Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '37046'

Candidates and Representatives for
College Grove, Marshall County and Rutherford County and Williamson County, Tennessee 37046

Problem - Multiple Districts

37046 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Lamar Alexander
Senior Seat Republican
Trudy Austin
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
Marsha Blackburn
Junior Seat Challenger (Won) Republican
Phil Bredesen
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Carico
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
Dean Hill
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
Kevin McCants
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
Breton Phillips
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
Kris Todd
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
Senator Robert Corker
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Scott DesJarlais
District 4 (Won) Republican
Mariah Phillips
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Michael Shupe
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Russell Steele
District 4 Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
District 7
Representative Marsha Blackburn
District 7 Republican
Mark Green
District 7 Challenger (Won) Republican
Justin Kanew
District 7 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Lenny Ladner
District 7 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Brent Legendre
District 7 Challenger (Lost) Independent

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

CoonRippy Brown
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Sherry Clark
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Justin Cornett
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Karl Dean
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Gabriel Fancher
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Sean Fleming
Challenger (Lost) Independent
William Helmstetter
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Cory King
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Matthew Koch
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Bill Lee
Challenger (Won) Republican
Tommy McAnally
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Jessie McDonald
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Toney Mitchell
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Yvonne Neubert
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Alfred Rapoza
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Chad Riden
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Robert Sawyers, Sr.
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Heather Scott
Challenger (Lost) Independent
George Smith IV
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Jeremy Stephenson
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Mike Toews
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Rick Tyler
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Vinnie Vineyard
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Jaron Weidner
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Patrick Whitlock
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Joe Wilmoth
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Mark Wright
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Tracy Yaste Tisdale
Challenger (Lost) Independent

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 34
Representative Tim Rudd
District 34 (Won) Republican
Jennifer Vannoy
District 34 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 63
Representative Glen Casada
District 63 (Won) Republican
Bill Peach
District 63 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 92
Representative Rick Tillis
District 92 (Won) Republican
Coffey
District 92 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 13
Senator Bill Ketron, Jr.
District 13 Republican
Kelly Northcutt
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Ginger Smith
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Dawn White
District 13 Challenger (Won) Republican
District 14
Senator Shane Reeves
District 14 (Won) Republican
District 23
Senator Jack Johnson
District 23 (Won) Republican
Kristen Grimm
District 23 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Commissioner of Education

Comptroller of the Treasury

Treasurer

Incumbents

County Mayor

At-Large (Williamson County)

Commissioner

District 1 (Williamson County)
District 2 (Williamson County)
District 5 (Williamson County)
District 6 (Williamson County)
District 7 (Williamson County)
District 8 (Williamson County)
District 12 (Williamson County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top