Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '29168'

Candidates and Representatives for
Wedgefield, Sumter County, South Carolina 29168

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Lindsey Graham
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Tim Scott
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 5
Representative Ralph Norman, Jr.
District 5 (Won) Republican
Michael Chandler
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Constitution
Archie Parnell
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Henry McMaster
(Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Pamela Evette
Republican
James Smith, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Mandy Powers Norrell Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Pamela Evette
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Henry McMaster Republican
Mandy Powers Norrell
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
James Smith, Jr. Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 70
Representative Wendy Brawley
District 70 (Won) Democratic

State Senate

District 35
Senator Thomas McElveen III
District 35 Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Constance Anastopoulo
Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Working Families

Secretary of State

Secretary Mark Hammond
(Won) Republican
Melvin Whittenburg
Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Working Families

Comptroller General

Richard Eckstrom
(Won) Republican

Superintendent of Education

Israel Romero
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic

Treasurer

Rosalyn Glenn
Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Working Families
Sarah Work
Challenger (Lost) American

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Sumter County)
Naomi Sanders
District 1
District 2 (Sumter County)
Artie Baker
District 2
District 3 (Sumter County)
James Byrd, Jr.
District 3
District 4 (Sumter County)
Charles Edens
District 4
District 5 (Sumter County)
District 6 (Sumter County)
James McCain, Jr.
District 6
District 7 (Sumter County)
Eugene Baten
District 7
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top