South Dakota State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Steven McCleerey
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 1
Susan Wismer
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 1
Lana Greenfield
State House (SD)
Republican
District 2
Burton Tulson
State House (SD)
Republican
District 2
Drew Dennert
State House (SD)
Republican
District 3
Daniel Kaiser
State House (SD)
Republican
District 3
Jason Kettwig
State House (SD)
Republican
District 4
John Mills
State House (SD)
Republican
District 4
Hugh Bartels
State House (SD)
Republican
District 5
Nancy York
State House (SD)
Republican
District 5
Isaac Latterell
State House (SD)
Republican
District 6
Herman Otten
State House (SD)
Republican
District 6
Spencer Hawley
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 7
Tim Reed
State House (SD)
Republican
District 7
Leslie Heinemann
State House (SD)
Republican
District 8
Marli Wiese
State House (SD)
Republican
District 8
Michael Clark
State House (SD)
Republican
District 9
Wayne Steinhauer
State House (SD)
Republican
District 9
Doug Barthel
State House (SD)
Republican
District 10
Steven Haugaard
State House (SD)
Republican
District 10
Chris Karr
State House (SD)
Republican
District 11
Mark Willadsen
State House (SD)
Republican
District 11
Arch Beal
State House (SD)
Republican
District 12
Greg Jamison
State House (SD)
Republican
District 12
Sue Lucas-Peterson
State House (SD)
Republican
District 13
Mark Mickelson
State House (SD)
Republican
District 13
Thomas Holmes
State House (SD)
Republican
District 14
Larry Zikmund
State House (SD)
Republican
District 14
Jamie Smith
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 15
Karen Soli
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 15
David Anderson
State House (SD)
Republican
District 16
Kevin Jensen
State House (SD)
Republican
District 16
Nancy Rasmussen
State House (SD)
Republican
District 17
Ray Ring
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 17
Jean Hunhoff
State House (SD)
Republican
District 18
Mike Stevens
State House (SD)
Republican
District 18
Kent Peterson
State House (SD)
Republican
District 19
Kyle Schoenfish
State House (SD)
Republican
District 19
Lance Carson
State House (SD)
Republican
District 20
Tona Rozum
State House (SD)
Republican
District 20
Julie Bartling
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 21
Lee Qualm
State House (SD)
Republican
District 21
Roger Chase
State House (SD)
Republican
District 22
Bob Glanzer
State House (SD)
Republican
District 22
Spencer Gosch
State House (SD)
Republican
District 23
John Lake
State House (SD)
Republican
District 23
Mary Duvall
State House (SD)
Republican
District 24
Tim Rounds
State House (SD)
Republican
District 24
Dan Ahlers
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 25
Tom Pischke
State House (SD)
Republican
District 25
Shawn Bordeaux
State House (SD)
Democratic
26A
James Schaefer
State House (SD)
Republican
26B
Steve Livermont
State House (SD)
Republican
District 27
Elizabeth May
State House (SD)
Republican
District 27
Oren Lesmeister
State House (SD)
Democratic
28A
Sam Marty
State House (SD)
Republican
28B
Thomas Brunner
State House (SD)
Republican
District 29
Larry Rhoden
State House (SD)
Republican
District 29
Julie Frye-Mueller
State House (SD)
Republican
District 30
Timothy Goodwin
State House (SD)
Republican
District 30
Timothy Johns
State House (SD)
Republican
District 31
Charles Turbiville
State House (SD)
Republican
District 31
Kristin Conzet
State House (SD)
Republican
District 32
Sean McPherson
State House (SD)
Republican
District 32
Taffy Howard
State House (SD)
Republican
District 33
David Johnson
State House (SD)
Republican
District 33
David Lust
State House (SD)
Republican
District 34
Blaine Campbell
State House (SD)
Republican
District 35
Lynne DiSanto
State House (SD)
Republican
District 35
Jason Frerichs
State Senate (SD)
Democratic
District 1
Brock Greenfield
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 2
Al Novstrup
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 3
John Wiik
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 4
Neal Tapio
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 5
Ernie Otten, Jr.
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 6
Larry Tidemann
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 7
Jordan Youngberg
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 8
Deb Peters
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 9
Jenna Netherton
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 10
Jim Stalzer
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 11
Blake Curd
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 12
Jack Kolbeck
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 13
Deb Soholt
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 14
Reynold Nesiba
State Senate (SD)
Democratic
District 15
Jim Bolin
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 16
Arthur Rusch
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 17
Craig Kennedy
State Senate (SD)
Democratic
District 18
Stace Nelson
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 19
Josh Klumb
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 20
Billie Sutton
State Senate (SD)
Democratic
District 21
Jim White
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 22
Justin Cronin
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 23
Jeff Monroe
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 24
Kris Langer
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 25
Troy Heinert
State Senate (SD)
Democratic
District 26
Kevin Killer
State Senate (SD)
Democratic
District 27
Ryan Maher
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 28
Gary Cammack
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 29
Lance Russell
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 30
Bob Ewing
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 31
Alan Solano
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 32
Phil Jensen
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 33
Jeff Partridge
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 34
Terri Haverly
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 35

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.