Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '37246'

Candidates and Representatives for
Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee 37246

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Cory Booker
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Pete Buttigieg
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Julián Castro
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tulsi Gabbard
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Amy Klobuchar
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tom Steyer
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Joe Walsh
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Elizabeth Warren
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bill Weld
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Andrew Yang
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Lamar Alexander
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Marsha Blackburn
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 5
Representative Jim Cooper
District 5 Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Governor Bill Lee
Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 58
Representative Harold Love, Jr.
District 58 Democratic

State Senate

District 19
Senator Brenda Gilmore
District 19 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Commissioner of Education

Comptroller of the Treasury

Treasurer

Incumbents

Mayor

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Nashville)
Johnathan Hall
District 1
Nick Leonardo
District 1
District 2 (Davidson County)
DeCosta Hastings
District 2
Kyonzté Toombs
District 2
District 3 (Nashville)
Jennifer Gamble
District 3
Brenda Haywood
District 3
District 4 (Nashville)
Robert Swope
District 4
Robert Swope
District 4
District 5 (Davidson County)
Scott Davis
District 5
Sean Parker
District 5
District 6 (Davidson County)
Brett Withers
District 6
Brett Withers
District 6
District 7 (Nashville)
Emily Benedict
District 7
Anthony Davis
District 7
District 8 (Davidson County)
Nancy VanReece
District 8
Nancy VanReece
District 8
District 9 (Nashville)
Tonya Hancock
District 9
Bill Pridemore
District 9
District 10 (Davidson County)
Doug Pardue
District 10
Zach Young
District 10
District 11 (Nashville)
Larry Hagar
District 11
District 12 (Nashville)
Erin Evans
District 12
Steve Glover
District 12
District 13 (Nashville)
Russ Bradford
District 13
Holly Huezo
District 13
District 14 (Davidson County)
Kevin Rhoten
District 14
Kevin Rhoten
District 14
District 15 (Davidson County)
Jeff Syracuse
District 15
Jeff Syracuse
District 15
District 16 (Davidson County)
Mike Freeman
District 16
Ginny Welsch
District 16
District 17 (Nashville)
Colby Sledge
District 17
Colby Sledge
District 17
District 18 (Davidson County)
Burkley Allen
District 18
Tom Cash
District 18
District 19 (Nashville)
Freddie O'Connell
District 19
Freddie O'Connell
District 19
District 20 (Davidson County)
Mary Roberts
District 20
Mary Roberts
District 20
District 21 (Davidson County)
Ed Kindall
District 21
Brandon Taylor
District 21
District 22 (Nashville)
Gloria Hausser
District 22
Sheri Weiner
District 22
District 23 (Nashville)
Thom Druffel
District 23
Mina Johnson
District 23
District 24 (Nashville)
Kathleen Murphy
District 24
Kathleen Murphy
District 24
District 25 (Davidson County)
Russ Pulley
District 25
Russ Pulley
District 25
District 26 (Davidson County)
Jeremy Elrod
District 26
Courtney Johnston
District 26
District 27 (Davidson County)
Davette Blalock
District 27
Robert Nash
District 27
District 28 (Nashville)
Tanaka Vercher
District 28
Tanaka Vercher
District 28
District 29 (Davidson County)
Karen Johnson
District 29
District 30 (Davidson County)
Jason Potts
District 30
Sandra Sepulveda
District 30
District 31 (Davidson County)
Fabian Bedne
District 31
John Rutherford
District 31
District 32 (Davidson County)
Jacobia Dowell
District 32
Joy Styles
District 32
District 33 (Davidson County)
Sam Coleman
District 33
Antoinette Lee
District 33
District 34 (Davidson County)
Angie Henderson
District 34
Angie Henderson
District 34
District 35 (Nashville)
Dave Rosenberg
District 35
Dave Rosenberg
District 35
At-Large (Nashville)
Burkley Allen
At-Large
John Cooper
At-Large
Erica Gilmore
At-Large
Steve Glover
At-Large
Sharon Hurt
At-Large
Sharon Hurt
At-Large
Bob Mendes
At-Large
Bob Mendes
At-Large
Jim Shulman
At-Large
Zulfat Suara
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Volunteer State
  • Motto: Agriculture and Commerce
  • Area: 42,244 sq mi
  • Population: 6,456,243 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Nashville
  • Statehood: June 1, 1796 (16th state)
  • Highest Point: Clingmans Dome, 6,643 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 182 ft
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Iris
  • Senators: 33
  • Representatives: 99
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top