Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '15102'

Candidates and Representatives for
Bethel Park, Allegheny County and Washington County, Pennsylvania 15102

Problem - Multiple Districts

15102 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Bob Casey, Jr.
Senior Seat (Won) Democratic
Lou Barletta
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Neal Gale
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Dale Kerns, Jr.
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Senator Pat Toomey
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

NEW!District 14
Bibie Boerio
District 14 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Guy Reschenthaler
District 14 Challenger (Won) Republican
District 18
Representative Conor Lamb
District 18 (Won) Democratic
Mike Doyle, Jr.
District 18 Challenger (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Tom Wolf
(Won) Democratic
Paul Glover
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Kenneth Krawchuk
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Scott Wagner
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Jeffrey Bartos
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jocolyn Bowser-Bostick
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
John Fetterman
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Kathleen Smith
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 39
Representative Rick Saccone
District 39 Republican
Michael Puskaric
District 39 Challenger (Won) Republican
Robert Rhoderick, Jr.
District 39 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 40
Representative John Maher
District 40 Republican
Sharon Guidi
District 40 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Natalie Mihalek Stuck
District 40 Challenger (Won) Republican

State Senate

District 37
Senator Guy Reschenthaler
District 37 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Auditor General

Secretary of Education

Secretary of Revenue

Secretary of the Budget

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Max Baer
Democratic

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Bethel Park)
Jack Allen
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Allegheny County)
Tom Baker
District 1
District 2 (Allegheny County)
Cindy Kirk
District 2
District 3 (Allegheny County)
Edward Kress
District 3
District 4 (Allegheny County)
Michael Finnerty
District 4
District 5 (Allegheny County)
Sue Means
District 5 No Party Affiliation
District 6 (Allegheny County)
John Palmiere
District 6
District 7 (Allegheny County)
Nicholas Futules
District 7
District 8 (Allegheny County)
Charles Martoni
District 8
District 9 (Allegheny County)
Robert Macey
District 9
District 10 (Allegheny County)
DeWitt Walton
District 10
District 11 (Allegheny County)
Terri Klein
District 11
District 12 (Allegheny County)
James Ellenbogen
District 12
District 13 (Allegheny County)
Denise Russell
District 13
Ward 1 (Bethel Park)
John Pape
Ward 1
Ward 2 (Bethel Park)
Ward 3 (Bethel Park)
Jim Hannan
Ward 3
Ward 4 (Bethel Park)
Paul Dixon
Ward 4
Ward 5 (Bethel Park)
Ward 6 (Bethel Park)
Ward 7 (Bethel Park)
Jim McLean
Ward 7
Ward 8 (Bethel Park)
Ward 9 (Bethel Park)
At-Large (Allegheny County)
John DeFazio
At-Large
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top