Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '19187'

Candidates and Representatives for
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 19187

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Bob Casey, Jr.
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Pat Toomey
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Dwight Evans
District 2 Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Governor Tom Wolf
Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 182
Representative Brian Sims
District 182 Democratic

State Senate

District 1
Senator Lawrence Farnese, Jr.
District 1 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Auditor General

Secretary of Education

Secretary of Revenue

Secretary of the Budget

Treasurer

Incumbents

Challengers

Judge of the Supreme Court

Dwayne Woodruff
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Max Baer
Democratic

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Philadelphia)
James Kenney
At-Large
James Kenney
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Philadelphia County)
Mark Squilla
District 1
Mark Squilla
District 1
District 2 (Philadelphia)
Kenyatta Johnson
District 2
Kenyatta Johnson
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Philadelphia County)
Jannie Blackwell
District 3
Jannie Blackwell
District 3
District 4 (Philadelphia County)
Curtis Jones, Jr.
District 4
Curtis Jones, Jr.
District 4
District 5 (Philadelphia County)
Darrell Clarke
District 5
District 6 (Philadelphia County)
Bobby Henon
District 6
Bobby Henon
District 6
District 7 (Philadelphia)
District 8 (Philadelphia County)
Cindy Bass
District 8
Cindy Bass
District 8
District 9 (Philadelphia County)
Cherelle Parker
District 9 Democratic
Cherelle Parker
District 9 Democratic
District 10 (Philadelphia County)
Brian O'Neill
District 10
Brian O'Neill
District 10
At-Large (Philadelphia)
Blondell Brown
At-Large
Blondell Brown
At-Large
Allan Domb
At-Large
Allan Domb
At-Large
Derek Green
At-Large
Derek Green
At-Large
Helen Gym
At-Large
Helen Gym
At-Large
David Oh
At-Large
David Oh
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: Commonwealth
  • Nickname: The Keystone State
  • Motto: Virtue, Liberty, and Independence
  • Area: 45,333 sq mi
  • Population: 12,763,536 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Harrisburg
  • Statehood: Dec. 12, 1787 (second of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Davis, 3,213 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Ruffed Grouse
  • Flower: Mountain Laurel
  • Senators: 50
  • Representatives: 203
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top