Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '14827'

Candidates and Representatives for
Coopers Plains, Steuben County, New York 14827

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat (Won) Democratic
Chele Farley
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Reform, Republican

U.S. House

District 23
Representative Tom Reed II
District 23 (Won) Republican
Tracy Mitrano
District 23 Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Andrew Cuomo
(Won) Democratic
Howie Hawkins
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Stephanie Miner
Challenger (Lost) Serve America Movement
Marcus Molinaro
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Cynthia Nixon
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Larry Sharpe
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
(Won) Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality
Andrew Hollister
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Julie Killian
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jia Lee
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Michael Volpe
Challenger (Lost) Serve America Movement
Jumaane Williams
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 132
Assembly Member Phil Palmesano
District 132 (Won) Republican, Conservative, Independence

State Senate

District 58
Senator Thomas O'Mara
District 58 (Won) Republican, Conservative, Independence Party
Amanda Kirchgessner
District 58 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Michael Lausell
District 58 Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Working Families

Incumbents

Attorney General

Mike Diederich
Challenger (Lost) Reform
Leecia Eve
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Christopher Blaise Garvey
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian, Reform
Letitia James
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Sean Maloney
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Vincent Messina
Challenger (Lost) Independence
Kenneth Schaeffer
Challenger (Lost) Working Families
Nancy Sliwa
Challenger (Lost) Reform
Michael Sussman
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Zephyr Teachout
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Keith Wofford
Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Republican

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Comptroller

Mark Dunlea
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Cruger Gallaudet
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Jonathan Trichter
Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Republican

Incumbents

Legislator

District 1 (Steuben County)
Gary Swackhamer
District 1 Republican
Randolph Weaver
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Steuben County)
Hilda Lando
District 2 Democratic
Steven Maio
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Steuben County)
Kelly Fitzpatrick
District 3
Robin Lattimer
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Steuben County)
John Malter
District 4
District 5 (Steuben County)
K. Hanna
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Steuben County)
Brian Schu
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Steuben County)
Aaron Mullen
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Steuben County)
Joseph Hauryski
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Steuben County)
Eric Booth
District 9 Republican
District 10 (Steuben County)
Dan Farrand
District 10 Republican
District 11 (Steuben County)
Robert Nichols
District 11 Republican
District 12 (Steuben County)
Gary Roush
District 12 Republican
District 13 (Steuben County)
Carol Ferratella
District 13 Republican
Scott VanEtten
District 13 Republican
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top