Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '19931'

Candidates and Representatives for
Bethel, Sussex County, Delaware 19931

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Tom Carper
Senior Seat (Won) Democratic
Robert Arlett
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Rocky De La Fuente
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Nadine Frost
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Kerri Harris
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Demitri Theodoropoulos
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Eugene Truono, Jr.
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Senator Chris Coons
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

At-Large
Representative Lisa Blunt Rochester
At-Large (Won) Democratic
Lee Murphy
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican
Scott Walker
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 40
Representative Tim Dukes
District 40 (Won) Republican

State Senate

District 21
Senator Bryant Richardson
District 21 (Won) Republican
Robert Wheatley
District 21 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Kathleen Jennings
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Christofer Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Timothy Mullaney, Sr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Bernard Pepukayi
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Lakresha Roberts
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Peggy Thomas
Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican

Secretary of State

Auditor of Accounts

Kathleen Davies
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Kathleen McGuiness
Challenger (Won) Democratic
James Spadola
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dennis Williams
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Director of Division of Revenue

Secretary of Education

Secretary of Finance

Treasurer

Treasurer Ken Simpler
(Lost) Republican
David Chandler
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Colleen Davis
Challenger (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Sussex County)
Michael Vincent
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Sussex County)
Samuel Wilson, Jr.
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Sussex County)
Joan Deaver
District 3 Democratic
District 4 (Sussex County)
George Cole
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Sussex County)
Robert Arlett
District 5 Republican
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top