Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '38147'

Problem

We were either not able to find this Zip+4 or we don't have any districts on file for this location. Please make sure the zip code is correct, or try searching by address.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Lamar Alexander
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Robert Corker
Junior Seat Republican
Trudy Austin
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Independent
Marsha Blackburn
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Phil Bredesen
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
John Carico
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Independent
Gary Davis
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Dean Hill
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Independent
Kevin McCants
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Independent
Aaron Pettigrew
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Breton Phillips
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Independent
Kris Todd
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Independent
John Wolfe, Jr.
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Diane Black
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Randy Boyd
Challenger (Lost) Republican
CoonRippy Brown
Challenger (Running) Independent
Sherry Clark
Challenger (Running) Independent
Justin Cornett
Challenger (Running) Independent
Karl Dean
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Gabriel Fancher
Challenger (Running) Independent
Craig Fitzhugh
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Sean Fleming
Challenger (Running) Independent
Beth Harwell
Challenger (Lost) Republican
William Helmstetter
Challenger (Running) Independent
Cory King
Challenger (Running) Independent
Matthew Koch
Challenger (Running) Independent
Bill Lee
Challenger (Running) Republican
Basil Marceaux, Sr.
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tommy McAnally
Challenger (Running) Independent
Jessie McDonald
Challenger (Running) Independent
Toney Mitchell
Challenger (Running) Independent
Yvonne Neubert
Challenger (Running) Independent
Mezianne Payne
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Alfred Rapoza
Challenger (Running) Independent
Chad Riden
Challenger (Running) Independent
Robert Sawyers, Sr.
Challenger (Running) Independent
Heather Scott
Challenger (Running) Independent
George Smith IV
Challenger (Running) Independent
Jeremy Stephenson
Challenger (Running) Independent
Mike Toews
Challenger (Running) Independent
Rick Tyler
Challenger (Running) Independent
Vinnie Vineyard
Challenger (Running) Independent
Jaron Weidner
Challenger (Running) Independent
Kay White
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Patrick Whitlock
Challenger (Running) Independent
Joe Wilmoth
Challenger (Running) Independent
Mark Wright
Challenger (Running) Independent
Tracy Yaste Tisdale
Challenger (Running) Independent

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 1
Representative John Crawford
District 1 (Running) Republican
District 2
Representative Bud Hulsey
District 2 (Running) Republican
Robert Ellis
District 2 Challenger (Running) Independent
Arvil Love, Jr.
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 3
Representative Timothy Hill
District 3 (Running) Republican
District 4
Representative John Holsclaw, Jr.
District 4 (Running) Republican
Tim Lingerfelt
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 5
Representative David Hawk
District 5 (Running) Republican
Park Overall
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 6
Representative Micah Van Huss
District 6 (Running) Republican
Stephen Darden
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Murphey Johnson
District 6 Challenger (Running) Independent
District 7
Representative Matthew Hill
District 7 (Running) Republican
Nathan Farnor
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 8
Representative Jerome Moon
District 8 (Running) Republican
Jay Clark
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Rick Hillegas
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 9
Representative Gary Hicks, Jr.
District 9 (Running) Republican
Melville Bailey
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Derek Winkle
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 10
Representative Tilman Goins
District 10 Republican
Rick Eldridge
District 10 Challenger (Running) Republican
Tommy Pedigo
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Barbara Simmons
District 10 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 11
Representative Jeremy Faison
District 11 (Running) Republican
Carl Eggers, Sr.
District 11 Challenger (Running) Independent
Vincyl Fitzgerald II
District 11 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Greg Fodness
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 12
Representative Dale Carr
District 12 (Running) Republican
Robert Williams
District 12 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 13
Representative Eddie Smith
District 13 (Running) Republican
Zachary Houk
District 13 Challenger (Running) Independent
Gloria Johnson
District 13 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 14
Representative Jason Zachary
District 14 (Running) Republican
Justin Davis
District 14 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Alex Dunn, Jr.
District 14 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 15
Representative Rick Staples
District 15 (Running) Democratic
District 16
Representative Bill Dunn
District 16 (Running) Republican
Kate Trudell
District 16 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 17
Representative Andrew Farmer
District 17 (Running) Republican
Delynn McCash
District 17 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 18
Representative Martin Daniel
District 18 (Running) Republican
Joshua Gregory
District 18 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Greg Mackay
District 18 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 19
Representative Harry Brooks
District 19 Republican
Edward Nelson
District 19 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Dallas Sivley
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michelle Westover
District 19 Challenger (Running) Independent
Donald Wiser
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dave Wright
District 19 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 20
Representative Robert Ramsey
District 20 (Running) Republican
Susan Sneed
District 20 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 21
Representative Jimmy Matlock
District 21 Republican
Tony Aikens
District 21 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Doyle Arp
District 21 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Laura Miller
District 21 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Lowell Russell
District 21 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 22
Representative Dan Howell
District 22 (Running) Republican
District 23
Representative John Forgety
District 23 Republican
Mark Cochran
District 23 Challenger (Running) Republican
Brad Hartley
District 23 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Brian Hicks
District 23 Challenger (Running) Independent
Donald Winder III
District 23 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 24
Representative Kevin Brooks
District 24 Republican
Israel Farless
District 24 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mark Hall
District 24 Challenger (Running) Republican
Alan Ledford
District 24 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Garry Moore
District 24 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mallory Pickert
District 24 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 25
Representative Cameron Sexton
District 25 (Running) Republican
Anne Quillen
District 25 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 26
Representative Gerald McCormick
District 26 (Withdrawn) Republican
David Jones
District 26 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jean-Marie Lawrence
District 26 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Robin Smith
District 26 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 27
Representative Patsy Hazlewood
District 27 (Running) Republican
Danielle Johnson
District 27 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Brent Morris
District 27 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 28
Representative JoAnne Favors
District 28 Democratic
Dennis Clark
District 28 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Yusuf Hakeem
District 28 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Melody Shekari
District 28 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jackie Thomas
District 28 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Lemon Williams, Jr.
District 28 Challenger (Running) Republican
Brandon Woodruff
District 28 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 29
Representative Mike Carter
District 29 (Running) Republican
Tammy Magouirk
District 29 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 30
Representative Marc Gravitt
District 30 Republican
Esther Helton
District 30 Challenger (Running) Republican
J. Holloway
District 30 Challenger (Running) Independent
Jonathan Mason
District 30 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joda Thongnopnua
District 30 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 31
Representative Ron Travis
District 31 (Running) Republican
Dean Sparks
District 31 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 32
Representative Kent Calfee
District 32 (Running) Republican
Mary Blencoe
District 32 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 33
Representative John Ragan, Jr.
District 33 (Running) Republican
Richard Dawson
District 33 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Nathaniel Varner
District 33 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 34
Representative Tim Rudd
District 34 (Running) Republican
Jennifer Vannoy
District 34 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 35
Representative Jerry Sexton
District 35 (Running) Republican
James Acuff
District 35 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael Williams
District 35 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 36
Representative Dennis Powers
District 36 (Running) Republican
Cassandra Mitchell
District 36 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 37
Representative Dawn White
District 37 Republican
Charlie Baum
District 37 Challenger (Running) Republican
Deanna Osborne
District 37 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 38
Representative Kelly Keisling
District 38 (Running) Republican
Carol Abney
District 38 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 39
Representative David Alexander
District 39 Republican
Sharon Adams
District 39 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Richard Helton
District 39 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Iris Rudder
District 39 Challenger (Running) Republican
Sloan Stewart
District 39 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 40
Representative Terri Lynn Weaver
District 40 (Running) Republican
Chad Williams
District 40 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 41
Representative John Windle
District 41 (Running) Democratic
Ed Butler
District 41 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 42
Representative Ryan Williams
District 42 (Running) Republican
Terry Scott
District 42 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 43
Representative Paul Sherrell
District 43 (Running) Republican
Jerry Lowery
District 43 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Les Trotman
District 43 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 44
Representative William Lamberth
District 44 (Running) Republican
Rachel Mackey
District 44 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 45
Representative Courtney Rogers
District 45 Republican
Hana Ali
District 45 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Avery Field
District 45 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Johnny Garrett
District 45 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 46
Representative Clark Boyd
District 46 (Running) Republican
Mark Cagle
District 46 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Menda Holmes
District 46 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Faye Northcutt-Knox
District 46 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 47
Representative Judd Matheny
District 47 Republican
Rush Bricken
District 47 Challenger (Running) Republican
Ronnie Holden
District 47 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mike Winton
District 47 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 48
Representative Bryan Terry
District 48 (Running) Republican
Matt Ferry
District 48 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 49
Representative Mike Sparks
District 49 (Running) Republican
Chris Mayor
District 49 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Tim Morrell
District 49 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Richard Petty
District 49 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 50
Representative Bo Mitchell
District 50 (Running) Democratic
Judd Cowan
District 50 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 51
Representative Bill Beck
District 51 (Running) Democratic
Trey Palmedo
District 51 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Randell Stroud
District 51 Challenger (Running) Independent
District 52
Representative Mike Stewart
District 52 (Running) Democratic
District 53
Representative Jason Powell
District 53 (Running) Democratic
Amberlee' Brooks
District 53 Challenger (Running) Republican
David Dennison
District 53 Challenger (Running) Independent
District 54
Representative Brenda Gilmore
District 54 Democratic
Lola Brown
District 54 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Terry Clayton
District 54 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Scott Davis
District 54 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Vincent Dixie
District 54 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Big John Smith IV
District 54 Challenger (Running) Independent
District 55
Representative John Clemmons
District 55 (Running) Democratic
District 56
Representative Beth Harwell
District 56 Republican
Bob Freeman
District 56 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Brent Moody
District 56 Challenger (Running) Republican
Joseph Williams
District 56 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 57
Representative Susan Lynn
District 57 (Running) Republican
Jordan Cole
District 57 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Aaron Shane
District 57 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 58
Representative Harold Love
District 58 (Running) Democratic
Leah Dupree
District 58 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 59
Representative Sherry Jones
District 59 Democratic
David Birdsong
District 59 Challenger (Running) Republican
Jason Potts
District 59 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kyle Southern
District 59 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 60
Representative Darren Jernigan
District 60 (Running) Democratic
District 61
Representative Charles Sargent, Jr.
District 61 Republican
Gino Bulso
District 61 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Rebecca Burke
District 61 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jeff Ford
District 61 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Robert Hullett
District 61 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Brandon Ogles
District 61 Challenger (Running) Republican
Rebecca Purington
District 61 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Terrence Smith
District 61 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 62
Representative Pat Marsh
District 62 (Running) Republican
Marty Davis
District 62 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 63
Representative Glen Casada
District 63 (Running) Republican
Bill Peach
District 63 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 64
Representative Sheila Butt
District 64 Republican
Scott Cepicky
District 64 Challenger (Running) Republican
Michael Fulbright
District 64 Challenger (Lost) Republican
James Gray
District 64 Challenger (Running) Independent
A. Holmes
District 64 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 65
Representative Sam Whitson
District 65 (Running) Republican
Toby Shaffer
District 65 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 66
Representative Sabi Kumar
District 66 (Running) Republican
Larry Proffitt
District 66 Challenger (Running) Democratic
David Ross
District 66 Challenger (Running) Independent
District 67
Representative Joe Pitts
District 67 Democratic
John Dawson
District 67 Challenger (Running) Independent
Jason Hodges
District 67 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Houston Rye
District 67 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Tommy Vallejos
District 67 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 68
Representative Curtis Johnson
District 68 (Running) Republican
Dennis Potvin
District 68 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 69
Representative Michael Curcio
District 69 (Running) Republican
Eddie Johnson
District 69 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 70
Representative Barry Doss
District 70 (Lost) Republican
Clay Doggett
District 70 Challenger (Running) Republican
Roy Waldrop
District 70 Challenger (Running) Independent
Jessica Yokley
District 70 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 71
Representative David Byrd
District 71 (Running) Republican
Frankie Floied
District 71 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 72
Representative Steve McDaniel
District 72 Republican
Kirk Haston
District 72 Challenger (Running) Republican
James Haynes
District 72 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Dan Hughes
District 72 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gordon Wildridge
District 72 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 73
Representative Jimmy Eldridge
District 73 Republican
James Baxter
District 73 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jay Bush
District 73 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joe Coury
District 73 Challenger (Lost) Republican
T. Hill
District 73 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Chris Todd
District 73 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 74
Representative Jay Reedy
District 74 (Running) Republican
Billy Borchert
District 74 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 75
Representative Timothy Wirgau
District 75 (Lost) Republican
Richard Carl
District 75 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Bruce Griffey
District 75 Challenger (Running) Republican
James Hart
District 75 Challenger (Running) Independent
District 76
Representative Andy Holt
District 76 (Running) Republican
Deane Arganbright
District 76 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Scott Fortner
District 76 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 77
Representative Bill Sanderson III
District 77 (Running) Republican
District 78
Representative Mary Littleton
District 78 (Running) Republican
John Patrick
District 78 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 79
Representative Curtis Halford
District 79 (Running) Republican
Gregory Frye
District 79 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 80
Representative Johnny Shaw
District 80 (Running) Democratic
District 81
Representative Debra Moody
District 81 (Running) Republican
District 82
Representative Craig Fitzhugh
District 82 Democratic
Andrea Bond-Johnson
District 82 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Andy Cole
District 82 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Robert Harris
District 82 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Chris Hurt
District 82 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 83
Representative Mark White
District 83 (Running) Republican
Danielle Schonbaum
District 83 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Doyle Silliman
District 83 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 84
Representative Joe Towns, Jr.
District 84 (Running) Democratic
District 85
Representative Johnnie Turner
District 85 Democratic
Jesse Chism
District 85 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ricky Dixon
District 85 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Lynnette Williams
District 85 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Brett Williams
District 85 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 86
Representative Barbara Cooper
District 86 (Running) Democratic
Amber Huett-Garcia
District 86 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jesse Jeff
District 86 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 87
Representative Karen Camper
District 87 (Running) Democratic
District 88
Representative Larry Miller
District 88 (Running) Democratic
District 89
Representative Roger Kane
District 89 Republican
Keifel Agostini
District 89 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Stacey Campfield
District 89 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tim Hutchison
District 89 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Justin Lafferty
District 89 Challenger (Running) Republican
Coleen Martinez
District 89 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jesse Nelson
District 89 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Guy Smoak
District 89 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 90
Representative John DeBerry, Jr.
District 90 (Running) Democratic
Torrey Harris
District 90 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 91
Representative Raumesh Akbari
District 91 Democratic
Doris Deberry-Bradshaw
District 91 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Juliette Eskridge
District 91 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
London Lamar
District 91 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 92
Representative Rick Tillis
District 92 (Running) Republican
C. Coffey
District 92 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Billy Spivey
District 92 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 93
Representative G. A. Hardaway, Sr.
District 93 (Running) Democratic
Eddie Neal
District 93 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 94
Representative Ron Gant
District 94 (Running) Republican
Terry Saine
District 94 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 95
Representative Kevin Vaughan
District 95 (Running) Republican
Sanjeev Memula
District 95 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 96
Representative Dwayne Thompson
District 96 (Running) Democratic
Scott McCormick
District 96 Challenger (Running) Republican
Patricia Possel
District 96 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 97
Representative Jim Coley
District 97 (Running) Republican
Allan Creasy
District 97 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 98
Representative Antonio Parkinson
District 98 (Running) Democratic
Johnnie Hatten
District 98 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 99
Representative Ron Lollar
District 99 (Running) Republican
David Cambron
District 99 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 1
Senator Steve Southerland
District 1 (Running) Republican
District 2
Senator Art Swann
District 2 (Running) Republican
Wesley Maples
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Scott Williams
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 3
Senator Rusty Crowe
District 3 (Running) Republican
District 4
Senator Jon Lundberg
District 4 Republican
District 5
Senator Randy McNally
District 5 (Running) Republican
Stuart Starr
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 6
Senator Becky Massey
District 6 Republican
District 7
Senator Richard Briggs
District 7 (Running) Republican
Jamie Ballinger
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 8
Senator Frank Niceley
District 8 Republican
District 9
Senator Mike Bell
District 9 (Running) Republican
Carl Lansden
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 10
Senator Todd Gardenhire
District 10 Republican
District 11
Senator Bo Watson
District 11 (Running) Republican
Randall Price
District 11 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 12
Senator Ken Yager
District 12 Republican
District 13
Senator Bill Ketron, Jr.
District 13 Republican
Ernest Burgess
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kelly Northcutt
District 13 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ginger Smith
District 13 Challenger (Running) Independent
Dawn White
District 13 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 14
Senator Shane Reeves
District 14 (Won) Republican
District 15
Senator Paul Bailey
District 15 (Running) Republican
Angela Hedgecough
District 15 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 16
Senator Janice Bowling
District 16 Republican
District 17
Senator Mark Pody
District 17 (Running) Republican
Mary Carfi
District 17 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 18
Senator Ferrell Haile
District 18 Republican
District 19
Senator Thelma Harper
District 19 Democratic
Christina Callaway
District 19 Challenger (Running) Independent
Rueben Dockery
District 19 Challenger (Running) Independent
Brenda Gilmore
District 19 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Howard Jones
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Sandra Moore
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
George Thomas
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 20
Senator Steve Dickerson
District 20 Republican
District 21
Senator Jeff Yarbro
District 21 (Running) Democratic
District 22
Senator Mark Green
District 22 Republican
District 23
Senator Jack Johnson
District 23 (Running) Republican
Kristen Grimm
District 23 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 24
Senator John Stevens
District 24 Republican
District 25
Senator Kerry Roberts
District 25 (Running) Republican
Wade Munday
District 25 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 26
Senator Dolores Gresham
District 26 Republican
District 27
Senator Ed Jackson
District 27 (Running) Republican
Brandon Dodds
District 27 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jackie Williams
District 27 Challenger (Too Close To Call) Democratic
Savannah Williamson
District 27 Challenger (Too Close To Call) Democratic
John York, Jr.
District 27 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 28
Senator Joey Hensley
District 28 Republican
District 29
Senator Lee Harris
District 29 Democratic
Raumesh Akbari
District 29 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Justin Ford
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Thomas Stephens
District 29 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 30
Senator Sara Kyle
District 30 Democratic
District 31
Senator Brian Kelsey
District 31 (Running) Republican
M. Ransom
District 31 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Gabby Salinas
District 31 Challenger (Running) Democratic
David Weatherspoon
District 31 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 32
Senator Mark Norris
District 32 Republican
District 33
Senator Reginald Tate
District 33 (Lost) Democratic
Katrina Robinson
District 33 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Commissioner of Education

Comptroller of the Treasury

Treasurer

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Volunteer State
  • Motto: Agriculture and Commerce
  • Area: 42,244 sq mi
  • Population: 6,456,243 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Nashville
  • Statehood: June 1, 1796 (16th state)
  • Highest Point: Clingmans Dome, 6,643 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 182 ft
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Iris
  • Senators: 33
  • Representatives: 99
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top