Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '18621'

Candidates and Representatives for
Hunlock Creek, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania 18621

Problem - Multiple Districts

18621 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Bob Casey, Jr.
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Lou Barletta
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
James Christiana III
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Neal Gale
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Green Party
Dale Kerns, Jr.
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Joe Vodvarka
Senior Seat Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Senator Pat Toomey
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

NEW!District 8
Matt Cartwright
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
John Chrin
District 8 Challenger (Running) Republican
Robert Kuniegel
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joe Peters
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
NEW!District 9
George Halcovage, Jr.
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Daniel Meuser
District 9 Challenger (Running) Republican
Laura Quick
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Scott Uehlinger
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gary Wegman
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Dennis Wolff
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 11 (through 2018)
Representative Lou Barletta
District 11 Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Tom Wolf
(Running) Democratic
Laura Ellsworth
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Paul Glover
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Kenneth Krawchuk
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Paul Mango
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Scott Wagner
Challenger (Running) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Nina Ahmad
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jeffrey Bartos
Challenger (Running) Republican
Aryanna Berringer
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Jocolyn Bowser-Bostick
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Kathleen Coder
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kathleen Cozzone
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Fetterman
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Joseph Gale
Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Craig Lehman
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Peg Luksik
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kathleen Smith
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Raymond Sosa
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Diana Irey Vaughan
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 116
Representative Tarah Toohil
District 116 (Running) Republican
District 117
Representative Karen Boback
District 117 (Running) Republican
Louis Jasikoff
District 117 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 119
Representative Gerald Mullery
District 119 (Running) Democratic
Justin Behrens
District 119 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 120
Representative Aaron Kaufer
District 120 (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 14
Senator John Yudichak
District 14 (Running) Democratic
District 20
Senator Lisa Baker
District 20 (Running) Republican
John Sweeney
District 20 Challenger (Running) Green Party

Incumbents

Attorney General

Auditor General

Secretary of Education

Secretary of Revenue

Secretary of the Budget

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Max Baer
Democratic

Incumbents

Commissioner

At-Large (Luzerne County)

State Facts

  • Type: Commonwealth
  • Nickname: The Keystone State
  • Motto: Virtue, Liberty, and Independence
  • Area: 45,333 sq mi
  • Population: 12,763,536 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Harrisburg
  • Statehood: Dec. 12, 1787 (second of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Davis, 3,213 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Ruffed Grouse
  • Flower: Mountain Laurel
  • Senators: 50
  • Representatives: 203
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top