Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Special Interest Groups

Rating Group: Conservation Voters of Pennsylvania

2017-2018 Positions (Lifetime)

Issues: Environment
State Office District Name Party Rating
PA U.S. House 4 Madeleine Dean Democratic 100%
PA U.S. House 12 Fred Keller Republican 10%
PA U.S. House 14 Guy Reschenthaler Republican 10%
PA State House 1 Patrick Harkins Democratic 89%
PA State House 3 Ryan Bizzarro Democratic 56%
PA State House 4 Curt Sonney Republican 19%
PA State House 5 Barry Jozwiak Republican 17%
PA State House 6 Brad Roae Republican 10%
PA State House 7 Mark Longietti Democratic 69%
PA State House 8 Tedd Nesbit Republican 4%
PA State House 9 Chris Sainato Democratic 60%
PA State House 10 Aaron Bernstine Republican 15%
PA State House 12 Daryl Metcalfe Republican 10%
PA State House 13 John Lawrence Republican 16%
PA State House 14 Jim Marshall Republican 29%
PA State House 16 Robert Matzie Democratic 82%
PA State House 17 Parke Wentling Republican 4%
PA State House 18 Gene DiGirolamo Republican 71%
PA State House 19 Jake Wheatley, Jr. Democratic 80%
PA State House 20 Adam Ravenstahl Democratic 90%
PA State House 22 Peter Schweyer Democratic 92%
PA State House 23 Dan Frankel Democratic 96%
PA State House 24 Ed Gainey Democratic 100%
PA State House 26 Timothy Hennessey Republican 36%
PA State House 27 Dan Deasy, Jr. Democratic 83%
PA State House 28 Mike Turzai Republican 19%
PA State House 31 Perry Warren, Jr. Democratic 100%
PA State House 32 Tony DeLuca, Jr. Democratic 69%
PA State House 33 Frank Dermody Democratic 81%
PA State House 35 Austin Davis Democratic 100%
PA State House 36 Harry Readshaw III Democratic 78%
PA State House 37 Mindy Fee Republican 11%
PA State House 38 William Kortz II Democratic 76%
PA State House 41 Brett Miller Republican 13%
PA State House 42 Dan Miller Democratic 97%
PA State House 43 Keith Greiner Republican 14%
PA State House 45 Anita Kulik Democratic 92%
PA State House 46 Jason Ortitay Republican 8%
PA State House 47 Keith Gillespie Republican 23%
PA State House 48 Timothy O'Neal Republican 50%
PA State House 49 Bud Cook Republican 15%
PA State House 50 Pam Snyder Democratic 44%
PA State House 51 Matthew Dowling Republican 8%
PA State House 52 Ryan Warner Republican 4%
PA State House 55 Joseph Petrarca, Jr. Democratic 63%
PA State House 56 George Dunbar Republican 10%
PA State House 57 Eric Nelson Republican 4%
PA State House 58 Justin Walsh Republican 8%
PA State House 59 Mike Reese Republican 14%
PA State House 60 Jeffrey Pyle Republican 14%
PA State House 63 Donna Oberlander Republican 15%
PA State House 64 R. James Republican 14%
PA State House 65 Kathy Rapp Republican 4%
PA State House 66 Cris Dush Republican 4%
PA State House 67 Martin Causer Republican 6%
PA State House 68 Clinton Owlett Republican 50%
PA State House 69 Carl Metzgar Republican 25%
PA State House 70 Matthew Bradford Democratic 98%
PA State House 72 Frank Burns Democratic 56%
PA State House 73 Tommy Sankey III Republican 0%
PA State House 75 Matt Gabler Republican 12%
PA State House 77 Scott Conklin Democratic 94%
PA State House 78 Jesse Topper Republican 10%
PA State House 81 Rich Irvin Republican 4%
PA State House 83 Jeff Wheeland Republican 8%
PA State House 84 Garth Everett Republican 27%
PA State House 86 Mark Keller Republican 22%
PA State House 87 Greg Rothman Republican 4%
PA State House 88 Sheryl Delozier Republican 23%
PA State House 89 Rob Kauffman Republican 14%
PA State House 90 Paul Schemel Republican 8%
PA State House 91 Dan Moul Republican 19%
PA State House 92 Dawn Keefer Republican 8%
PA State House 94 Stanley Saylor Republican 21%
PA State House 95 Carol Hill-Evans Democratic 100%
PA State House 96 Mike Sturla Democratic 94%
PA State House 97 Steven Mentzer Republican 11%
PA State House 98 David Hickernell Republican 20%
PA State House 99 David Zimmerman Republican 13%
PA State House 100 Bryan Cutler Republican 21%
PA State House 101 Francis Ryan Republican 23%
PA State House 102 Russ Diamond Republican 8%
PA State House 103 Patty Kim Democratic 100%
PA State House 104 Susan Helm Republican 23%
PA State House 106 Tom Mehaffie III Republican 58%
PA State House 107 Kurt Masser Republican 22%
PA State House 108 Lynda Schlegel Culver Republican 18%
PA State House 109 David Millard Republican 25%
PA State House 110 Tina Pickett Republican 25%
PA State House 111 Jonathan Fritz Republican 15%
PA State House 113 Marty Flynn Democratic 64%
PA State House 115 Maureen Madden Democratic 100%
PA State House 116 Tarah Toohil Republican 13%
PA State House 117 Karen Boback Republican 58%
PA State House 118 Mike Carroll Democratic 83%
PA State House 119 Gerald Mullery Democratic 84%
PA State House 120 Aaron Kaufer Republican 21%
PA State House 121 Eddie Day Pashinski Democratic 91%
PA State House 122 Doyle Heffley Republican 12%
PA State House 123 Neal Goodman Democratic 83%
PA State House 124 Jerry Knowles Republican 14%
PA State House 125 Mike Tobash Republican 18%
PA State House 126 Mark Rozzi Democratic 89%
PA State House 127 Thomas Caltagirone Democratic 91%
PA State House 128 Mark Gillen Republican 29%
PA State House 129 Jim Cox, Jr. Republican 14%
PA State House 130 David Maloney, Sr. Republican 15%
PA State House 131 Justin Simmons Republican 19%
PA State House 132 Michael Schlossberg Democratic 91%
PA State House 133 Jeanne McNeill Democratic 100%
PA State House 134 Ryan MacKenzie Republican 14%
PA State House 135 Steve Samuelson Democratic 99%
PA State House 136 Robert Freeman Democratic 98%
PA State House 137 Joe Emrick Republican 13%
PA State House 138 Marcia Hahn Republican 19%
PA State House 139 Michael Peifer Republican 30%
PA State House 140 John Galloway Democratic 90%
PA State House 141 Tina Davis Democratic 96%
PA State House 142 Frank Farry III Republican 43%
PA State House 145 Craig Staats Republican 17%
PA State House 147 Marcy Toepel Republican 28%
PA State House 148 Mary Daley Democratic 100%
PA State House 149 Tim Briggs Democratic 100%
PA State House 151 Todd Stephens Republican 41%
PA State House 152 Thomas Murt Republican 66%
PA State House 154 Stephen McCarter Democratic 100%
PA State House 156 Carolyn Comitta Democratic 100%
PA State House 159 Brian Kirkland Democratic 92%
PA State House 160 Steve Barrar Republican 36%
PA State House 161 Leanne Krueger-Braneky Democratic 100%
PA State House 164 Margo Davidson Democratic 100%
PA State House 166 Gregory Vitali Democratic 97%
PA State House 168 Chris Quinn Republican 92%
PA State House 169 Kate Klunk Republican 4%
PA State House 170 Martina White Republican 25%
PA State House 171 Kerry Benninghoff Republican 12%
PA State House 172 Kevin Boyle Democratic 100%
PA State House 173 Michael Driscoll Democratic 96%
PA State House 174 Ed Neilson Democratic 80%
PA State House 176 Jack Rader, Jr. Republican 21%
PA State House 179 Jason Dawkins Democratic 88%
PA State House 180 Angel Cruz Democratic 89%
PA State House 182 Brian Sims Democratic 89%
PA State House 183 Zachary Mako Republican 18%
PA State House 185 Maria Donatucci Democratic 90%
PA State House 186 Jordan Harris Democratic 86%
PA State House 187 Gary Day Republican 28%
PA State House 188 James Roebuck, Jr. Democratic 94%
PA State House 189 Rosemary Brown Republican 22%
PA State House 191 Joanna McClinton Democratic 100%
PA State House 192 Morgan Cephas Democratic 100%
PA State House 194 Pamela DeLissio Democratic 96%
PA State House 195 Donna Bullock Democratic 100%
PA State House 196 Seth Grove Republican 19%
PA State House 198 Rosita Youngblood Democratic 91%
PA State House 200 Christopher Rabb Democratic 100%
PA State House 201 Stephen Kinsey Democratic 97%
PA State House 202 Jared Solomon Democratic 92%
PA State House 203 Isabella Fitzgerald Democratic 100%
PA State Senate 1 Lawrence Farnese, Jr. Democratic 91%
PA State Senate 2 Tina Tartaglione Democratic 80%
PA State Senate 3 Sharif Street Democratic 100%
PA State Senate 4 Art Haywood III Democratic 100%
PA State Senate 5 John Sabatina, Jr. Democratic 84%
PA State Senate 6 Robert Tomlinson Republican 50%
PA State Senate 7 Vincent Hughes Democratic 98%
PA State Senate 8 Anthony Williams Democratic 87%
PA State Senate 9 Thomas Killion Republican 59%
PA State Senate 11 Judy Schwank Democratic 96%
PA State Senate 13 Scott Martin Republican 0%
PA State Senate 14 John Yudichak Independent 75%
PA State Senate 15 John DiSanto Republican 0%
PA State Senate 16 Pat Browne Republican 29%
PA State Senate 17 Daylin Leach Democratic 93%
PA State Senate 18 Lisa Boscola Democratic 68%
PA State Senate 19 Andy Dinniman Democratic 96%
PA State Senate 20 Lisa Baker Republican 36%
PA State Senate 21 Scott Hutchinson Republican 10%
PA State Senate 22 John Blake Democratic 81%
PA State Senate 23 Gene Yaw Republican 26%
PA State Senate 24 Bob Mensch Republican 39%
PA State Senate 25 Joe Scarnati III Republican 30%
PA State Senate 27 John Gordner Republican 27%
PA State Senate 28 Kristin Phillips-Hill Republican 4%
PA State Senate 29 Dave Argall Republican 31%
PA State Senate 30 Judy Ward Republican 8%
PA State Senate 31 Mike Regan Republican 13%
PA State Senate 32 Pat Stefano Republican 18%
PA State Senate 34 Jake Corman III Republican 29%
PA State Senate 35 Wayne Langerholc Republican 20%
PA State Senate 36 Ryan Aument Republican 11%
PA State Senate 39 Kim Ward Republican 23%
PA State Senate 40 Mario Scavello Republican 42%
PA State Senate 42 Wayne Fontana Democratic 82%
PA State Senate 43 Jay Costa, Jr. Democratic 80%
PA State Senate 45 James Brewster Democratic 52%
PA State Senate 46 Camera Bartolotta Republican 9%
PA State Senate 47 Elder Vogel, Jr. Republican 23%
PA State Senate 49 Dan Laughlin Republican 17%
PA State Senate 50 Michele Brooks Republican 14%

How to Interpret these Evaluations

Keep in mind that ratings done by special interest groups often do not represent a non-partisan stance. In addition, some groups select votes that tend to favor members of one political party over another, rather than choosing votes based solely on issues concerns. Nevertheless, they can be invaluable in showing where an incumbent has stood on a series of votes in the past one or two years, especially when ratings by groups on all sides of an issue are compared. Website links, if available, and descriptions of the organizations offering performance evaluations are accessible by clicking on the name of the group.

Most performance evaluations are displayed in a percentage format. However, some organizations present their ratings in the form of a letter grade or endorsement based on voting records, interviews, survey results and/or sources of campaign funding. For consistency and ease in understanding, Project Vote Smart converts all scores into a percentage when possible. Please visit the group's website or call 1-888-VOTESMART for more specific information.

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top