Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '29457'

Candidates and Representatives for
Johns Island, Charleston County, South Carolina 29457

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Lindsey Graham
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Tim Scott
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Mark Sanford, Jr.
District 1 (Lost) Republican
Katie Arrington
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joe Cunningham
District 1 Challenger (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Henry McMaster
(Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Pamela Evette
Republican
James Smith, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Mandy Powers Norrell Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Pamela Evette
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Henry McMaster Republican
Mandy Powers Norrell
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
James Smith, Jr. Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 119
Representative Leon Stavrinakis
District 119 (Won) Democratic
Paul Sizemore
District 119 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 41
Senator Sandy Senn
District 41 Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Constance Anastopoulo
Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Working Families

Secretary of State

Secretary Mark Hammond
(Won) Republican
Melvin Whittenburg
Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Working Families

Comptroller General

Richard Eckstrom
(Won) Republican

Superintendent of Education

Israel Romero
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic

Treasurer

Rosalyn Glenn
Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Working Families
Sarah Work
Challenger (Lost) American

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Charleston County)
Herbert Sass III
District 1
District 2 (Charleston County)
Dickie Schweers
District 2
District 3 (Charleston County)
J. Summey
District 3
District 4 (Charleston County)
Henry Darby
District 4
District 5 (Charleston County)
Teddie Pryor, Sr.
District 5
District 6 (Charleston County)
A. Rawl
District 6
District 7 (Charleston County)
Colleen Condon
District 7
District 8 (Charleston County)
Anna Johnson
District 8
District 9 (Charleston County)
Joseph Qualey
District 9
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top