Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '29002'

Candidates and Representatives for
Ballentine, Richland County, South Carolina 29002

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Lindsey Graham
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Tim Scott
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Joe Wilson, Sr.
District 2 (Won) Republican
Sean Carrigan
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Sonny Narang
District 2 Challenger (Lost) American, Working Families

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Henry McMaster
(Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Pamela Evette
Republican
James Smith, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Mandy Powers Norrell Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Pamela Evette
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Henry McMaster Republican
Mandy Powers Norrell
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
James Smith, Jr. Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 71
Representative Nathan Ballentine
District 71 (Won) Republican

State Senate

District 20
Vacant
District 20

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Constance Anastopoulo
Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Working Families

Secretary of State

Secretary Mark Hammond
(Won) Republican
Melvin Whittenburg
Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Working Families

Comptroller General

Richard Eckstrom
(Won) Republican

Superintendent of Education

Israel Romero
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic

Treasurer

Rosalyn Glenn
Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Working Families
Sarah Work
Challenger (Lost) American

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Richland County)
District 2 (Richland County)
Joyce Dickerson
District 2
District 3 (Richland County)
Damon Jeter
District 3
District 4 (Richland County)
Paul Livingston
District 4
District 5 (Richland County)
Seth Rose
District 5
District 6 (Richland County)
L. Pearce, Jr.
District 6
District 7 (Richland County)
Torrey Rush
District 7
District 8 (Richland County)
Jim Manning
District 8
District 9 (Richland County)
Julie Dixon
District 9
District 10 (Richland County)
Kelvin Washington
District 10
District 11 (Richland County)
Norman Jackson
District 11
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top