate Justice Dawn Beam
District 2 Place 2 Non-partisan

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 3
Presiding Justice Michael Randolph
District 2 Place 3 Non-partisan

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 3 Place 1
Associate Justice Robert Chamberlin
District 3 Place 1 Non-partisan
District 3 Place 2
Associate Justice James Maxwell II
District 3 Place 2 Non-partisan
District 3 Place 3
Associate Justice Josiah Coleman
District 3 Place 3 Non-partisan

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 1
Chief Justice William Waller, Jr.
District 1 Place 1 Non-partisan

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Calhoun County)
District 2 (Calhoun County)
District 3 (Calhoun County)
District 4 (Calhoun County)
District 5 (Calhoun County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top