California State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Brian Dahle
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 1
Jim Wood
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 2
James Gallagher
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 3
Cecilia Aguiar-Curry
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 4
Frank Bigelow
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 5
Kevin Kiley
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 6
Kevin McCarty
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 7
Ken Cooley
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 8
Jim Cooper
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 9
Marc Levine
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 10
Jim Frazier
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 11
Heath Flora
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 12
Susan Eggman
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 13
Tim Grayson
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 14
Tony Thurmond
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 15
Catharine Baker
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 16
David Chiu
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 17
Rob Bonta
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 18
Phil Ting
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 19
Bill Quirk
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 20
Adam Gray
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 21
Kevin Mullin
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 22
Jim Patterson
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 23
Marc Berman
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 24
Kansen Chu
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 25
Devon Mathis
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 26
Ash Kalra
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 27
Evan Low
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 28
Mark Stone
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 29
Anna Caballero
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 30
Joaquin Arambula
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 31
Rudy Salas, Jr.
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 32
Jay Obernolte
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 33
Vince Fong
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 34
Jordan Cunningham
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 35
Tom Lackey
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 36
S. Limon
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 37
Dante Acosta
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 38
Raul Bocanegra
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 39
Marc Steinorth
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 40
Chris Holden
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 41
Chad Mayes
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 42
Laura Friedman
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 43
Jacqui Irwin
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 44
Matt Dababneh
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 45
Adrin Nazarian
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 46
Eloise Reyes
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 47
Blanca Rubio
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 48
Edwin Chau
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 49
Richard Bloom
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 50
Jimmy Gomez
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 51
Freddie Rodriguez
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 52
Miguel Santiago
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 53
Sebastian Ridley-Thomas
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 54
Phillip Chen
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 55
Eduardo Garcia
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 56
Ian Calderon
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 57
Cristina Garcia
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 58
Reggie Jones-Sawyer, Sr.
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 59
Sabrina Cervantes
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 60
Jose Medina
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 61
Autumn Burke
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 62
Anthony Rendon
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 63
Mike Gipson
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 64
Sharon Quirk-Silva
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 65
Al Muratsuchi
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 66
Melissa Melendez
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 67
Steven Choi
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 68
Tom Daly
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 69
Patrick O'Donnell
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 70
Randy Voepel
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 71
Travis Allen
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 72
Bill Brough
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 73
Matthew Harper
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 74
Marie Waldron
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 75
Rocky Chavez
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 76
Brian Maienschein
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 77
Todd Gloria
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 78
Shirley Weber
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 79
Lorena Gonzalez-Fletcher
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 80
Ted Gaines
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 1
Mike McGuire
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 2
Bill Dodd
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 3
Jim Nielsen
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 4
Cathleen Galgiani
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 5
Richard Pan
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 6
Steve Glazer
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 7
Tom Berryhill
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 8
Nancy Skinner
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 9
Bob Wieckowski
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 10
Scott Wiener
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 11
Anthony Cannella
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 12
Gerald Hill
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 13
Andy Vidak
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 14
Jim Beall, Jr.
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 15
Jean Fuller
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 16
Bill Monning
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 17
Robert Hertzberg
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 18
Hannah-Beth Jackson
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 19
Connie Leyva
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 20
Scott Wilk
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 21
Ed Hernandez
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 22
Mike Morrell
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 23
Kevin De Leon
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 24
Anthony Portantino, Jr.
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 25
Ben Allen
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 26
Henry Stern
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 27
Jeff Stone
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 28
Josh Newman
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 29
Holly Mitchell
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 30
Richard Roth
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 31
Tony Mendoza
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 32
Ricardo Lara
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 33
Janet Nguyen
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 34
Steven Bradford
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 35
Pat Bates
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 36
John Moorlach
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 37
Joel Anderson
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 38
Toni Atkins
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 39
Ben Hueso
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 40

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.