Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '10573'

Candidates and Representatives for
Port Chester, Fairfield County and Westchester County, New York 10573

Problem - Multiple Districts

10573 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat (Running) Democratic
Chele Farley
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Scott Noren
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Kathleen Rice
District 4 (Running) Democratic
Ameer Benno
District 4 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 16
Representative Eliot Engel
District 16 (Running) Democratic
Joyce Briscoe
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Derickson Lawrence
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jonathan Lewis
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 17
Representative Nita Lowey
District 17 (Running) Democratic
Joseph Ciardullo
District 17 Challenger (Running) Reform

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Andrew Cuomo
(Running) Democratic
Cynthia Nixon
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
(Running) Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality
Jumaane Williams
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

State Assembly

District 91
Assembly Member Steven Otis
District 91 Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 93
Assembly Member David Buchwald
District 93 Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 149
Assembly Member Sean Ryan
District 149 Democratic

State Senate

District 36
Senator Jamaal Bailey
District 36 Democratic
District 37
Senator Shelley Mayer
District 37 (Won) Democratic
Julie Killian
District 37 Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Reform, Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Mike Diederich
Challenger (Running) Reform
Leecia Eve
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Christopher Blaise Garvey
Challenger (Running) Reform
Letitia James
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sean Maloney
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Nancy Sliwa
Challenger (Running) Reform
Zephyr Teachout
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Comptroller

Incumbents

Legislator

District 1 (Westchester County)
John Testa
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Westchester County)
Francis Corcoran
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Westchester County)
Margaret Cunzio
District 3 Conservative
District 4 (Westchester County)
Michael Kaplowitz
District 4 Democratic
District 5 (Westchester County)
Benjamin Boykin
District 5 Democratic
District 6 (Westchester County)
David Gelfarb
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Westchester County)
Catherine Parker
District 7 Democratic
District 8 (Westchester County)
Alfreda Williams
District 8 Democratic
District 9 (Westchester County)
Catherine Borgia
District 9 Democratic
District 10 (Westchester County)
Sheila Marcotte
District 10 Republican
District 11 (Westchester County)
James Maisano
District 11 Republican
District 12 (Westchester County)
MaryJane Shimsky
District 12 Democratic
District 13 (Westchester County)
Lyndon Williams
District 13 Democratic
District 14 (Westchester County)
David Tubiolo
District 14 Republican
District 15 (Westchester County)
Gordon Burrows
District 15 Republican
District 16 (Westchester County)
Kenneth Jenkins
District 16 Democratic
District 17 (Westchester County)
Virginia Perez
District 17 Democratic

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Empire State
  • Motto: Excelsior [Ever Upward]
  • Area: 49,576 sq mi
  • Population: 19,570,261 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Albany
  • Statehood: July 26, 1788 (11th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Marcy, 5,344 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Bluebird
  • Flower: Rose
  • Senators: 63
  • Representatives: 150
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top