Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '28733'

Candidates and Representatives for
Fontana Dam, Graham County, North Carolina 28733

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

President Donald Trump
(Announced) Republican
Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Richard Burr
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Thom Tillis
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Shannon Bray
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Cal Cunningham
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Trevor Fuller
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Atul Goel
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Kevin Hayes
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Constitution
Larry Holmquist
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Sharon Hudson
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Erica Smith
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Steven Swenson
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Paul Wright
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican

U.S. House

District 11
Vacant
District 11
Charles Archerd
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Lynda Bennett
District 11 Challenger (Running) Republican
Matthew Burril
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Cawthorn
District 11 Challenger (Running) Republican
Gina Collias
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jim Davis
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Moe Davis
District 11 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Tracey DeBruhl
District 11 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Dan Driscoll
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Steven Fekete, Jr.
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dillon Gentry
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Wayne King II
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joey Osborne
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael O'Shea
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Vance Patterson
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Phillip Price
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Albert Lee Wiley, Jr.
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Steve Woodsmall
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Tamara Zwinak
District 11 Challenger (Running) Green Party

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Roy Cooper III
(Running) Democratic
Steven DiFiore II
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Dan Forest
Challenger (Running) Republican
Holly Grange
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Albert Pisano
Challenger (Running) Constitution
Ernest Reeves
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Chaz Beasley
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Richard Bengel IV
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Deborah Cochran
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Renee Ellmers
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gregory Gebhardt
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Yvonne Holley
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Mark Johnson, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Ron Newton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Ritter
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mark Robinson
Challenger (Running) Republican
Scott Stone
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Allen Thomas, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Bill Toole
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Terry Van Duyn
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Andy Wells, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 120
Representative Kevin Corbin
District 120 Republican
Karl Gillespie
District 120 Challenger (Running) Republican
Susan Landis
District 120 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 50
Senator Jim Davis
District 50 Republican
Sarah Conway
District 50 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kevin Corbin
District 50 Challenger (Running) Republican
Victoria Fox
District 50 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Clifton Ingram, Jr.
District 50 Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Attorney General Josh Stein
(Running) Democratic
Sam Hayes
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Christine Mumma
Challenger (Lost) Republican
James O'Neill
Challenger (Running) Republican

Secretary of State

Secretary Elaine Marshall
(Running) Democratic
Chad Brown
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael LaPaglia
Challenger (Lost) Republican
E.C. Sykes, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Republican

Auditor

Auditor Beth Wood
(Running) Democratic
Timothy Hoegemeyer
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Anthony Street
Challenger (Running) Republican
Luis Toledo
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Controller

Secretary of Revenue

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

James Barrett, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Craig Horn
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Constance Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Michael Maher
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jen Mangrum
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Keith Sutton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Catherine Truitt
Challenger (Running) Republican

Treasurer

Treasurer Dale Folwell
(Running) Republican
Dimple Ajmera
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Ronnie Chatterji
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Matt Leatherman
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Associate Justice Mark Davis
(Running) Non-partisan
Tamara Barringer
Challenger (Running) Republican
Phil Berger, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Republican
Lucy Inman
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice Cheri Beasley
(Running) Non-partisan
Paul Newby
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Commissioner

At-Large (Graham County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Tar Heel State
  • Motto: Esse Quam Videri [To Be Rather than to Seem]
  • Area: 52,586 sq mi
  • Population: 9,752,073 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Raleigh
  • Statehood: Nov. 21, 1789 (12th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Mitchell, 6,684 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Dogwood
  • Senators: 50
  • Representatives: 120
  • Electoral Votes: 15
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top