Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '14901'

Candidates and Representatives for
Elmira, Chemung County, New York 14901

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat (Running) Democratic
Chele Farley
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Scott Noren
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic

U.S. House

District 23
Representative Tom Reed II
District 23 (Running) Republican
Linda Andrei
District 23 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Max Della Pia
District 23 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Ian Golden
District 23 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Tracy Mitrano
District 23 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Independence, Women's Equality, Working Families
Edward Sundquist
District 23 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Andrew Cuomo
(Running) Democratic
Howie Hawkins
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Stephanie Miner
Challenger (Running) Serve America Movement
Marcus Molinaro
Challenger (Running) Republican
Cynthia Nixon
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Larry Sharpe
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
(Running) Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality
Andrew Hollister
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Julie Killian
Challenger (Running) Republican
Jia Lee
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Michael Volpe
Challenger (Running) Serve America Movement
Jumaane Williams
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 124
Assembly Member Chris Friend
District 124 (Running) Republican
Bill Batrowny
District 124 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families
Randy Reid
District 124 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 58
Senator Thomas O'Mara
District 58 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence Party
Amanda Kirchgessner
District 58 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Michael Lausell
District 58 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Mike Diederich
Challenger (Lost) Reform
Leecia Eve
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Christopher Blaise Garvey
Challenger (Running) Libertarian, Reform
Letitia James
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sean Maloney
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Vincent Messina
Challenger (Running) Independence
Kenneth Schaeffer
Challenger (Running) Working Families
Nancy Sliwa
Challenger (Running) Reform
Michael Sussman
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Zephyr Teachout
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Keith Wofford
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Republican

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Comptroller

Comptroller Thomas DiNapoli
(Running) Democratic
Mark Dunlea
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Cruger Gallaudet
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Jonathan Trichter
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Republican

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Elmira)
Daniel Mandell
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Elmira)
James Waters
District 1
District 2 (Elmira)
Brent Stermer
District 2
District 3 (Elmira)
Joseph Duffy
District 3
District 4 (Elmira)
Michael Bombarger
District 4
District 5 (Elmira)
Timothy Blandford
District 5
District 6 (Elmira)
Nanette Moss
District 6

Legislator

District 1 (Chemung County)
District 2 (Chemung County)
David Manchester
District 2
District 3 (Chemung County)
L. Sweet
District 3
District 4 (Chemung County)
Joseph Brennan
District 4
District 5 (Chemung County)
Kenneth Miller
District 5
District 6 (Chemung County)
Brian Hyland
District 6
District 7 (Chemung County)
District 8 (Chemung County)
Peggy Woodard
District 8
District 9 (Chemung County)
District 10 (Chemung County)
Martin Chalk
District 10
District 11 (Chemung County)
Aola Jackson
District 11
District 12 (Chemung County)
Paul Collins
District 12
District 13 (Chemung County)
Richard Madl
District 13
District 14 (Chemung County)
Donna Draxler
District 14
District 15 (Chemung County)
Rodney Strange
District 15

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Empire State
  • Motto: Excelsior [Ever Upward]
  • Area: 49,576 sq mi
  • Population: 19,570,261 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Albany
  • Statehood: July 26, 1788 (11th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Marcy, 5,344 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Bluebird
  • Flower: Rose
  • Senators: 63
  • Representatives: 150
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top