or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Officials

Georgia Local Legislative Officials

Jon Howard

Commissioner (Albany, GA)

Ward 1
Ivey Hines

Commissioner (Albany, GA)

Ward 2
Christopher Pike

Commissioner (Albany, GA)

Ward 3
Roger Marietta

Commissioner (Albany, GA)

Ward 4
Bob Langstaff, Jr.

Commissioner (Albany, GA)

Ward 5
Tommie Postell

Commissioner (Albany, GA)

Ward 6
D. Aiken

Council Member (Alpharetta, GA)

Post 6
Michael Cross

Council Member (Alpharetta, GA)

Post 5
Jim Gilvin

Council Member (Alpharetta, GA)

Post 4
Mike Kennedy

Council Member (Alpharetta, GA)

Post 2
Donald Mitchell

Council Member (Alpharetta, GA)

Post 1
Chris Owens

Council Member (Alpharetta, GA)

Post 3
Ceasar Mitchell

Council President (Atlanta, GA)

At-Large
Carla Smith

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

District 1
Kwanza Hall

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

District 2
Ivory Young, Jr.

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

District 3
Cleta Winslow

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

District 4
Natalyn Archibong

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

District 5
Alex Wan

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

District 6
Howard Shook

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

District 7
Yolanda Adrean

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

District 8
Felicia Moore

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

District 9
Clarence Martin

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

District 10
Keisha Bottoms

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

District 11
Joyce Sheperd

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

District 12
Michael Bond

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

At-Large
Aaron Watson

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

At-Large
H. Willis

Council Member (Atlanta, GA)

At-Large
Matt Aitken

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 1
Corey Johnson

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 2
Joe Bowles

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 3
Alvin Mason

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 4
Bill Lockett, Sr.

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 5
Joe Jackson

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 6
Jerry Brigham

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 7
Wayne Guilfoyle

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 8
J. R. Hatney

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 9
Grady Smith

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 10
Jerry Barnes

Councilor (Columbus, GA)

District 1
Glenn Davis

Councilor (Columbus, GA)

District 2
Bruce Huff, Jr.

Councilor (Columbus, GA)

District 3
Evelyn Turner-Pugh

Councilor (Columbus, GA)

District 4
Mike Baker

Councilor (Columbus, GA)
No Party Affiliation
District 5
R. Allen

Councilor (Columbus, GA)

District 6
Evelyn Woodson

Councilor (Columbus, GA)

District 7
C.E. McDaniel

Councilor (Columbus, GA)

District 8
Berry Henderson

Councilor (Columbus, GA)

At-Large
Judy Thomas

Councilor (Columbus, GA)

At-Large
Alexander Gothard

Council Member (East Point, GA)

Ward A
Sharonda Hubbard

Council Member (East Point, GA)

Ward A
Pat Langford

Council Member (East Point, GA)

Ward B
Lance Rhodes

Council Member (East Point, GA)

Ward B
Myron Cook

Council Member (East Point, GA)

Ward C
Marcel Reed

Council Member (East Point, GA)

Ward C
Latonya Martin

Council Member (East Point, GA)

Ward D
Jacqueline Slaughter-Gibbons

Council Member (East Point, GA)

Ward D
Charles Frasier

Council Member (Hinesville, GA)

District 1
Jason Floyd

Council Member (Hinesville, GA)

District 2
David Anderson

Council Member (Hinesville, GA)

District 3
Keith Jenkins

Council Member (Hinesville, GA)

District 4
Kenneth Shaw

Council Member (Hinesville, GA)

District 5
Rick Hutto

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 1
Elaine Lucas

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 1
Lonnie Miley

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 1
Ed DeFore

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 2
Henry Gibson

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 2
James Timley

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 2
Tom Ellington

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 3
Henry Ficklin

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 3
Larry Shlesinger

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 3
Charles Jones

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 4
Louis Tompkins

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 4
Virgil Watkins, Jr.

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 4
Lauren Benedict

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 5
Beverly Olson

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 5
Nancy White

Council Member (Macon, GA)

Ward 5
Annette Lewis

Council Member (Marietta, GA)

Ward 1
Griffin Chalfant

Council Member (Marietta, GA)

Ward 2
Johnny Sinclair

Council Member (Marietta, GA)

Ward 3
G.A. Morris

Council Member (Marietta, GA)

Ward 4
Anthony Coleman

Council Member (Marietta, GA)

Ward 5
Jim King

Council Member (Marietta, GA)

Ward 6
Philip Goldstein

Council Member (Marietta, GA)

Ward 7
George Dienhart

Council Member (Peachtree City, GA)

Post 2
Vanessa Fleisch

Council Member (Peachtree City, GA)

Post 4
Eric Imker

Council Member (Peachtree City, GA)

Post 1
Kim Learnard

Council Member (Peachtree City, GA)

Post 3
Bill Irmscher

Commissioner (Rome, GA)

Ward 1
Milton Slack

Commissioner (Rome, GA)

Ward 1
Howard Wachsteter

Commissioner (Rome, GA)

Ward 1
Jamie Doss

Commissioner (Rome, GA)

Ward 2
Sue Lee

Commissioner (Rome, GA)

Ward 2
Detrick Redding

Commissioner (Rome, GA)

Ward 2
Kim Canada

Commissioner (Rome, GA)

Ward 3
Bill Collins

Commissioner (Rome, GA)

Ward 3
Evie McNiece

Commissioner (Rome, GA)

Ward 3
Nancy Diamond

Council Member (Roswell, GA)

Post 6
Rich Dippolito

Council Member (Roswell, GA)

Post 1
Kent Igleheart

Council Member (Roswell, GA)

Post 4
Jerry Orlans

Council Member (Roswell, GA)

Post 5
Betty Price

Council Member (Roswell, GA)

Post 3
Becky Wynn

Council Member (Roswell, GA)

Post 2
Van Johnson II

Alderman (Savannah, GA)

District 1
Mary Osborne

Alderman (Savannah, GA)

District 2
John Hall

Alderman (Savannah, GA)

District 3
Mary Sprague

Alderman (Savannah, GA)

District 4
Estella Shabazz

Alderman (Savannah, GA)

District 5
Tony Thomas

Alderman (Savannah, GA)

District 6
Carolyn Bell

Alderman (Savannah, GA)

At-Large
Tom Bordeaux

Alderman (Savannah, GA)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Melleny Pritchett

Council Member (Smyrna, GA)

Ward 1
Andrea Blustein

Council Member (Smyrna, GA)

Ward 2
Teri Anulewicz

Council Member (Smyrna, GA)

Ward 3
Charles Welch

Council Member (Smyrna, GA)

Ward 4
Susan Wilkinson

Council Member (Smyrna, GA)

Ward 5
Wade Lnenicka

Council Member (Smyrna, GA)

Ward 6
Ron Fennel

Council Member (Smyrna, GA)

Ward 7
James Wright

Council Member (Valdosta, GA)

District 1
Deidra White

Council Member (Valdosta, GA)

District 2
Joseph Vickers

Council Member (Valdosta, GA)

District 3
Alvin Payton, Jr.

Council Member (Valdosta, GA)

District 4
Timothy Carroll

Council Member (Valdosta, GA)

District 5
Robert Yost

Council Member (Valdosta, GA)

District 6
Ben Norton

Council Member (Valdosta, GA)

At-Large
Mike Brashear

Council Member (Warner Robins, GA)

At-Large
Mike Daley

Council Member (Warner Robins, GA)

At-Large
Mike Davis

Council Member (Warner Robins, GA)

At-Large
Daron Lee

Council Member (Warner Robins, GA)

At-Large
Carolyn Robbins

Council Member (Warner Robins, GA)

At-Large
Paul Shealy

Council Member (Warner Robins, GA)

At-Large
Sarah Boatright

Commissioner (Appling County, GA)

District 1
Theodore Wilkerson

Commissioner (Appling County, GA)

District 2
Jasper Tomberlin

Commissioner (Appling County, GA)

District 3
Ronald Rentz

Commissioner (Appling County, GA)

District 4
Charlie Leggett

Commissioner (Appling County, GA)

District 5
Lewis Parker

Commissioner (Appling County, GA)

At-Large
Doug Lowry

Commissioner (Athens-Clarke County, GA)

District 1
Harry Sims

Commissioner (Athens-Clarke County, GA)

District 2
George Maxwell

Commissioner (Athens-Clarke County, GA)

District 3
Alice Kinman

Commissioner (Athens-Clarke County, GA)

District 4
Jared Bailey

Commissioner (Athens-Clarke County, GA)

District 5
Ed Robinson

Commissioner (Athens-Clarke County, GA)

District 6
Kathy Hoard

Commissioner (Athens-Clarke County, GA)

District 7
Andy Herod

Commissioner (Athens-Clarke County, GA)

District 8
Kelly Girtz

Commissioner (Athens-Clarke County, GA)

District 9
Mike Hamby

Commissioner (Athens-Clarke County, GA)

District 10
Jimmy Roberts, Jr.

Commissioner (Atkinson County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Jason Joyner

Commissioner (Atkinson County, GA)

District 2
Terry Morris

Commissioner (Atkinson County, GA)

District 3
Dwain McClellan

Commissioner (Atkinson County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Winston Gourley

Commissioner (Atkinson County, GA)
Democratic
District 5
Lee Hagans

Commissioner (Bacon County, GA)

At-Large
Broughton Lee

Commissioner (Bacon County, GA)

At-Large
Kenny Murphy

Commissioner (Bacon County, GA)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Roy Newberry

Commissioner (Bacon County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
Hobert Taylor

Commissioner (Bacon County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
Roger Boatright

Chairman (Bacon County, GA)

At-Large
Ivory Benton

Commissioner (Baker County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
John Gaines

Commissioner (Baker County, GA)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Vann Irvin

Commissioner (Baker County, GA)

At-Large
Tommy Rentz

Commissioner (Baker County, GA)

At-Large
Emily Davis

Commissioner (Baldwin County, GA)

District 1
Linda Fussell

Commissioner (Baldwin County, GA)

District 2
Sammy Hall

Commissioner (Baldwin County, GA)

District 3
Faye Smith

Commissioner (Baldwin County, GA)

District 4
James Williams

Commissioner (Baldwin County, GA)

District 5
Milton Dalton

Commissioner (Banks County, GA)

At-Large
Danny Maxwell

Commissioner (Banks County, GA)

At-Large
Sammy Reece

Commissioner (Banks County, GA)

At-Large
Ernest Rogers

Commissioner (Banks County, GA)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Charles Turk

Commissioner (Banks County, GA)

At-Large
Larry Wilburn

Commissioner (Barrow County, GA)

District 1
Eva Elder

Commissioner (Barrow County, GA)

District 2
Steve Worley

Commissioner (Barrow County, GA)

District 3
Isaiah Berry

Commissioner (Barrow County, GA)

District 4
Billy Parks

Commissioner (Barrow County, GA)
Republican
District 5
Ben Hendrix

Commissioner (Barrow County, GA)

District 6
Daniel Yearwood

Commissioner (Barrow County, GA)

At-Large
Clarence Brown

Sole Commissioner (Bartow County, GA)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Philip Jay III

Commissioner (Ben Hill County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
Bennie Calloway

Commissioner (Ben Hill County, GA)

Western
Kathy Davis

Commissioner (Ben Hill County, GA)
Democratic
Eastern
Scott Downing

Commissioner (Ben Hill County, GA)

Eastern
O.D. Netter, Jr.

Commissioner (Ben Hill County, GA)
Democratic
Western
Doc Sumner

Commissioner (Berrien County, GA)

District 1
Steve Roberts

Commissioner (Berrien County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Jimmy Parker

Commissioner (Berrien County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Robert Griner

Commissioner (Berrien County, GA)
Republican
District 4
Steve Sumner

Commissioner (Berrien County, GA)

District 5
Lonzy Edwards

Commissioner (Bibb County, GA)

District 1
Bert Bivins III

Commissioner (Bibb County, GA)

District 2
Elmo Richardson

Commissioner (Bibb County, GA)

District 3
Joe Allen

Commissioner (Bibb County, GA)

District 4
Samuel Hart

Commissioner (Bibb County, GA)

At-Large
Robert Brockman

Commissioner (Bleckley County, GA)

At-Large
Michael Edgy

Commissioner (Brantley County, GA)

At-Large
Ronald Ham

Commissioner (Brantley County, GA)

At-Large
Chris Harris

Commissioner (Brantley County, GA)

At-Large
Brian Hendrix

Commissioner (Brantley County, GA)

At-Large
Greg O'Quinn

Commissioner (Brantley County, GA)

At-Large
Wayne Carroll

Commissioner (Brooks County, GA)

District 1
S.L. Jones

Commissioner (Brooks County, GA)

District 2
Claude Butler

Commissioner (Brooks County, GA)

District 3
Andrew Thompson

Commissioner (Brooks County, GA)

District 4
James Maxwell

Commissioner (Brooks County, GA)

District 5
Joe Kendrick

Commissioner (Bryan County, GA)

District 1
Wade Price

Commissioner (Bryan County, GA)

District 2
Glen Willard

Commissioner (Bryan County, GA)

District 3
Carter Infinger

Commissioner (Bryan County, GA)

District 4
Jimmy Henderson

Commissioner (Bryan County, GA)

District 5
Jimmy Burnsed

Chairman (Bryan County, GA)

At-Large
Garett Nevil

Chair of Commission (Bulloch County, GA)

At-Large
Ray Mosley

Commissioner (Bulloch County, GA)

1A
Anthony Simmons

Commissioner (Bulloch County, GA)

1B
Carolyn Ethridge

Commissioner (Bulloch County, GA)

2A
Walter Gibson

Commissioner (Bulloch County, GA)

2B
Roy Thompson

Commissioner (Bulloch County, GA)

2C
Robert Rushing

Commissioner (Bulloch County, GA)

2D
Lucious Abrams, Jr.

Commissioner (Burke County, GA)

District 1
Terri Kelly

Commissioner (Burke County, GA)

District 2
R. Crockett

Commissioner (Burke County, GA)

District 3
Allen DeLaigle

Commissioner (Burke County, GA)

District 4
Henry Tinley

Commissioner (Burke County, GA)

District 5
Gator Hodges

Commissioner (Butts County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Robert Henderson

Commissioner (Butts County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Mike Patterson

Commissioner (Butts County, GA)

District 3
J. Douglas

Commissioner (Butts County, GA)

District 4
Roger McDaniel

Commissioner (Butts County, GA)
Republican
District 5
Earl Scott

Commissioner (Calhoun County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Mike Stuart

Commissioner (Calhoun County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Calvin Schramm

Commissioner (Calhoun County, GA)

District 3
Richard West

Commissioner (Calhoun County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Charlie Williams

Commissioner (Calhoun County, GA)
Democratic
District 5
Willis Keene

Commissioner (Camden County, GA)

District 1
Chuck Clark

Commissioner (Camden County, GA)

District 2
Jimmy Starline

Commissioner (Camden County, GA)

District 3
Gary Blount

Commissioner (Camden County, GA)

District 4
David Rainer

Commissioner (Camden County, GA)

District 5
Henry Meridy

Commissioner (Candler County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Brad Jones

Commissioner (Candler County, GA)

District 2
Sonny Morgan

Commissioner (Candler County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Donny Wells

Commissioner (Candler County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
H. Lanier

Commissioner (Candler County, GA)

At-Large
Bill Chappell

Chair of Commission (Carroll County, GA)

At-Large
Trent North

Commissioner (Carroll County, GA)
No Party Affiliation
District 1
Vicki Anderson

Commissioner (Carroll County, GA)

District 2
Ashley Hendrix

Commissioner (Carroll County, GA)

District 3
John Wilson

Commissioner (Carroll County, GA)

District 4
Kevin Jackson

Commissioner (Carroll County, GA)

District 5
George Chambers

Commissioner (Carroll County, GA)

District 6
Jeff Long

Commissioner (Catoosa County, GA)

District 1
Bobby Winters

Commissioner (Catoosa County, GA)

District 2
Jim Cutler

Commissioner (Catoosa County, GA)

District 3
Dewayne Hill

Commissioner (Catoosa County, GA)

District 4
Keith Greene

Chairman (Catoosa County, GA)

At-Large
Alphia Benefield

Commissioner (Charlton County, GA)

At-Large
Mitchell Crawford

Commissioner (Charlton County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
James Everett

Commissioner (Charlton County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
Wade Johnson

Commissioner (Charlton County, GA)

At-Large
John Meyer

Chairman (Charlton County, GA)

At-Large
Peter Liakakis

Chair of Commission (Chatham County, GA)

At-Large
Helen Stone

Commissioner (Chatham County, GA)

District 1
James Holmes

Commissioner (Chatham County, GA)

District 2
Patrick Shay

Commissioner (Chatham County, GA)

District 3
Patrick Farrell

Commissioner (Chatham County, GA)

District 4
Tabitha Odell, Jr.

Commissioner (Chatham County, GA)

District 5
David Gellatly

Commissioner (Chatham County, GA)

District 6
Dean Kicklighter

Commissioner (Chatham County, GA)

District 7
Priscilla Thomas

Commissioner (Chatham County, GA)

District 8
Gerald Douglas

Commissioner (Chattahoochee County, GA)

At-Large
James Lawrence

Commissioner (Chattahoochee County, GA)

At-Large
Donald Moore

Commissioner (Chattahoochee County, GA)

At-Large
Emmett Moore, Jr.

Commissioner (Chattahoochee County, GA)

At-Large
Walter Rosso

Commissioner (Chattahoochee County, GA)

At-Large
Jason Winters

Sole Commissioner (Chattooga County, GA)

At-Large
Buzz Aherns

Chair of Commission (Cherokee County, GA)

At-Large
Karen Bosch

Commissioner (Cherokee County, GA)

Post 3
Jim Hubbard

Commissioner (Cherokee County, GA)

Post 2
Harry Johnston

Commissioner (Cherokee County, GA)

Post 1
Jason Nelms

Commissioner (Cherokee County, GA)

Post 4
Curtis Hubbard

Commissioner (Clay County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
David Shivers

Commissioner (Clay County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Barry Waters

Commissioner (Clay County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
James Davenport

Commissioner (Clay County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Radar Fair, Sr.

Commissioner (Clay County, GA)

District 5
Eldrin Bell

Chair of Commission (Clayton County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
Sonna Singleton

Commissioner (Clayton County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Gail Hambrick

Commissioner (Clayton County, GA)

District 2
Wole Ralph

Commissioner (Clayton County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Michael Edmonson

Commissioner (Clayton County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Nan Mikell

Commissioner (Clinch County, GA)

District 1
Chad Brown

Commissioner (Clinch County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Darryl Smith

Commissioner (Clinch County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Debra Thomas

Commissioner (Clinch County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Barry Hart

Commissioner (Clinch County, GA)
Democratic
District 5
Kenton McLaine

Commissioner (Clinch County, GA)

At-Large
Tim Lee

Chair of Commission (Cobb County, GA)
Republican
At-Large
Helen Goreham

Commissioner (Cobb County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Bob Ott

Commissioner (Cobb County, GA)

District 2
JoAnn Birrell

Commissioner (Cobb County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Woody Thompson

Commissioner (Cobb County, GA)

District 4
Frank Jackson

Commissioner (Coffee County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Jimmy Kitchens

Commissioner (Coffee County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Tom Rice

Commissioner (Coffee County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Earl Brice

Commissioner (Coffee County, GA)
Republican
District 4
Charles Deen

Commissioner (Coffee County, GA)

District 5
Luke Strong, Jr.

Commissioner (Colquitt County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
James Giddens

Commissioner (Colquitt County, GA)

District 2
Terry Clark

Commissioner (Colquitt County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Donna Herndon

Commissioner (Colquitt County, GA)

District 4
Ray Saunders

Commissioner (Colquitt County, GA)
Republican
District 5
Johnny Hardin

Commissioner (Colquitt County, GA)
Democratic
District 6
John Alderman

Commissioner (Colquitt County, GA)
Republican
District 7
Ron Cross

Chair of Commission (Columbia County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Ron Thigpen

Commissioner (Columbia County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Trey Allen

Commissioner (Columbia County, GA)

District 2
Charles Allen

Commissioner (Columbia County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
William Morris

Commissioner (Columbia County, GA)

District 4
Debra Robinson

Commissioner (Cook County, GA)

District 1
Michael Dinnerman

Commissioner (Cook County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Jeff Lane

Commissioner (Cook County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Brett Kelly

Commissioner (Cook County, GA)

District 4
Ronnie Sumner

Commissioner (Cook County, GA)

District 5
Paul Poole

Commissioner (Coweta County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Tim Lassetter

Commissioner (Coweta County, GA)
Republican
District 2
Bob Blackburn

Commissioner (Coweta County, GA)

District 3
Rodney Brooks

Commissioner (Coweta County, GA)

District 4
Al Smith

Commissioner (Coweta County, GA)

District 5
Frank Hollis

Commissioner (Crawford County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Bobby Blasingame

Commissioner (Crawford County, GA)

District 2
Dean Fripp

Commissioner (Crawford County, GA)

District 3
Gene Hamlin

Commissioner (Crawford County, GA)

District 4
Paul Chapman

Commissioner (Crawford County, GA)

District 5
William Culpepper

Commissioner (Crisp County, GA)
Republican
At-Large
James Harris

Commissioner (Crisp County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
Clark Henderson

Commissioner (Crisp County, GA)

At-Large
Wallace Mathis

Commissioner (Crisp County, GA)

At-Large
Arthur Nance

Commissioner (Crisp County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
Ted Rumley

County Executive (Dade County, GA)

At-Large
Mitchell Smith

Commissioner (Dade County, GA)

District 1
Scottie Pittman

Commissioner (Dade County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Robert Goff

Commissioner (Dade County, GA)

District 3
Peter Cervelli

Commissioner (Dade County, GA)

District 4
Mike Berg

Chair of Commission (Dawson County, GA)
Republican
At-Large
Gary Pichon

Commissioner (Dawson County, GA)
Republican
District 1
James Swafford

Commissioner (Dawson County, GA)

District 2
Jimmy Hamby

Commissioner (Dawson County, GA)

District 3
Julie Nix

Commissioner (Dawson County, GA)
Republican
District 4
Elaine Boyer

Commissioner (DeKalb County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Jeff Rader

Commissioner (DeKalb County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Larry Johnson

Commissioner (DeKalb County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Sharon Barnes-Sutton

Commissioner (DeKalb County, GA)

District 4
Lee May

Commissioner (DeKalb County, GA)
Democratic
District 5
Kathie Gannon

Commissioner (DeKalb County, GA)
Democratic
District 6
Stan Watson

Commissioner (DeKalb County, GA)

District 7
Earl Perry

Commissioner (Decatur County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
David Mosely

Commissioner (Decatur County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Charles Stafford

Commissioner (Decatur County, GA)

District 3
Frank Loeffler

Commissioner (Decatur County, GA)

District 4
Russell Smith

Commissioner (Decatur County, GA)

District 5
Oliver Sellers

Commissioner (Decatur County, GA)

District 6
Dan McCranie

Chair of Commission (Dodge County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
William Howell, Jr.

Commissioner (Dodge County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Terry Niblett

Commissioner (Dodge County, GA)

District 2
Brian Watkins

Commissioner (Dodge County, GA)

District 3
Karen Cheek

Commissioner (Dodge County, GA)

District 4
Charles Anderson

Commissioner (Dooly County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Terrell Hudson

Commissioner (Dooly County, GA)
Republican
District 2
Wesley Cason

Commissioner (Dooly County, GA)

District 3
Harry Ward

Commissioner (Dooly County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
David Barron

Commissioner (Dooly County, GA)

District 5
Lamar Hudgins

Commissioner (Dougherty County, GA)
Republican
District 1
John Hayes

Commissioner (Dougherty County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Clinton Johnson

Commissioner (Dougherty County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Ewell Lyle

Commissioner (Dougherty County, GA)

District 4
Gloria Gaines

Commissioner (Dougherty County, GA)

District 5
Jack Stone

Commissioner (Dougherty County, GA)
Democratic
District 6
Jeff Sinyard

Commissioner (Dougherty County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
Tom Worthan

Chair of Commission (Douglas County, GA)
Republican
At-Large
Henry Mitchell III

Commissioner (Douglas County, GA)

District 1
Kelly Robinson

Commissioner (Douglas County, GA)

District 2
Mike Mulcare

Commissioner (Douglas County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Ann Guider

Commissioner (Douglas County, GA)

District 4
Richard Ward III

Chair of Commission (Early County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
F. Wiggins

Commissioner (Early County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Hank Jester

Commissioner (Early County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Perry Jarrett

Commissioner (Early County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Derek Herring

Commissioner (Echols County, GA)

District 1
Chip Martin

Commissioner (Echols County, GA)

District 2
Leon Zeigler

Commissioner (Echols County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Robert Brantley

Commissioner (Effingham County, GA)

District 1
Vera Jones

Commissioner (Effingham County, GA)
Republican
District 2
Steve Mason

Commissioner (Effingham County, GA)

District 3
Reginald Loper

Commissioner (Effingham County, GA)
Republican
District 4
Phil Kieffer

Commissioner (Effingham County, GA)

District 5
Dusty Zeigler

Commissioner (Effingham County, GA)

At-Large
Horace Harper

Commissioner (Elbert County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Harold Reynolds

Commissioner (Elbert County, GA)

District 2
Frank Eaves

Commissioner (Elbert County, GA)

District 3
Kenneth Ashworth

Commissioner (Elbert County, GA)

District 4
Freddie Jones

Commissioner (Elbert County, GA)

District 5
Tommy Lyon

Commissioner (Elbert County, GA)

At-Large
Desse Davis

Commissioner (Emanuel County, GA)

District 1
Keith Thompson

Commissioner (Emanuel County, GA)

District 2
Hugh Foskey

Commissioner (Emanuel County, GA)

District 3
James Canady

Commissioner (Emanuel County, GA)

District 4
Rusty Lane

Commissioner (Emanuel County, GA)

District 5
Shela Holland

Commissioner (Evans County, GA)

District 1
Phillip Richey

Commissioner (Evans County, GA)

District 2
Delmas Beasley, Jr.

Commissioner (Evans County, GA)

District 3
Jack Pinckard

Commissioner (Evans County, GA)

District 4
Neal Hammack

Commissioner (Evans County, GA)

District 5
Charles Oglesby

Commissioner (Evans County, GA)

District 6
Earl Johnson

Commissioner (Fannin County, GA)

District 1
Larry Sosebee

Commissioner (Fannin County, GA)

District 2
Bill Simonds

Commissioner (Fannin County, GA)

At-Large
Steve Brown

Commissioner (Fayette County, GA)

Post 4
Herb Frady

Commissioner (Fayette County, GA)
No Party Affiliation
Post 2
Lee Hearn

Commissioner (Fayette County, GA)

Post 3
Robert Horgan

Commissioner (Fayette County, GA)
No Party Affiliation
Post 1
Jesse McCarty

Commissioner (Fayette County, GA)

Post 5
Rhonda Wallace

Commissioner (Floyd County, GA)

District 1
Garry Fricks

Commissioner (Floyd County, GA)
Republican
District 2
Irwin Bagwell

Commissioner (Floyd County, GA)

District 3
Larry Maxey

Commissioner (Floyd County, GA)

District 4
John Mayes

Commissioner (Floyd County, GA)
Republican
District 5
R. Amos

Commissioner (Forsyth County, GA)

District 1
Brian Tam

Commissioner (Forsyth County, GA)
Republican
District 2
Todd Levent

Commissioner (Forsyth County, GA)

District 3
Patrick Bell

Commissioner (Forsyth County, GA)

District 4
Jim Boff

Commissioner (Forsyth County, GA)

District 5
Samuel Elrod

Chair of Commission (Franklin County, GA)
Republican
At-Large
Angela Whidby

Commissioner (Franklin County, GA)

District 1
Charles Cawthon

Commissioner (Franklin County, GA)

District 2
Jeffrey Jacques

Commissioner (Franklin County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Clint Harper

Commissioner (Franklin County, GA)

District 4
John Eaves

Commissioner (Fulton County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Robb Pitts

Commissioner (Fulton County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Liz Hausmann

Commissioner (Fulton County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Tom Lowe

Commissioner (Fulton County, GA)
Republican
District 4
Emma Darnell

Commissioner (Fulton County, GA)
Democratic
District 5
Joan Garner

Commissioner (Fulton County, GA)
Democratic
District 6
William Edwards

Commissioner (Fulton County, GA)
Democratic
District 7
Will Beattie

Commissioner (Gilmer County, GA)

District 1
Danny Hall

Commissioner (Gilmer County, GA)
Democratic-NPL
District 2
JC Sanford

Commissioner (Gilmer County, GA)

At-Large
Johnny Crutchfield

Commissioner (Glascock County, GA)
Democratic
Mill
Jay Dixon

Commissioner (Glascock County, GA)
Republican
Gibson
Anthony Griswell

Commissioner (Glascock County, GA)
Democratic
Mitchell
Amy Callaway

Commissioner (Glynn County, GA)

District 1
Tom Sublett

Commissioner (Glynn County, GA)

District 2
Richard Strickland

Commissioner (Glynn County, GA)

District 3
Mary Hunt

Commissioner (Glynn County, GA)

District 4
Jerome Clark

Commissioner (Glynn County, GA)

District 5
Bob Coleman

Commissioner (Glynn County, GA)

At-Large
Clyde Taylor

Commissioner (Glynn County, GA)

At-Large
Judy Bailey

Commissioner (Gordon County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Chad Steward

Commissioner (Gordon County, GA)
No Party Affiliation
District 2
Alvin Long

Commissioner (Gordon County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Rebecca Hood

Commissioner (Gordon County, GA)
Republican
District 4
George Townsend

Commissioner (Gordon County, GA)

District 5
Elwyn Childs

Commissioner (Grady County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Billy Poitevint

Commissioner (Grady County, GA)

District 2
Charles Norton

Commissioner (Grady County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Albert Ball

Commissioner (Grady County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
T. David

Commissioner (Grady County, GA)

District 5
Dene Channell

Chair of Commission (Greene County, GA)

At-Large
Marion Rhodes

Commissioner (Greene County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Titus Andrews, Sr.

Commissioner (Greene County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Gerald Torbert

Commissioner (Greene County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Bud Sanders

Commissioner (Greene County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Jace Brooks

Commissioner (Gwinnett County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Lynette Howard

Commissioner (Gwinnett County, GA)
Republican
District 2
Tommy Hunter

Commissioner (Gwinnett County, GA)
Republican
District 3
John Heard

Commissioner (Gwinnett County, GA)
Republican
District 4
Charlotte Nash

Commissioner (Gwinnett County, GA)
Republican
At-Large
Sonny James

Commissioner (Habersham County, GA)

District 1
Andrea Harper

Commissioner (Habersham County, GA)

District 2
Chad Henderson

Commissioner (Habersham County, GA)

District 3
Lee Mulkey

Commissioner (Habersham County, GA)

District 4
Douglas Vermilya

Commissioner (Habersham County, GA)
Republican
District 5
Tom Oliver

Chair of Commission (Hall County, GA)
Republican
At-Large
Craig Lutz

Commissioner (Hall County, GA)

District 1
Billy Powell

Commissioner (Hall County, GA)
Republican
District 2
Scott Gibbs

Commissioner (Hall County, GA)

District 3
Ashley Bell

Commissioner (Hall County, GA)

District 4
Samuel Duggan

Chair of Commission (Hancock County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
Bobby Warren

Commissioner (Hancock County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Steve Hill

Commissioner (Hancock County, GA)

District 2
Terrell Reid

Commissioner (Hancock County, GA)

District 3
Borderick Foster

Commissioner (Hancock County, GA)

District 4
Allen Poole

Chair of Commission (Haralson County, GA)

At-Large
Eric Robinson

Commissioner (Haralson County, GA)

District 1
Robert Birky

Commissioner (Haralson County, GA)

District 2
Vance Posey

Commissioner (Haralson County, GA)

District 3
Sammy Robinson

Commissioner (Haralson County, GA)

District 4
Charles Wyatt

Commissioner (Harris County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Jim Woods

Commissioner (Harris County, GA)

District 2
Becky Langston

Commissioner (Harris County, GA)

District 3
J. Lange

Commissioner (Harris County, GA)
Republican
District 4
Joey Loudermilk

Commissioner (Harris County, GA)

District 5
R.C. Oglesby

Commissioner (Hart County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Dan Reyen

Commissioner (Hart County, GA)
Republican
District 2
Brandon Johnson

Commissioner (Hart County, GA)

District 3
Bill Myers

Commissioner (Hart County, GA)

District 4
Joey Dorsey

Commissioner (Hart County, GA)
Democratic
District 5
June Jackson

Chair of Commission (Heard County, GA)
Independent
At-Large
Karen Isenhower

Commissioner (Heard County, GA)

District 1
Jacob Cammon

Commissioner (Heard County, GA)

District 2
Gwen Caldwell

Commissioner (Heard County, GA)

District 3
Frank Crook

Commissioner (Heard County, GA)

District 4
Sandi Allen

Commissioner (Heard County, GA)

District 5
Bo Moss

Commissioner (Henry County, GA)

District 1
Brian Preston

Commissioner (Henry County, GA)

District 2
Gary Barham

Commissioner (Henry County, GA)

District 3
Reid Bowman, Sr.

Commissioner (Henry County, GA)
Republican
District 4
Bruce Holmes

Commissioner (Henry County, GA)

District 5
Tommy Smith

Chairman (Henry County, GA)

District 1
Tom McMichael

Commissioner (Houston County, GA)
Republican
At-Large
Gail Robinson

Commissioner (Houston County, GA)
Republican
At-Large
Tommy Stalnaker

Commissioner (Houston County, GA)

At-Large
Larry Thomson

Commissioner (Houston County, GA)
Republican
At-Large
H. Walker III

Commissioner (Houston County, GA)
Republican
At-Large
Joey Whitley

Chair of Commission (Irwin County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Danny Haire

Commissioner (Irwin County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Larry Harper

Commissioner (Irwin County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Aldene Tyson

Commissioner (Irwin County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Tony Hutto

Commissioner (Irwin County, GA)

District 4
Hunter Bicknell

Chair of Commission (Jackson County, GA)

At-Large
Tom Crow

Commissioner (Jackson County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Chas Hardy

Commissioner (Jackson County, GA)

District 2
Bruce Yates

Commissioner (Jackson County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Dwain Smith

Commissioner (Jackson County, GA)
Republican
District 4
Carl Pennamon

Commissioner (Jasper County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Charles Hill

Commissioner (Jasper County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Jack Bernard

Commissioner (Jasper County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Mary Patrick

Commissioner (Jasper County, GA)

District 4
Alan Cox

Commissioner (Jasper County, GA)

District 5
Wayne Hall

Commissioner (Jeff Davis County, GA)

Altamaha
Hugh Brantley

Commissioner (Jeff Davis County, GA)

Blackburn
Reginald Kornegay

Commissioner (Jeff Davis County, GA)
Democratic
Hazlehurst
Ray Wooten

Commissioner (Jeff Davis County, GA)
Republican
Ocmulgee
Jerry Wooten

Commissioner (Jeff Davis County, GA)
Democratic
Whitehead
William Rabun

Chair of Commission (Jefferson County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Gonice Davis

Commissioner (Jefferson County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Johnny Davis

Commissioner (Jefferson County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Charles Davis

Commissioner (Jefferson County, GA)

District 3
Thomas New

Commissioner (Jefferson County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Domingo Greene

Commissioner (Jenkins County, GA)
No Party Affiliation
District 1
Pamelia Dwight

Commissioner (Jenkins County, GA)
No Party Affiliation
District 2
Tommy Lane

Commissioner (Jenkins County, GA)
No Party Affiliation
District 3
Floyd Chance

Commissioner (Jenkins County, GA)
No Party Affiliation
District 4
James Henry

Commissioner (Jenkins County, GA)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Felice Pullen

Commissioner (Johnson County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
James McAfees, Jr.

Commissioner (Johnson County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Jerronnay Darrisaw

Commissioner (Johnson County, GA)

District 3
Donald Smith

Commissioner (Johnson County, GA)

District 4
Jack Foskey

Commissioner (Johnson County, GA)
Democratic
District 5
J. Hawkins

Chair of Commission (Jones County, GA)
Larry Childs

Commissioner (Jones County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Chap Nelson

Commissioner (Jones County, GA)

District 2
Tommy Robinson

Commissioner (Jones County, GA)

District 3
Bert Liston

Commissioner (Jones County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Jay Matthews

Chair of Commission (Lamar County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Bennie Horton

Commissioner (Lamar County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Charles Glass

Commissioner (Lamar County, GA)

District 2
Jimmy Hearn

Commissioner (Lamar County, GA)

District 3
Nancy Thrash

Commissioner (Lamar County, GA)

District 4
Paul Brockington

Commissioner (Lanier County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Harold Simpson

Commissioner (Lanier County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Johnny Lamb

Commissioner (Lanier County, GA)

District 3
Ronnie Bennett

Commissioner (Lanier County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Alex Lee

Commissioner (Lanier County, GA)

At-Large
Roscoe Brower

Commissioner (Laurens County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
D.M. Mullis

Commissioner (Laurens County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Buddy Adams

Commissioner (Laurens County, GA)

District 3
Tommy Daniel

Commissioner (Laurens County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Emory Lake

Commissioner (Laurens County, GA)
Democratic
District 5
Dennis Roland

Commissioner (Lee County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Luke Singletary

Commissioner (Lee County, GA)

District 2
Ed Duffy

Commissioner (Lee County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Rick Muggridge

Commissioner (Lee County, GA)

District 4
Bill Williams

Commissioner (Lee County, GA)

District 5
John McIver

Chair of Commission (Liberty County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
Marion Stevens, Sr.

Commissioner (Liberty County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Donald Lovette

Commissioner (Liberty County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Connie Thrift

Commissioner (Liberty County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Pat Bowen

Commissioner (Liberty County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Gary Gilliard

Commissioner (Liberty County, GA)

District 5
Eddie Walden

Commissioner (Liberty County, GA)
Democratic
District 6
Wade Johnson

Chair of Commission (Lincoln County, GA)

At-Large
Robert Glaze

Commissioner (Lincoln County, GA)

District 1
Billy Goldman

Commissioner (Lincoln County, GA)

District 2
Cooper Cliatt

Commissioner (Lincoln County, GA)

District 3
Rob Robinson

Commissioner (Lincoln County, GA)

District 4
David Richardson

Commissioner (Long County, GA)

District 1
Wallace Shaw

Commissioner (Long County, GA)

District 2
Andy Fuller

Commissioner (Long County, GA)

District 3
Clifton DeLoach

Commissioner (Long County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Robert Walker

Commissioner (Long County, GA)

District 5
Joyce Evans

Commissioner (Lowndes County, GA)

District 1
Richard Raines

Commissioner (Lowndes County, GA)

District 2
Crawford Powell

Commissioner (Lowndes County, GA)

District 3
Ashley Paulk

Commissioner (Lowndes County, GA)

At-Large
Bill Scott

Commissioner (Lumpkin County, GA)

District 1
Tom Bowden

Commissioner (Lumpkin County, GA)

District 2
Clarence Stowers

Commissioner (Lumpkin County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Clarence Grindle

Commissioner (Lumpkin County, GA)
Republican
District 4
John Raber

Commissioner (Lumpkin County, GA)
Republican
At-Large
Gordon Sutton

Commissioner (Macon County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Scott Dougherty

Commissioner (Macon County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Richmond Felton

Commissioner (Macon County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Mickey George

Commissioner (Macon County, GA)

District 4
Bill Melvin

Commissioner (Macon County, GA)

District 5
Stanley Thomas

Commissioner (Madison County, GA)

District 1
John Pethel, Sr.

Commissioner (Madison County, GA)

District 2
Mike Youngblood

Commissioner (Madison County, GA)

District 3
Dewitt Bond

Commissioner (Madison County, GA)

District 4
Jim Escoe

Commissioner (Madison County, GA)

District 5
Anthony Dove

Commissioner (Madison County, GA)

At-Large
Kevin Brown

Commissioner (Marion County, GA)

District 1
Cecil McMickle

Commissioner (Marion County, GA)

District 2
Larry Ogan, Jr.

Commissioner (Marion County, GA)
Republican
District 3
George Neal, Jr.

Commissioner (Marion County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Mary Jo Page

Commissioner (Marion County, GA)

At-Large
Charles Newton IV

Chair of Commission (McDuffie County, GA)
Republican
Frederick Favors, Sr.

Commissioner (McDuffie County, GA)
Democratic
1A
Sammie Wilson, Sr.

Commissioner (McDuffie County, GA)
Democratic
1B
William Jopling

Commissioner (McDuffie County, GA)

2A
Paul McCorkle

Commissioner (McDuffie County, GA)

2B
Joel Williams

Commissioner (McIntosh County, GA)

District 1
David Stevens

Commissioner (McIntosh County, GA)

District 2
Charles Jordan

Commissioner (McIntosh County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Mark Douglas

Commissioner (McIntosh County, GA)

District 4
Kelly Spratt

Commissioner (McIntosh County, GA)

At-Large
Emmitt Clark

Commissioner (Meriwether County, GA)

District 1
J.L. Whitlock

Commissioner (Meriwether County, GA)

District 2
Nancy Jones

Commissioner (Meriwether County, GA)

District 3
Frank Buce, Sr.

Commissioner (Meriwether County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Charles Neely

Commissioner (Meriwether County, GA)
Democratic
District 5
Jimmy Haywood

Commissioner (Miller County, GA)

At-Large
Clyde Jinks, Jr.

Commissioner (Miller County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
Wallace Phillips

Commissioner (Miller County, GA)

At-Large
Frankie Phillips

Commissioner (Miller County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
Benjamin Hayward

Commissioner (Mitchell County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Keith Jones

Commissioner (Mitchell County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Reggie Bostick

Commissioner (Mitchell County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Eugene Curles

Commissioner (Mitchell County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
W. Snipes

Commissioner (Mitchell County, GA)
Democratic
District 5
Larry Evans

Commissioner (Monroe County, GA)
Independent
District 1
James Ham

Commissioner (Monroe County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Patsy Miller

Commissioner (Monroe County, GA)

District 3
Joe Proctor

Commissioner (Monroe County, GA)

District 4
James Vaughn

Commissioner (Monroe County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
Vernon Sumner

Commissioner (Montgomery County, GA)

District 1
Franklin Brantley

Commissioner (Montgomery County, GA)

District 2
Brandon Braddy

Commissioner (Montgomery County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Clarence Thomas

Commissioner (Montgomery County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
John Carpenter

Commissioner (Montgomery County, GA)

District 5
Donald Harris

Commissioner (Morgan County, GA)

District 1
Andy Ainslie

Commissioner (Morgan County, GA)
Republican
District 2
Mack Bohlen, Sr.

Commissioner (Morgan County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Ellen Warren

Commissioner (Morgan County, GA)
Independent
District 4
Greg Hogan

Sole Commissioner (Murray County, GA)

At-Large
T.M. Ewing

Commissioner (Newton County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Lanier Sims

Commissioner (Newton County, GA)

District 2
Nancy Schulz

Commissioner (Newton County, GA)

District 3
J.C. Henderson

Commissioner (Newton County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Tim Fleming

Commissioner (Newton County, GA)

District 5
Kathryn Morgan

Commissioner (Newton County, GA)

At-Large
Melvin Davis

Chair of Commission (Oconee County, GA)
Republican
At-Large
John Daniell

Commissioner (Oconee County, GA)

Post 2
Margaret Hale

Commissioner (Oconee County, GA)
Republican
Post 3
Chuck Horton

Commissioner (Oconee County, GA)
Republican
Post 4
Jim Luke

Commissioner (Oconee County, GA)
Republican
Post 1
Phil Sanders

Commissioner (Oglethorpe County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Marilyn Stone

Commissioner (Oglethorpe County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
David Clark

Commissioner (Oglethorpe County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Bobby Arnold

Commissioner (Oglethorpe County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
George Gabriel

Commissioner (Oglethorpe County, GA)

District 5
Billy Pittard

Commissioner (Oglethorpe County, GA)

At-Large
David Austin

Commissioner (Paulding County, GA)

At-Large
David Barnett

Commissioner (Paulding County, GA)

Post 4
Tommie Graham

Commissioner (Paulding County, GA)

Post 3
Todd Pownall

Commissioner (Paulding County, GA)

Post 2
Larry Ragsdale

Commissioner (Paulding County, GA)
Republican
Post 1
Michael Dinkins

Commissioner (Peach County, GA)

Post 3
Roy Lewis

Commissioner (Peach County, GA)

Post 1
Martin Moseley

Commissioner (Peach County, GA)

Post 4
Walter Smith

Commissioner (Peach County, GA)

Post 2
Melvin Walker, Jr.

Commissioner (Peach County, GA)

Post 5
Robert Jones

Sole Commissioner (Pickens County, GA)
Neal Bennett

Commissioner (Pierce County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Bill Cselle

Commissioner (Pierce County, GA)

District 2
Randy Dixon

Commissioner (Pierce County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Carl Boyette

Commissioner (Pierce County, GA)

District 4
Mitch Bowen

Commissioner (Pierce County, GA)

At-Large
Carol Bass

Commissioner (Pike County, GA)

District 1
Tamra Jarrett

Commissioner (Pike County, GA)

District 2
Tommy Powers

Commissioner (Pike County, GA)
Republican
District 3
Don Collins

Commissioner (Pike County, GA)

District 4
Doug Mangham

Commissioner (Pike County, GA)

At-Large
Phillip Bentley

Commissioner (Polk County, GA)

At-Large
Ricky Clark

Commissioner (Polk County, GA)

At-Large
Cleve Hartley

Commissioner (Polk County, GA)

At-Large
Larry Reynolds

Commissioner (Polk County, GA)

At-Large
Marshell Thaxton

Commissioner (Polk County, GA)
Democratic
At-Large
Jason Ward

Commissioner (Polk County, GA)

At-Large
Brooks Bailey

Sole Commissioner (Pulaski County, GA)
John Clements, Jr.

Commissioner (Putnam County, GA)

District 1
Janie Reid

Commissioner (Putnam County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Alan Foster

Commissioner (Putnam County, GA)

District 3
Billy Webster

Commissioner (Putnam County, GA)
Republican
District 4
Tom Thompson

Commissioner (Putnam County, GA)

At-Large
Richard Morris

Commissioner (Quitman County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Billy Edmondson

Commissioner (Quitman County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
David Kinsey

Commissioner (Quitman County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Willie Bussey, Jr.

Commissioner (Quitman County, GA)
Democratic
District 5
Will Nichols

Commissioner (Rabun County, GA)

District 1
Tom Garrison

Commissioner (Rabun County, GA)

District 2
Katheryn Granberg

Commissioner (Rabun County, GA)

District 3
Jimmy Loudermilk

Commissioner (Rabun County, GA)

District 4
Stanley Darnell

Commissioner (Rabun County, GA)

District 5
Steve Jackson

Commissioner (Randolph County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Jimmy Bradley

Commissioner (Randolph County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Charles Simmons

Commissioner (Randolph County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Edward Johnson

Commissioner (Randolph County, GA)
Democratic
District 5
Matt Aitken

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 1
Corey Johnson

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 2
Joe Bowles

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 3
Alvin Mason

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 4
Bill Lockett, Sr.

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 5
Joe Jackson

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 6
Jerry Brigham

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 7
Wayne Guilfoyle

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 8
J. R. Hatney

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 9
Grady Smith

Commissioner (Augusta-Richmond County, GA)

District 10
Richard Oden

Chief Executive (Rockdale County, GA)

At-Large
Oz Nesbitt, Sr.

Commissioner (Rockdale County, GA)

Post 1
JaNice Van Ness

Commissioner (Rockdale County, GA)
Republican
Post 2
Ken Wilson

Commissioner (Schley County, GA)
Republican
District 1
Angeli Smith

Commissioner (Schley County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Sandra Royal

Commissioner (Schley County, GA)

District 3
Douglas Jamieson

Commissioner (Schley County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Greg Barineau

Commissioner (Schley County, GA)

At-Large
R. Gregg Ellison

Commissioner (Screven County, GA)

District 1
Dennis Lawton

Commissioner (Screven County, GA)

District 2
Gary Crews

Commissioner (Screven County, GA)

District 3
Will Boyd

Commissioner (Screven County, GA)

District 4
J.C. Warren

Commissioner (Screven County, GA)

District 5
Stan Sheppard

Commissioner (Screven County, GA)

District 6
Roland Stubbs, Jr.

Commissioner (Screven County, GA)

District 7
Scott Miller

Commissioner (Seminole County, GA)

District 1
Dell Shingler

Commissioner (Seminole County, GA)

District 2
Brenda Peterson

Commissioner (Seminole County, GA)

District 3
Roger Lane

Commissioner (Seminole County, GA)

District 4
Darius Culverson

Commissioner (Seminole County, GA)

District 5
Gwen Flowers-Taylor

Commissioner (Spalding County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Raymond Ray

Commissioner (Spalding County, GA)

District 2
Bob Gilreath

Commissioner (Spalding County, GA)

District 3
Eddie Freeman

Commissioner (Spalding County, GA)
Republican
District 4
Chipper Gardnerg

Commissioner (Spalding County, GA)

District 5
Harold Andrews

Commissioner (Stephens County, GA)
Republican
District 1
J.B. Hudgins

Commissioner (Stephens County, GA)

District 2
Jonesy Haygood

Commissioner (Stephens County, GA)

District 3
Stanley London

Commissioner (Stephens County, GA)

At-Large
Dean Scarborough

Commissioner (Stephens County, GA)

At-Large
Jimmy Lee

Commissioner (Stewart County, GA)
Democratic
District 1
Matt Holloway

Commissioner (Stewart County, GA)
Democratic
District 2
Ernie Brown

Commissioner (Stewart County, GA)
Democratic
District 3
Joe Williams

Commissioner (Stewart County, GA)
Democratic
District 4
Arcola Scott

Commissioner (Stewart County, GA)
Democratic
District 5
Al Hurley

Commissioner (Sumter County, GA)

District 1
Mark Waddell

Commissioner (Sumter County, GA)

District 2