Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '38754'

Candidates and Representatives for
Isola, Humphreys County and Sunflower County and Washington County, Mississippi 38754

Problem - Multiple Districts

38754 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Cory Booker
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Pete Buttigieg
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Julián Castro
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tulsi Gabbard
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Amy Klobuchar
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tom Steyer
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Joe Walsh
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Elizabeth Warren
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bill Weld
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Andrew Yang
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Roger Wicker
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Cindy Hyde-Smith
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Bennie Thompson
District 2 Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Bob Hickingbottom
Challenger (Lost) Constitution
Jim Hood
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Tate Reeves
Challenger (Won) Republican
David Singletary
Challenger (Lost) Independent
William Waller, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Delbert Hosemann
Challenger (Won) Republican
Jay Hughes, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 31
Representative Otis Anthony II
District 31 (Won) Democratic
District 50
Representative John Hines, Sr.
District 50 (Won) Democratic
District 51
Representative Rufus Straughter
District 51 (Won) Democratic

State Senate

District 13
Senator Willie Simmons
District 13 Democratic
John Alexander
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
B. Hammond
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Sarita Simmons
District 13 Challenger (Won) Democratic
District 22
Senator Eugene Clarke
District 22 Republican
Hayes Dent
District 22 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Terrence Edison Jr
District 22 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Ruffin Smith
District 22 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Calvin Stewart
District 22 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Joseph Thomas, Sr.
District 22 Challenger (Won) Democratic
District 24
Senator David Jordan
District 24 (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Jennifer Collins
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Lynn Fitch
Challenger (Won) Republican
Andy Taggart
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Secretary of State

Johnny DuPree
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Michael Watson
Challenger (Won) Republican

Auditor

Auditor Shad White
(Won) Republican

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Addie Green
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
David McRae
Challenger (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 2
Associate Justice Leslie King
District 1 Place 2 Non-partisan

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1 Place 3
Presiding Justice Jim Kitchens
District 1 Place 3 Non-partisan

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 1
Associate Justice David Ishee
District 2 Place 1
District 2 Place 2
Associate Justice Dawn Beam
District 2 Place 2 Non-partisan

Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2 Place 3
Presiding Justice Michael Randolph
District 2 Place 3 Non-partisan

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

District 3 Place 1
Associate Justice Robert Chamberlin
District 3 Place 1 Non-partisan
District 3 Place 2
Associate Justice James Maxwell II
District 3 Place 2 Non-partisan
District 3 Place 3
Associate Justice Josiah Coleman
District 3 Place 3 Non-partisan

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Humphreys County)
District 2 (Humphreys County)
District 3 (Humphreys County)
District 4 (Humphreys County)
District 5 (Humphreys County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Magnolia State
  • Motto: Virtute et Armis [By Valor and Arms]
  • Area: 47,716 sq mi
  • Population: 2,984,926 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Jackson
  • Statehood: Dec. 10, 1817 (20th state)
  • Highest Point: Woodall Mt., 806 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Magnolia
  • Senators: 52
  • Representatives: 122
  • Electoral Votes: 6
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top