Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '14864'

Candidates and Representatives for
Millport, Chemung County and Schuyler County, New York 14864

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 23
Representative Tom Reed II
District 23 Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality

Incumbents

State Assembly

District 132
Assembly Member Phil Palmesano
District 132 Republican, Conservative, Independence

State Senate

District 58
Senator Thomas O'Mara
District 58 Republican, Conservative, Independence Party

Incumbents

Attorney General

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Comptroller

Incumbents

Legislator

District 1 (Chemung County)
District 2 (Chemung County)
David Manchester
District 2
District 3 (Chemung County)
L. Sweet
District 3
District 4 (Chemung County)
Joseph Brennan
District 4
District 5 (Chemung County)
Kenneth Miller
District 5
District 6 (Chemung County)
Brian Hyland
District 6
District 7 (Chemung County)
District 8 (Chemung County)
Peggy Woodard
District 8
District 9 (Chemung County)
District 10 (Chemung County)
Martin Chalk
District 10
District 11 (Chemung County)
Aola Jackson
District 11
District 12 (Chemung County)
Paul Collins
District 12
District 13 (Chemung County)
Richard Madl
District 13
District 14 (Chemung County)
Donna Draxler
District 14
District 15 (Chemung County)
Rodney Strange
District 15

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Empire State
  • Motto: Excelsior [Ever Upward]
  • Area: 49,576 sq mi
  • Population: 19,570,261 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Albany
  • Statehood: July 26, 1788 (11th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Marcy, 5,344 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Bluebird
  • Flower: Rose
  • Senators: 63
  • Representatives: 150
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top