Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '10310'

Candidates and Representatives for
Staten Island, Richmond County, New York 10310

Problem - Multiple Districts

10310 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat (Won) Democratic
Chele Farley
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Reform, Republican

U.S. House

District 11
Representative Dan Donovan, Jr.
District 11 (Lost) Republican
Hank Bardel
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Max Rose
District 11 Challenger (Won) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Andrew Cuomo
(Won) Democratic
Howie Hawkins
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Stephanie Miner
Challenger (Lost) Serve America Movement
Marcus Molinaro
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Cynthia Nixon
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Larry Sharpe
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
(Won) Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality
Andrew Hollister
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Julie Killian
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jia Lee
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Michael Volpe
Challenger (Lost) Serve America Movement
Jumaane Williams
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 61
Assembly Member Matthew Titone
District 61 Democratic
Daniel Falcone
District 61 Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Charles Fall
District 61 Challenger (Won) Democratic, Reform
Patricia Kane
District 61 Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Working Families
Bobby Olisa
District 61 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 23
Senator Diane Savino
District 23 (Won) Democratic, Working Families, Independence Party
David Krainert
District 23 Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Republican
Jasmine Robinson
District 23 Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Working Families
Brandon Stradford
District 23 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 24
Senator Andrew Lanza
District 24 (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Mike Diederich
Challenger (Lost) Reform
Leecia Eve
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Christopher Blaise Garvey
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian, Reform
Letitia James
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Sean Maloney
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Vincent Messina
Challenger (Lost) Independence
Kenneth Schaeffer
Challenger (Lost) Working Families
Nancy Sliwa
Challenger (Lost) Reform
Michael Sussman
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Zephyr Teachout
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Keith Wofford
Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Republican

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Comptroller

Mark Dunlea
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Cruger Gallaudet
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Jonathan Trichter
Challenger (Lost) Conservative, Republican

Incumbents

Borough President

At-Large (Richmond County (Staten Island))
James Molinaro
At-Large Conservative
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top