Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
Clare Davitt

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
Gibran Graham

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
Sarah Nichols

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
Gretchen Schaefer

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
Benjamin Sprague

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
Laura Supica

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
Dan Tremble

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
Cary Weston

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
James Lysen

Councilor (Lewiston, ME)

Ward 1
Zachary Pettengill

Councilor (Lewiston, ME)

Ward 2
Alicia Rea

Councilor (Lewiston, ME)

Ward 3
Michel Lajoie

Councilor (Lewiston, ME)
Democratic
Ward 4
Joline Beam

Councilor (Lewiston, ME)

Ward 6
Michael Marcotte

Councilor (Lewiston, ME)

Ward 7
Belinda Ray

Council Member (Portland, ME)

District 1
Spencer Thibodeau

Council Member (Portland, ME)

District 2
Brian Batson

Council Member (Portland, ME)

District 3
Justin Costa

Council Member (Portland, ME)

District 4
Kimberly Cook

Council Member (Portland, ME)

District 5
Pious Ali

Council Member (Portland, ME)

At-Large
Jill Duson

Council Member (Portland, ME)

At-Large
Nicholas Mavodones, Jr.

Council Member (Portland, ME)

At-Large
Noel Madore

Commissioner (Androscoggin County, ME)

District 1
Marc Roy

Commissioner (Androscoggin County, ME)

District 2
Brian Ames

Commissioner (Androscoggin County, ME)

District 3
Sally Christner

Commissioner (Androscoggin County, ME)
Terri Kelly

Commissioner (Androscoggin County, ME)
Isaiah Lary

Commissioner (Androscoggin County, ME)
John Michael

Commissioner (Androscoggin County, ME)
Independent
Paul Adams

Commissioner (Aroostook County, ME)

District 1
Paul Underwood

Commissioner (Aroostook County, ME)

District 2
Norman Fournier

Commissioner (Aroostook County, ME)

District 3
Neil Jamieson, Jr.

Commissioner (Cumberland County, ME)

District 1
Susan Witonis

Commissioner (Cumberland County, ME)

District 2
Stephen Gorden

Commissioner (Cumberland County, ME)

District 3
James Cloutier

Commissioner (Cumberland County, ME)
Thomas Coward

Commissioner (Cumberland County, ME)
Clyde Barker

Commissioner (Franklin County, ME)

District 3
Steven Joy

Commissioner (Hancock County, ME)
Republican
District 1
Percy Brown, Jr.

Commissioner (Hancock County, ME)
Republican
District 2
Antonio Blasi

Commissioner (Hancock County, ME)
Democratic
District 3
Nancy Rines

Commissioner (Kennebec County, ME)

District 2
George Jabar III

Commissioner (Kennebec County, ME)

District 3
Carol Maines

Commissioner (Knox County, ME)
Democratic
District 1
Richard Parent, Jr.

Commissioner (Knox County, ME)
Republican
District 2
Roger Moody

Commissioner (Knox County, ME)
Democratic
District 3
Hamilton Meserve

Commissioner (Lincoln County, ME)

District 1
William Blodgett

Commissioner (Lincoln County, ME)

District 2
Mary Trescot

Commissioner (Lincoln County, ME)

District 3
Steven Merrill

Commissioner (Oxford County, ME)

District 1
David Duguay

Commissioner (Oxford County, ME)

District 2
Timothy Turner

Commissioner (Oxford County, ME)

District 3
Peter Baldacci

Commissioner (Penobscot County, ME)

District 1
Andre Cushing III

Commissioner (Penobscot County, ME)
Republican
District 2
Laura Sanborn

Commissioner (Penobscot County, ME)

District 3
James White

Commissioner (Piscataquis County, ME)

District 1
James Annis

Commissioner (Piscataquis County, ME)

District 2
Frederick Trask

Commissioner (Piscataquis County, ME)

District 3
Charles Crosby

Commissioner (Sagadahoc County, ME)

District 1
Lawrence Dawson

Commissioner (Sagadahoc County, ME)

District 2
Carol Grose

Commissioner (Sagadahoc County, ME)

District 3
Philip Roy, Jr.

Commissioner (Somerset County, ME)

District 1
Robert Dunphy

Commissioner (Somerset County, ME)

District 2
Dean Cray

Commissioner (Somerset County, ME)
Republican
District 3
Newell Graf, Jr.

Commissioner (Somerset County, ME)

District 4
Lloyd Trafton

Commissioner (Somerset County, ME)

District 5
Betty Johnson

Commissioner (Waldo County, ME)

District 1
William Shorey

Commissioner (Waldo County, ME)

District 2
Amy Fowler

Commissioner (Waldo County, ME)

District 3
Vinton Cassidy

Commissioner (Washington County, ME)

District 1
Chris Gardner

Commissioner (Washington County, ME)

District 2
John Crowley

Commissioner (Washington County, ME)

District 3
Robert Andrews

Commissioner (York County, ME)

District 1
Richard Dutremble

Commissioner (York County, ME)

District 2
Allen Sicard

Commissioner (York County, ME)

District 3
Michael Cote

Commissioner (York County, ME)

District 4
Richard Clark

Councilor (York County, ME)

District 5
Linda Conti

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

Ward 1
Darek Grant

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

Ward 2
Patrick Paradis

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

Ward 3
Anna Blodgett

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

Ward 4
Marci Alexander

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

At-Large
Jeffrey Bilodeau

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

At-Large
Daniel Emery

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

At-Large
Dale McCormick

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

At-Large

5% Democrats

6% Republicans

89% Other

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top