Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '12058'

Candidates and Representatives for
Earlton, Greene County, New York 12058

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 19
Representative John Faso
District 19 Republican, Conservative, Independence, Reform

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality

Incumbents

State Assembly

District 102
Assembly Member Pete Lopez
District 102 Republican, Conservative, Independence

State Senate

District 46
Senator George Amedore, Jr.
District 46 Republican, Conservative, Independence Party

Incumbents

Attorney General

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Comptroller

Incumbents

Legislator

District 1 (Greene County)
Michael Bulich
District 1
Kevin Lennon
District 1
Matthew Luvera
District 1
Linda Overbaugh
District 1
District 2 (Greene County)
Thomas Hobart
District 2
Charles Martinez
District 2
District 3 (Greene County)
Eugene Hatton
District 3
District 4 (Greene County)
Kevin Lewis
District 4
District 5 (Greene County)
Patrick Linger
District 5
District 6 (Greene County)
Lori Torgersen
District 6
District 7 (Greene County)
Larry Gardner
District 7
District 8 (Greene County)
William Lawrence
District 8
Harry Lennon
District 8
District 9 (Greene County)

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Empire State
  • Motto: Excelsior [Ever Upward]
  • Area: 49,576 sq mi
  • Population: 19,570,261 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Albany
  • Statehood: July 26, 1788 (11th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Marcy, 5,344 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Bluebird
  • Flower: Rose
  • Senators: 63
  • Representatives: 150
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top