Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '30348'

Candidates and Representatives for
Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia 30348

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Johnny Isakson
Senior Seat Republican
Senator David Perdue
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 5
Representative John Lewis
District 5 (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Stacey Abrams
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Brian Kemp
Challenger (Won) Republican
Ted Metz
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Larry Odom
Challenger (Lost) Independent

Lieutenant Governor

Sarah Amico
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Geoff Duncan
Challenger (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 60
Representative Kim Schofield
District 60 (Won) Democratic

State Senate

District 36
Senator Nan Orrock
District 36 (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Charlie Bailey
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Secretary of State

John Barrow
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Smythe DuVal
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Brad Raffensperger
Challenger (Won) Republican

Auditor

Commissioner of Banking and Finance

State School Superintendent

Otha Thornton, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Treasurer

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Atlanta)
Keisha Bottoms
At-Large

Incumbents

Councilman

At-Large (Atlanta)

Council Member

District 1 (Atlanta)
Carla Smith
District 1
District 3 (Atlanta)
Ivory Young, Jr.
District 3
District 4 (Atlanta)
Cleta Winslow
District 4
District 5 (Atlanta)
Natalyn Archibong
District 5
District 6 (Atlanta)
Alex Wan
District 6
District 7 (Atlanta)
Howard Shook
District 7
District 8 (Atlanta)
Yolanda Adrean
District 8
District 9 (Atlanta)
Felicia Moore
District 9
District 10 (Atlanta)
Clarence Martin
District 10
District 11 (Atlanta)
Keisha Bottoms
District 11
District 12 (Atlanta)
Joyce Sheperd
District 12
At-Large (Atlanta)
Michael Bond
At-Large
Andre Dickens
At-Large
Mary Norwood
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Fulton County)
District 2 (Fulton County)
District 3 (Fulton County)
District 4 (Fulton County)
District 5 (Fulton County)
District 6 (Fulton County)
Commissioner Emma Darnell
District 6 Democratic
District 7 (Fulton County)
Commissioner John Eaves
District 7 Democratic
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top