Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '12138'

Candidates and Representatives for
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, New York 12138

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat (Running) Democratic
Chele Farley
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Scott Noren
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic

U.S. House

District 19
Representative John Faso
District 19 (Running) Republican
Jeffrey Beals
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Dave Clegg
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Bob Cohen
District 19 Challenger (Running) Working Families Party of New York
Erin Collier
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Antonio Delgado
District 19 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Brian Flynn
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Steven Greenfield
District 19 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Chad McEvoy
District 19 Challenger (Running) Women's Equality
Gareth Rhodes
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Patrick Ryan
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 107
Assembly Member Jake Ashby
District 107 (Won) Republican, Conservative, Independence, Reform
Cynthia Doran
District 107 Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families

State Senate

District 43
Senator Kathy Marchione
District 43 Republican, Conservative, Independence Party

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Comptroller

Incumbents

Legislator

District 1 (Rensselaer County)
Cynthia Doran
District 1 Conservative
Mark Fleming
District 1 Democratic
Peter Grimm
District 1 Democratic
Edward Manny III
District 1 Democratic
Gary Pavlic
District 1 Democratic
Leonard Welcome
District 1
District 2 (Rensselaer County)
Robert Bayly
District 2
Philip Danaher
District 2 Conservative
Leon Fiacco
District 2 Republican
Kelly Hoffman
District 2 Conservative
District 3 (Rensselaer County)
Kenneth Herrington
District 3 Republican
Todd Tesman
District 3 Republican
Thomas Walsh, Sr.
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Rensselaer County)
Judith Breselor
District 4 Republican
Martin Reid
District 4 Republican
Alexander Shannon
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Rensselaer County)
Stan Brownell
District 5 Republican
Lester Goodermote
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Rensselaer County)
Michael Stammel
District 6 Republican
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top