Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '10501'

Candidates and Representatives for
Amawalk, Westchester County, New York 10501

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat (Running) Democratic
Chele Farley
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Scott Noren
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic

U.S. House

District 18
Representative Sean Maloney
District 18 (Running) Democratic
James O'Donnell
District 18 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Andrew Cuomo
(Running) Democratic
Howie Hawkins
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Stephanie Miner
Challenger (Running) Serve America Movement
Marcus Molinaro
Challenger (Running) Republican
Cynthia Nixon
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Larry Sharpe
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
(Running) Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality
Andrew Hollister
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Julie Killian
Challenger (Running) Republican
Jia Lee
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Michael Volpe
Challenger (Running) Serve America Movement
Jumaane Williams
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 94
Assembly Member Kevin Byrne
District 94 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence, Reform
Vedat Gashi
District 94 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Independence, Women's Equality, Working Families

State Senate

District 40
Senator Terrence Murphy
District 40 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Green Party, Independence Party, School Choice
Peter Harckham
District 40 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families
Robert Kesten
District 40 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Mike Diederich
Challenger (Lost) Reform
Leecia Eve
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Christopher Blaise Garvey
Challenger (Running) Libertarian, Reform
Letitia James
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sean Maloney
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Vincent Messina
Challenger (Running) Independence
Kenneth Schaeffer
Challenger (Running) Working Families
Nancy Sliwa
Challenger (Running) Reform
Michael Sussman
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Zephyr Teachout
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Keith Wofford
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Republican

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Comptroller

Comptroller Thomas DiNapoli
(Running) Democratic
Mark Dunlea
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Cruger Gallaudet
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Jonathan Trichter
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Republican

Incumbents

Legislator

District 1 (Westchester County)
John Testa
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Westchester County)
Francis Corcoran
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Westchester County)
Margaret Cunzio
District 3 Conservative
District 4 (Westchester County)
Michael Kaplowitz
District 4 Democratic
District 5 (Westchester County)
Benjamin Boykin
District 5 Democratic
District 6 (Westchester County)
David Gelfarb
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Westchester County)
Catherine Parker
District 7 Democratic
District 8 (Westchester County)
Alfreda Williams
District 8 Democratic
District 9 (Westchester County)
Catherine Borgia
District 9 Democratic
District 10 (Westchester County)
Sheila Marcotte
District 10 Republican
District 11 (Westchester County)
James Maisano
District 11 Republican
District 12 (Westchester County)
MaryJane Shimsky
District 12 Democratic
District 13 (Westchester County)
Lyndon Williams
District 13 Democratic
District 14 (Westchester County)
David Tubiolo
District 14 Republican
District 15 (Westchester County)
Gordon Burrows
District 15 Republican
District 16 (Westchester County)
Kenneth Jenkins
District 16 Democratic
District 17 (Westchester County)
Virginia Perez
District 17 Democratic

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Empire State
  • Motto: Excelsior [Ever Upward]
  • Area: 49,576 sq mi
  • Population: 19,570,261 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Albany
  • Statehood: July 26, 1788 (11th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Marcy, 5,344 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Bluebird
  • Flower: Rose
  • Senators: 63
  • Representatives: 150
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top