Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '36538'

Candidates and Representatives for
Frankville, Washington County, Alabama 36538

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Cory Booker
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Pete Buttigieg
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Julián Castro
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tulsi Gabbard
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Amy Klobuchar
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tom Steyer
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Joe Walsh
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Elizabeth Warren
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bill Weld
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Andrew Yang
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Richard Shelby
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Doug Jones
Junior Seat Democratic
Stanley Adair
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Bradley Byrne
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Arnold Mooney II
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Roy Moore
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Ruth Nelson
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Jeff Sessions III
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Tommy Tuberville
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Bradley Byrne
District 1 Republican
James Averhart
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jerry Carl
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
John Castorani
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
Rick Collins
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kiani Gardner
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Bill Hightower
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
Wes Lambert
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
Chris Pringle
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Governor Kay Ivey
Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 65
Representative Brett Easterbrook
District 65 Republican

State Senate

District 22
Senator Greg Albritton
District 22 Republican

Incumbents

State Board of Education

District 1
Board Member Jackie Zeigler
District 1 Republican
District 2
Board Member Tracie West
District 2 Republican
District 3
District 4
Board Member Yvette Richardson
District 4 Democratic
District 5
Fred Bell
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ron Davis
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Billie Jean Young
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Pamela Laffitte
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Patrice McClammy
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Woodle Pugh, Jr.
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Joanne Shum
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Tonya Smith Chestnut
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Robert White II
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 6
Board Member Cynthia McCarty
District 6 Republican
District 7
Board Member Jeff Newman
District 7 Republican
District 8
Board Member Wayne Reynolds
District 8 Republican

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Commissioner of Revenue

Director of Finance

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Place 1
Associate Justice Greg Shaw
Place 1 Republican
Bryan Taylor
Place 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
Cam Ward
Place 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
Place 4

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Probate Judge

At-Large (Washington County)

Commissioner

District 1 (Washington County)
District 2 (Washington County)
District 3 (Washington County)
District 4 (Washington County)
District 5 (Washington County)
Election Date Title Outcome
March 3, 2020 Statewide Amendment 1 Pending

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Heart of Dixie
  • Motto: Audemus Jura Nostra Defendere
  • Area: 51,609 sq mi
  • Population: 4,822,023 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Montgomery
  • Largest City: Birmingham
  • Statehood: Dec. 14, 1819 (22d state)
  • Highest Point: Cheaha Mountain, 2,407 f
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Yellowhammer
  • Flower: Camellia
  • Senators: 35
  • Representatives: 105
  • Electoral Votes: 9
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top