Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '29602'

Candidates and Representatives for
Greenville, Greenville County, South Carolina 29602

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Lindsey Graham
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Tim Scott
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Trey Gowdy III
District 4 Republican
Dan Albert
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Barry Bell
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Lee Bright III
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Stephen Brown
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Brandon Brown
District 4 Challenger (Won) Democratic
Mark Burns
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
JT Davis
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
James Epley
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Eric Graben
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Dan Hamilton
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Josh Kimbrell
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Will Morin
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Mosser
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Shannon Pierce
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Justin Sanders
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Claude Schmid
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
William Timmons
District 4 Challenger (Won) Republican
Lee Turner
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Henry McMaster
(Running) Republican
Kevin Bryant
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Yancey McGill
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Phil Noble
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
James Smith, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Catherine Templeton
Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Warren
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Marguerite Willis
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 23
Representative Chandra Dillard
District 23 Democratic

State Senate

District 7
Senator Karl Allen
District 7 Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Attorney General Alan Wilson
(Running) Republican
Constance Anastopoulo
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Todd Atwater
Challenger (Lost) Republican
William Herlong
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Secretary of State

Secretary Mark Hammond
(Running) Republican
Nelson Faerber
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joshua Putnam
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Melvin Whittenburg
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kerry Wood
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Comptroller General

Richard Eckstrom
Republican

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Treasurer Curtis Loftis, Jr.
(Running) Republican
Rosalyn Glenn
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sarah Work
Challenger (Running) Independent

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Greenville)
Knox White
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Greenville)
Amy Doyle
District 1
District 2 (Greenville)
Lillian Flemming
District 2
District 3 (Greenville)
Jill Littlejohn
District 3
District 4 (Greenville)
J. Sudduth
District 4
District 17 (Greenville County)
Joe Dill
District 17
District 18 (Greenville County)
Joseph Baldwin
District 18
District 19 (Greenville County)
Willis Meadows
District 19
District 20 (Greenville County)
Sid Cates
District 20
District 21 (Greenville County)
Jim Burns
District 21
District 22 (Greenville County)
Bob Taylor
District 22
District 23 (Greenville County)
Xanthene Norris
District 23
District 24 (Greenville County)
Liz Seman
District 24
District 25 (Greenville County)
Lottie Gibson
District 25
District 27 (Greenville County)
Butch Kirven, Jr.
District 27
District 28 (Greenville County)
Fred Payne
District 28
At-Large (Greenville)
Gaye Sprague
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Palmetto State
  • Motto: Dum Spiro Spero [While I Breathe, I Hope]
  • Area: 31,055 sq mi
  • Population: 4,723,723 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Columbia
  • Statehood: May 23, 1788 (8th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Sassafras Mt., 3,533 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Carolina Wren
  • Flower: Yellow Jessamine
  • Senators: 46
  • Representatives: 124
  • Electoral Votes: 9
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top