Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '14550'

Candidates and Representatives for
Silver Springs, Wyoming County, New York 14550

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat (Running) Democratic
Chele Farley
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Scott Noren
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic

U.S. House

District 27
Representative Chris Collins
District 27 (Running) Republican
Nathan McMurray
District 27 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families
Larry Piegza
District 27 Challenger (Running) Reform
Frank Smierciak II
District 27 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael Zak
District 27 Challenger (Lost) Green Party

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Andrew Cuomo
(Running) Democratic
Howie Hawkins
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Stephanie Miner
Challenger (Running) Serve America Movement
Marcus Molinaro
Challenger (Running) Republican
Cynthia Nixon
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Larry Sharpe
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
(Running) Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality
Andrew Hollister
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Julie Killian
Challenger (Running) Republican
Jia Lee
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Michael Volpe
Challenger (Running) Serve America Movement
Jumaane Williams
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 147
Assembly Member David DiPietro
District 147 (Running) Republican, Conservative
Luke Wochensky
District 147 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families

State Senate

District 59
Senator Patrick Gallivan
District 59 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence Party

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Mike Diederich
Challenger (Lost) Reform
Leecia Eve
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Christopher Blaise Garvey
Challenger (Running) Libertarian, Reform
Letitia James
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sean Maloney
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Vincent Messina
Challenger (Running) Independence
Kenneth Schaeffer
Challenger (Running) Working Families
Nancy Sliwa
Challenger (Running) Reform
Michael Sussman
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Zephyr Teachout
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Keith Wofford
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Republican

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Comptroller

Comptroller Thomas DiNapoli
(Running) Democratic
Mark Dunlea
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Cruger Gallaudet
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Jonathan Trichter
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Republican

Incumbents

Supervisor

Perry (Wyoming County)
Supervisor James Brick
Perry Republican
Genesee Falls (Wyoming County)
Pike (Wyoming County)
Supervisor Sandra King
Pike Republican
Wethersfield (Wyoming County)
Supervisor John Copeland
Wethersfield Republican
Castile (Wyoming County)
Arcade (Wyoming County)
Supervisor A. Berwanger
Arcade Republican
Eagle (Wyoming County)
Middlebury (Wyoming County)
Supervisor Daniel Leuer
Middlebury Republican
Orangeville (Wyoming County)
Supervisor Susan May
Orangeville Republican
Java (Wyoming County)
Attica (Wyoming County)
Supervisor Bryan Kehl
Attica Republican
Warsaw (Wyoming County)
Supervisor Rebecca Ryan
Warsaw Republican
Gainesville (Wyoming County)
Sheldon (Wyoming County)
Covington (Wyoming County)
Supervisor Jerry Davis
Covington Republican
Bennington (Wyoming County)
Supervisor Ellen Grant
Bennington Republican

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Empire State
  • Motto: Excelsior [Ever Upward]
  • Area: 49,576 sq mi
  • Population: 19,570,261 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Albany
  • Statehood: July 26, 1788 (11th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Marcy, 5,344 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Bluebird
  • Flower: Rose
  • Senators: 63
  • Representatives: 150
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top