Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '11362'

Candidates and Representatives for
Little Neck, Nassau County and Queens County, New York 11362

Problem - Multiple Districts

11362 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat (Won) Democratic
Chele Farley
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Reform, Republican

U.S. House

District 3
Representative Thomas Suozzi
District 3 (Won) Democratic
Dan DeBono
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Reform, Republican
District 6
Representative Grace Meng
District 6 (Won) Democratic
Thomas Hillgardner
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Green Party

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Andrew Cuomo
(Won) Democratic
Howie Hawkins
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Stephanie Miner
Challenger (Lost) Serve America Movement
Marcus Molinaro
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Cynthia Nixon
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Larry Sharpe
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
(Won) Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality
Andrew Hollister
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Julie Killian
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jia Lee
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Michael Volpe
Challenger (Lost) Serve America Movement
Jumaane Williams
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 16
Assembly Member Tony D'Urso
District 16 (Won) Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality
Byron Divins, Jr.
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Republican
District 24
Assembly Member David Weprin
District 24 (Won) Democratic
District 25
Assembly Member Nily Rozic
District 25 (Won) Democratic, Working Families
District 26
Assembly Member Edward Braunstein
District 26 (Won) Democratic, Independence
David Bressler
District 26 Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Reform, Republican

State Senate

District 7
Senator Elaine Phillips
District 7 (Lost) Republican
Anna Kaplan
District 7 Challenger (Won) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families
District 11
Senator Tony Avella
District 11 (Lost) Democratic, Independence Party
John Liu
District 11 Challenger (Won) Democratic
Simon Minching
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Republican
Vickie Paladino
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 14
Senator Leroy Comrie
District 14 (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Mike Diederich
Challenger (Lost) Reform
Leecia Eve
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Christopher Blaise Garvey
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian, Reform
Letitia James
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Sean Maloney
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Vincent Messina
Challenger (Lost) Independence
Kenneth Schaeffer
Challenger (Lost) Working Families
Nancy Sliwa
Challenger (Lost) Reform
Michael Sussman
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Zephyr Teachout
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Keith Wofford
Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Republican

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Comptroller

Mark Dunlea
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Cruger Gallaudet
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Jonathan Trichter
Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Republican

Incumbents

Borough President

At-Large (Queens County)
Melinda Katz
At-Large Democratic
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top