Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '30392'

Candidates and Representatives for
Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia 30392

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

President Donald Trump
(Announced) Republican
Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator David Perdue
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
Senator Kelly Loeffler
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Sarah Amico
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Marckeith DeJesus
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
James Knox
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Tricia McCracken
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jon Ossoff
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Maya Smith
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Teresa Tomlinson
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Al Bartell
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Independent
Allen Buckley
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Independent
Doug Collins
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Annette Davis Jackson
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
John Fortuin
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Green Party
Derrick Grayson
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Michael Greene
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Independent
Deborah Jackson
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jamesia James
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Wayne Johnson
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Tamara Johnson-Shealey
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Matt Lieberman
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Joy Slade
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Brian Slowinski
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Valencia Stovall
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Independent
Ed Tarver
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kandiss Taylor
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Raphael Warnock
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Richard Winfield
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic

U.S. House

District 5
Representative John Lewis
District 5 (Running) Democratic
Barrington Martin II
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Angela Stanton-King
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 57
Representative Pat Gardner
District 57 Democratic
Stacey Evans
District 57 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kyle Lamont
District 57 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Orianna Sanders
District 57 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jenne Shepherd
District 57 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Alex Wan
District 57 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 36
Senator Nan Orrock
District 36 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Commissioner of Banking and Finance

Commissioner of Revenue

Treasurer

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Atlanta)
Keisha Bottoms
At-Large

Incumbents

Chair

At-Large (Fulton County)
Robb Pitts
At-Large

Council President

At-Large (Atlanta)
Felicia Moore
At-Large

Council Member

District 1 (Atlanta)
Carla Smith
District 1
District 2 (Atlanta)
Amir Farokhi
District 2
District 3 (Atlanta)
Antonio Brown
District 3
District 4 (Atlanta)
Cleta Winslow
District 4
District 5 (Atlanta)
Natalyn Archibong
District 5
District 6 (Atlanta)
Jennifer Ide
District 6
District 7 (Atlanta)
Howard Shook
District 7
District 8 (Atlanta)
J. P. Matzigkeit
District 8
District 9 (Atlanta)
Dustin Hillis
District 9
District 10 (Atlanta)
Andrea Boone
District 10
District 11 (Atlanta)
Marci Overstreet
District 11
District 12 (Atlanta)
Joyce Sheperd
District 12
At-Large (Atlanta)
Michael Bond
At-Large
Andre Dickens
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Fulton County)
District 2 (Fulton County)
District 3 (Fulton County)
District 4 (Fulton County)
District 5 (Fulton County)
District 6 (Fulton County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Peach State
  • Motto: Wisdom, Justice, and Moderation
  • Area: 58,876 sq mi
  • Population: 9,919,945 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Atlanta
  • Largest City: Atlanta
  • Statehood: Jan. 2, 1788 (fourth of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Brasstown Bald, 4,784 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Brown Thrasher
  • Flower: Cherokee Rose
  • Tree: Live Oak
  • Senators: 56
  • Representatives: 180
  • Electoral Votes: 16
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top