Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '21229'

Candidates and Representatives for
Baltimore, Baltimore City and Baltimore County, Maryland 21229

Problem - Multiple Districts

21229 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Ben Cardin
Senior Seat (Won) Democratic
Tony Campbell
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael Puskar
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Neal Simon
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Unaffiliated
Arvin Vohra
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Senator Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 3
Representative John Sarbanes
District 3 (Won) Democratic
Charles Anthony
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Lashar
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
District 7
Representative Elijah Cummings
District 7 (Won) Democratic
Richmond Davis
District 7 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Griggs
District 7 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Larry Hogan, Jr.
(Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Boyd Rutherford
Republican
Ben Jealous
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Susan Turnbull Democratic
Shawn Quinn
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
Christina Smith Libertarian
Ian Schlakman
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Annie Chambers Green Party

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Boyd Rutherford
(Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Larry Hogan, Jr.
Republican
Annie Chambers
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ian Schlakman Green Party
Christina Smith
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
Shawn Quinn Libertarian
Susan Turnbull
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Ben Jealous Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 12
Representative Eric Ebersole
District 12 (Won) Democratic
Representative Terri Hill
District 12 (Won) Democratic
Representative Clarence Lam
District 12 Democratic
Bob Cockey
District 12 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jessica Feldmark
District 12 Challenger (Won) Democratic
Melanie Harris
District 12 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael Russell
District 12 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 40
Representative Frank Conaway, Jr.
District 40 (Won) Democratic
Representative Antonio Hayes
District 40 Democratic
Representative Nick Mosby
District 40 (Won) Democratic
Joshua Harris
District 40 Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Melissa Wells
District 40 Challenger (Won) Democratic
District 41
Representative Bilal Ali
District 41 (Lost) Democratic
Representative Angela Gibson
District 41 (Lost) Democratic
Representative Samuel Rosenberg
District 41 (Won) Democratic
Dalya Attar
District 41 Challenger (Won) Democratic
Tony Bridges
District 41 Challenger (Won) Democratic
Drew Pate
District 41 Challenger (Lost) Green Party
44A
Representative Keith Haynes
44A (Won) Democratic
44B
Representative Patrick Young
44B (Won) Democratic

State Senate

District 12
Senator Edward Kasemeyer
District 12 Democratic
Joe Hooe
District 12 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Clarence Lam
District 12 Challenger (Won) Democratic
District 40
Senator Barbara Robinson
District 40 (Lost) Democratic
Antonio Hayes
District 40 Challenger (Won) Democratic
District 41
Senator Jill Carter
District 41 (Won) Democratic
District 44
Senator Shirley Nathan-Pulliam
District 44 (Won) Democratic
Victor Clark, Jr.
District 44 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Craig Wolf
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Secretary of State

Comptroller

Comptroller Peter Franchot
(Won) Democratic
Anjali Phukan
Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Superintendent of Schools

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Judge of the Appellate Court

Judge of the Appellate Court

Judge Joe Getty
No Party Affiliation
First Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Sally Adkins
First Appellate Judicial Circuit
Second Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Robert McDonald
Second Appellate Judicial Circuit Non-partisan
Fourth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Michele Hotten
Fourth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Fifth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Clayton Greene, Jr.
Fifth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Sixth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Shirley Watts
Sixth Appellate Judicial Circuit

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Baltimore)
Catherine Pugh
At-Large Democratic

Incumbents

Council President

At-Large (Baltimore)
Bernard Young
At-Large

Council Member

District 1 (Baltimore)
Zeke Cohen
District 1
District 2 (Baltimore)
Brandon Scott
District 2
District 3 (Baltimore)
Ryan Dorsey
District 3
District 4 (Baltimore)
Bill Henry, Sr.
District 4
District 5 (Baltimore)
Isaac Schleifer
District 5
District 6 (Baltimore)
Sharon Middleton
District 6
District 7 (Baltimore)
Leon Pinkett III
District 7
District 8 (Baltimore)
District 9 (Baltimore)
John Bullock
District 9
District 10 (Baltimore)
Edward Reisinger
District 10
District 11 (Baltimore)
Eric Costello
District 11
District 12 (Baltimore)
Robert Stokes
District 12
District 13 (Baltimore)
Shannon Sneed
District 13
District 14 (Baltimore)
Mary Clarke
District 14

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Old Line State
  • Motto: Fatti Maschii, Parole Femine [Manly Deeds, Womanly Words]
  • Area: 10,577 sq mi
  • Population: 5,699,478 (2009 est.)
  • Capital: Annapolis
  • Statehood: Apr. 28, 1788 (7th of the original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Backbone Mt., 3,360 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Baltimore Oriole
  • Flower: Black-Eyed Susan
  • Senators: 47
  • Representatives: 141
  • Electoral Votes: 10
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top