Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '30666'

Candidates and Representatives for
Statham, Jackson County and Barrow County and Oconee County, Georgia 30666

Problem - Multiple Districts

30666 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Johnny Isakson
Senior Seat Republican
Senator David Perdue
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 9
Representative Doug Collins
District 9 (Won) Republican
Robin Gilmer
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Josh McCall
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 10
Representative Jody Hice
District 10 (Won) Republican
Tabitha Johnson-Green
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Stacey Abrams
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Democratic
Casey Cagle
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Brian Kemp
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Republican
Ted Metz
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Larry Odom
Challenger (Lost) Independent

Lieutenant Governor

Sarah Amico
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Geoff Duncan
Challenger (Won) Republican
David Shafer
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 116
Representative Terry England
District 116 (Won) Republican
District 117
Representative Deborah Gonzalez
District 117 (Lost) Democratic
Houston Gaines
District 117 Challenger (Won) Republican
District 119
Representative Jonathan Wallace
District 119 (Lost) Democratic
Marcus Wiedower
District 119 Challenger (Won) Republican

State Senate

District 46
Senator Bill Cowsert
District 46 (Won) Republican
John Fortuin
District 46 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Marisue Hilliard
District 46 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 47
Senator Frank Ginn
District 47 (Won) Republican
Dawn Johnson
District 47 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Charlie Bailey
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Secretary of State

John Barrow
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Democratic
David Belle Isle
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Smythe DuVal
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Brad Raffensperger
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Republican

Auditor

Commissioner of Banking and Finance

State School Superintendent

Sidney Chapman
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Otha Thornton, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chairman

At-Large (Barrow County)
Pat Graham
At-Large Republican

Commissioner

District 1 (Barrow County)
Commissioner Joe Goodman
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Barrow County)
Commissioner Kenny Shook
District 2 Republican
District 4 (Barrow County)
Commissioner Isaiah Berry
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Barrow County)
Commissioner Billy Parks
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Barrow County)
Commissioner Ben Hendrix
District 6 Republican

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Peach State
  • Motto: Wisdom, Justice, and Moderation
  • Area: 58,876 sq mi
  • Population: 9,919,945 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Atlanta
  • Largest City: Atlanta
  • Statehood: Jan. 2, 1788 (fourth of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Brasstown Bald, 4,784 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Brown Thrasher
  • Flower: Cherokee Rose
  • Tree: Live Oak
  • Senators: 56
  • Representatives: 180
  • Electoral Votes: 16
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top