Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '18348'

Candidates and Representatives for
Pocono Lake Preserve, Monroe County, Pennsylvania 18348

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Bob Casey, Jr.
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Lou Barletta
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
James Christiana III
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Joe Vodvarka
Senior Seat Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Senator Pat Toomey
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

NEW!District 8
Matt Cartwright
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
John Chrin
District 8 Challenger (Running) Republican
Robert Kuniegel
District 8 Challenger (Running) Republican
Joe Peters
District 8 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 17 (through 2018)
Representative Matt Cartwright
District 17 Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Tom Wolf
(Running) Democratic
Laura Ellsworth
Challenger (Running) Republican
Paul Mango
Challenger (Running) Republican
Scott Wagner
Challenger (Running) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Nina Ahmad
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jeffrey Bartos
Challenger (Running) Republican
Aryanna Berringer
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Kathleen Coder
Challenger (Running) Republican
Kathleen Cozzone
Challenger (Running) Democratic
John Fetterman
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Joseph Gale
Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Craig Lehman
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Peg Luksik
Challenger (Running) Republican
Raymond Sosa
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Diana Irey Vaughan
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 176
Representative Jack Rader, Jr.
District 176 (Running) Republican
Tia-Marie Fritz
District 176 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Claudette Williams
District 176 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 40
Senator Mario Scavello
District 40 (Running) Republican
Tarah Probst
District 40 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Auditor General

Secretary of Education

Secretary of Revenue

Secretary of the Budget

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Max Baer
Democratic

Incumbents

Commissioner

At-Large (Monroe County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.00 but know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a charge of $0.00 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top