Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '19155'

Candidates and Representatives for
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 19155

Problem - Multiple Districts

19155 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Bob Casey, Jr.
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Lou Barletta
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
James Christiana III
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Joe Vodvarka
Senior Seat Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Senator Pat Toomey
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

NEW!District 2
Brendan Boyle
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Michele Lawrence
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
David Torres
District 2 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 13 (through 2018)
Representative Brendan Boyle
District 13 Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Tom Wolf
(Running) Democratic
Laura Ellsworth
Challenger (Running) Republican
Paul Mango
Challenger (Running) Republican
Scott Wagner
Challenger (Running) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Nina Ahmad
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jeffrey Bartos
Challenger (Running) Republican
Aryanna Berringer
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Kathleen Coder
Challenger (Running) Republican
Kathleen Cozzone
Challenger (Running) Democratic
John Fetterman
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Joseph Gale
Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Craig Lehman
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Peg Luksik
Challenger (Running) Republican
Raymond Sosa
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Diana Irey Vaughan
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 173
Representative Michael Driscoll
District 173 (Running) Democratic
District 174
Representative Ed Neilson
District 174 (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 5
Senator John Sabatina, Jr.
District 5 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Auditor General

Secretary of Education

Secretary of Revenue

Secretary of the Budget

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Max Baer
Democratic

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Philadelphia)
James Kenney
At-Large
James Kenney
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Philadelphia County)
Mark Squilla
District 1
Mark Squilla
District 1
District 2 (Philadelphia County)
Kenyatta Johnson
District 2 Democratic
Kenyatta Johnson
District 2
District 3 (Philadelphia)
Jannie Blackwell
District 3
Jannie Blackwell
District 3
District 4 (Philadelphia County)
Curtis Jones, Jr.
District 4
Curtis Jones, Jr.
District 4
District 5 (Philadelphia County)
Darrell Clarke
District 5
District 6 (Philadelphia)
Bobby Henon
District 6
Bobby Henon
District 6
District 7 (Philadelphia County)
District 8 (Philadelphia County)
Cindy Bass
District 8
Cindy Bass
District 8
District 9 (Philadelphia)
Cherelle Parker
District 9 Democratic
Cherelle Parker
District 9 Democratic
District 10 (Philadelphia)
Brian O'Neill
District 10
Brian O'Neill
District 10
At-Large (Philadelphia County)
Blondell Brown
At-Large
Blondell Brown
At-Large
Allan Domb
At-Large
Allan Domb
At-Large
Derek Green
At-Large
Derek Green
At-Large
Helen Gym
At-Large
Helen Gym
At-Large
David Oh
At-Large
David Oh
At-Large
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.00 but know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a charge of $0.00 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top