Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '21023'

Candidates and Representatives for
Butler, Baltimore County, Maryland 21023

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Cory Booker
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Pete Buttigieg
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Julián Castro
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tulsi Gabbard
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Amy Klobuchar
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tom Steyer
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Joe Walsh
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Elizabeth Warren
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bill Weld
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Andrew Yang
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Ben Cardin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 7
Christopher Anderson
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
James Arnold
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
T. Baker
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ray Bly
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
Talmadge Branch
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Alicia Brown
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Brian Brown
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
Jill Carter
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Anthony Carter, Sr.
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Matko Chullin III
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jay Cohen
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Nathaniel Costley, Sr.
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Maya Cummings
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jermyn Davidson
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Darryl Gonzalez
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Mark Gosnell
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Leslie Grant
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Reba Hawkins
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
Dan Hiegel
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
F. Higginbotham
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Terri Hill
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jay Jalisi
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kimberly Klacik
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
Paul Konka
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Liz Matory
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
Kweisi Mfume
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
William Newton
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
Adrian Petrus
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Saafir Rabb
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Charles Smith
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Harry Spikes
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Charles Stokes
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Vacant
District 7

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

42B

State Senate

District 42
Senator Christopher West
District 42 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Comptroller

State Superintendent of Schools

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Judge of the Appellate Court

Judge of the Appellate Court

Judge Joe Getty
No Party Affiliation
First Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Sally Adkins
First Appellate Judicial Circuit
Second Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Robert McDonald
Second Appellate Judicial Circuit Non-partisan
Fourth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Michele Hotten
Fourth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Fifth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Clayton Greene, Jr.
Fifth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Sixth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Shirley Watts
Sixth Appellate Judicial Circuit

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Baltimore County)
Tom Quirk
District 1
District 2 (Baltimore County)
Vicki Almond
District 2
District 3 (Baltimore County)
Wade Kach
District 3
District 4 (Baltimore County)
Julian Jones
District 4
District 5 (Baltimore County)
David Marks
District 5
District 6 (Baltimore County)
Cathy Bevins
District 6
District 7 (Baltimore County)
Todd Crandell
District 7

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Old Line State
  • Motto: Fatti Maschii, Parole Femine [Manly Deeds, Womanly Words]
  • Area: 10,577 sq mi
  • Population: 5,699,478 (2009 est.)
  • Capital: Annapolis
  • Statehood: Apr. 28, 1788 (7th of the original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Backbone Mt., 3,360 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Baltimore Oriole
  • Flower: Black-Eyed Susan
  • Senators: 47
  • Representatives: 141
  • Electoral Votes: 10
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top