Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '14263'

Candidates and Representatives for
Buffalo, Erie County, New York 14263

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat (Won) Democratic
Chele Farley
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Reform, Republican

U.S. House

District 26
Representative Brian Higgins
District 26 (Won) Democratic
Renee Zeno
District 26 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Andrew Cuomo
(Won) Democratic
Howie Hawkins
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Stephanie Miner
Challenger (Lost) Serve America Movement
Marcus Molinaro
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Cynthia Nixon
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Larry Sharpe
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
(Won) Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality
Andrew Hollister
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Julie Killian
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jia Lee
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Michael Volpe
Challenger (Lost) Serve America Movement
Jumaane Williams
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 141
Assembly Member Crystal Peoples-Stokes
District 141 (Won) Democratic, Working Families
Ross Kostecky
District 141 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 63
Senator Timothy Kennedy
District 63 (Won) Democratic, Working Families, Independence Party
Thomas Gaglione
District 63 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Shaqurah Zachery
District 63 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Mike Diederich
Challenger (Lost) Reform
Leecia Eve
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Christopher Blaise Garvey
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian, Reform
Letitia James
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Sean Maloney
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Vincent Messina
Challenger (Lost) Independence
Kenneth Schaeffer
Challenger (Lost) Working Families
Nancy Sliwa
Challenger (Lost) Reform
Michael Sussman
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Zephyr Teachout
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Keith Wofford
Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Republican

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Comptroller

Mark Dunlea
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Cruger Gallaudet
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Jonathan Trichter
Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Republican

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Buffalo)
Byron Brown
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

Fillmore (Buffalo)
David Franczyk
Fillmore
University (Buffalo)
Rasheed Wyatt
University
Masten (Buffalo)
Lovejoy (Buffalo)
Ellicott (Buffalo)
Darius Pridgen
Ellicott
North (Buffalo)
Niagara (Buffalo)
David Rivera
Niagara
South (Buffalo)

County Executive

At-Large (Erie County)
Mark Poloncarz
At-Large

Legislator

District 1 (Erie County)
Barbara Miller-Williams
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Erie County)
Betty Jean Grant
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Erie County)
Peter Savage III
District 3 Democratic
District 4 (Erie County)
Kevin Hardwick
District 4
District 5 (Erie County)
Thomas Loughran
District 5 Democratic
District 6 (Erie County)
Edward Rath III
District 6
District 7 (Erie County)
Patrick Burke
District 7 Democratic
District 8 (Erie County)
Ted Morton
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Erie County)
Lynne Dixon
District 9
District 10 (Erie County)
Joseph Lorigo
District 10
District 11 (Erie County)
John Mills
District 11
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top