Alaska State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Barton Lebon
State House (AK)
Republican
District 1
Steve Thompson
State House (AK)
Republican
District 2
Tammie Wilson
State House (AK)
Republican
District 3
Grier Hopkins
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 4
Adam Wool
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 5
Dave Talerico
State House (AK)
Republican
District 6
Colleen Sullivan-Leonard
State House (AK)
Republican
District 7
Mark Neuman
State House (AK)
Republican
District 8
George Rauscher
State House (AK)
Republican
District 9
David Eastman, Jr.
State House (AK)
Republican
District 10
DeLena Johnson
State House (AK)
Republican
District 11
Cathy Tilton
State House (AK)
Republican
District 12
Sharon Jackson
State House (AK)
Republican
District 13
Kelly Merrick
State House (AK)
Republican
District 14
Gabrielle LeDoux
State House (AK)
Republican
District 15
Ivy Spohnholz
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 16
Andy Josephson
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 17
Harriet Drummond
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 18
Geran Tarr
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 19
William Fields
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 20
Matt Claman
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 21
Sara Rasmussen
State House (AK)
Republican
District 22
Chris Tuck
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 23
Charles Kopp
State House (AK)
Republican
District 24
Mel Gillis
State House (AK)
Republican
District 25
Laddie Shaw
State House (AK)
Republican
District 26
Lance Pruitt
State House (AK)
Republican
District 27
Jennifer Johnston
State House (AK)
Republican
District 28
Benjamin Carpenter
State House (AK)
Republican
District 29
Gary Knopp
State House (AK)
Republican
District 30
Sarah Vance
State House (AK)
Republican
District 31
Louise Stutes
State House (AK)
Republican
District 32
Sara Hannan
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 33
Andrea Story
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 34
Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 35
Daniel Ortiz
State House (AK)
Non-Affiliated
District 36
Bryce Edgmon
State House (AK)
Non-Affiliated
District 37
Tiffany Zulkosky
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 38
Neal Foster
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 39
John Lincoln
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 40
Scott Kawasaki
State Senate (AK)
Democratic
A
John Coghill, Jr.
State Senate (AK)
Republican
B
Click Bishop
State Senate (AK)
Republican
C
David Wilson
State Senate (AK)
Republican
D
Mike Shower
State Senate (AK)
Republican
E
Shelley Hughes
State Senate (AK)
Republican
F
Lora Reinbold
State Senate (AK)
Republican
G
Bill Wielechowski
State Senate (AK)
Democratic
H
Elvi Gray-Jackson
State Senate (AK)
Democratic
I
Tom Begich
State Senate (AK)
Democratic
J
Mia Costello
State Senate (AK)
Republican
K
Natasha Von Imhof
State Senate (AK)
Republican
L
Josh Revak
State Senate (AK)
Republican
M
Cathy Giessel
State Senate (AK)
Republican
N
Peter Micciche
State Senate (AK)
Republican
O
Gary Stevens
State Senate (AK)
Republican
P
Jesse Kiehl
State Senate (AK)
Democratic
Q
Bert Stedman
State Senate (AK)
Republican
R
Lyman Hoffman
State Senate (AK)
Democratic
S
Donald Olson
State Senate (AK)
Democratic
T

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »