Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

New Mexico Auditor
(June 5, 2018)

Bill McCamley
Bill McCamley
Auditor (NM)
(Lost)
Democratic

New Mexico Treasurer
(June 5, 2018)

Arthur Castillo
Arthur Castillo
Treasurer (NM)
(Won)
Republican
Tim Eichenberg
Tim Eichenberg
Treasurer (NM)
(Won)
Democratic

Nevada Attorney General
(June 12, 2018)

Wes Duncan
Wes Duncan
Attorney General (NV)
(Won)
Republican
Aaron Ford
Aaron Ford
Attorney General (NV)
(Won)
Democratic
Stuart MacKie
Stuart MacKie
Attorney General (NV)
(Lost)
Democratic
Craig Mueller
Craig Mueller
Attorney General (NV)
(Lost)
Republican

Nevada Secretary of State
(June 12, 2018)

Ernest Aldridge
Ernest Aldridge
Secretary of State (NV)
(Lost)
Republican
Barbara Cegavske
Barbara Cegavske
Secretary of State (NV)
(Won)
Republican

Nevada Treasurer
(June 12, 2018)

Robert Beers
Robert Beers
Treasurer (NV)
(Won)
Republican
Derek Uehara
Derek Uehara
Treasurer (NV)
(Lost)
Republican

New York Attorney General
(Sept. 13, 2018)

Mike Diederich
Mike Diederich
Attorney General (NY)
(Lost)
Reform
Leecia Eve
Leecia Eve
Attorney General (NY)
(Lost)
Democratic
Christopher Blaise Garvey
Christopher Blaise Garvey
Attorney General (NY)
(Lost)
Libertarian, Reform
Letitia James
Letitia James
Attorney General (NY)
(Won)
Democratic
Sean Maloney
Sean Maloney
Attorney General (NY)
(Lost)
Democratic
Nancy Sliwa
Nancy Sliwa
Attorney General (NY)
(Won)
Reform
Zephyr Teachout
Zephyr Teachout
Attorney General (NY)
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio Attorney General
(May 8, 2018)

Steve Dettelbach
Steve Dettelbach
Attorney General (OH)
(Won)
Democratic
Dave Yost
Dave Yost
Attorney General (OH)
(Won)
Republican

Ohio Secretary of State
(May 8, 2018)

Kathleen Clyde
Kathleen Clyde
Secretary of State (OH)
(Won)
Democratic
Frank LaRose
Frank LaRose
Secretary of State (OH)
(Won)
Republican

Ohio Auditor
(May 8, 2018)

Keith Faber
Keith Faber
Auditor (OH)
(Won)
Republican
Zack Space
Zack Space
Auditor (OH)
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio Treasurer
(May 8, 2018)

Sandra O'Brien
Sandra O'Brien
Treasurer (OH)
(Lost)
Republican
Rob Richardson
Rob Richardson
Treasurer (OH)
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Sprague
Robert Sprague
Treasurer (OH)
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma Attorney General
(June 26, 2018)

Angela Bonilla
Angela Bonilla
Attorney General (OK)
(Lost)
Republican
Gentner Drummond
Gentner Drummond
Attorney General (OK)
(Won)
Republican
Mike Hunter
Mike Hunter
Attorney General (OK)
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma Auditor and Inspector
(June 26, 2018)

Cindy Byrd
Cindy Byrd
Auditor and Inspector (OK)
(Won)
Republican
Charlie Prater
Charlie Prater
Auditor and Inspector (OK)
(Won)
Republican
John Uzzo
John Uzzo
Auditor and Inspector (OK)
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State Superintendent of Public Instruction
(June 26, 2018)

Will Farrell
Will Farrell
State Superintendent of Public Instruction (OK)
(Lost)
Republican
Joy Hofmeister
Joy Hofmeister
State Superintendent of Public Instruction (OK)
(Won)
Republican
Linda Murphy
Linda Murphy
State Superintendent of Public Instruction (OK)
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina Attorney General
(June 12, 2018)

Todd Atwater
Todd Atwater
Attorney General (SC)
(Won)
Republican
William Herlong
William Herlong
Attorney General (SC)
(Lost)
Republican
Alan Wilson
Alan Wilson
Attorney General (SC)
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina Secretary of State
(June 12, 2018)

Nelson Faerber
Nelson Faerber
Secretary of State (SC)
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Hammond
Mark Hammond
Secretary of State (SC)
(Won)
Republican
Joshua Putnam
Joshua Putnam
Secretary of State (SC)
(Lost)
Republican
Kerry Wood
Kerry Wood
Secretary of State (SC)
(Lost)
Republican

Texas Attorney General
(March 6, 2018)

Justin Nelson
Justin Nelson
Attorney General (TX)
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Paxton, Jr.
Ken Paxton, Jr.
Attorney General (TX)
(Won)
Republican

Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts
(March 6, 2018)

Joi Chevalier
Joi Chevalier
Comptroller of Public Accounts (TX)
(Won)
Democratic
Glenn Hegar, Jr.
Glenn Hegar, Jr.
Comptroller of Public Accounts (TX)
(Won)
Republican
Tim Mahoney
Tim Mahoney
Comptroller of Public Accounts (TX)
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 2
(March 6, 2018)

Ruben Cortez, Jr.
Ruben Cortez, Jr.
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michelle Dávila
Michelle Dávila
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Eric Garza
Eric Garza
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Hasse
Charles Hasse
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 3
(March 6, 2018)

Dan Arellano
Dan Arellano
State Board of Education (TX)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Marisa Perez
Marisa Perez
State Board of Education (TX)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 4
(March 6, 2018)

Lawrence Allen, Jr.
Lawrence Allen, Jr.
State Board of Education (TX)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Chambers
Steven Chambers
State Board of Education (TX)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 7
(March 6, 2018)

Elizabeth Markowitz
Elizabeth Markowitz
State Board of Education (TX)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Matt Robinson
Matt Robinson
State Board of Education (TX)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 11
(March 6, 2018)

Pat Hardy
Pat Hardy
State Board of Education (TX)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Celeste Light
Celeste Light
State Board of Education (TX)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Carla Morton
Carla Morton
State Board of Education (TX)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic
Feyi Obamehinti
Feyi Obamehinti
State Board of Education (TX)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Cheryl Surber
Cheryl Surber
State Board of Education (TX)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 12
(March 6, 2018)

Tina Green
Tina Green
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Pam Little
Pam Little
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Laura Malone-Miller
Laura Malone-Miller
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Suzanne Smith
Suzanne Smith
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 13
(March 6, 2018)

Aicha Davis
Aicha Davis
State Board of Education (TX)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
A. Russell
A. Russell
State Board of Education (TX)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin Secretary of State
(Aug. 14, 2018)

Douglas La Follette
Douglas La Follette
Secretary of State (WI)
(Won)
Democratic
Arvina Martin
Arvina Martin
Secretary of State (WI)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jay Schroeder
Jay Schroeder
Secretary of State (WI)
(Won)
Republican
Spencer Zimmerman
Spencer Zimmerman
Secretary of State (WI)
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin Treasurer
(Aug. 14, 2018)

Sarah Godlewski
Sarah Godlewski
Treasurer (WI)
(Won)
Democratic
Travis Hartwig
Travis Hartwig
Treasurer (WI)
(Won)
Republican
Cynthia Kaump
Cynthia Kaump
Treasurer (WI)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jill Millies
Jill Millies
Treasurer (WI)
(Lost)
Republican
Dawn Sass
Dawn Sass
Treasurer (WI)
(Lost)
Democratic

Wyoming Auditor
(Aug. 21, 2018)

Kristi Racines
Kristi Racines
Auditor (WY)
(Won)
Republican
Nathan Winters
Nathan Winters
Auditor (WY)
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming Treasurer
(Aug. 21, 2018)

Leland Christensen
Leland Christensen
Treasurer (WY)
(Lost)
Republican
Curt Meier
Curt Meier
Treasurer (WY)
(Won)
Republican
Ron Redo
Ron Redo
Treasurer (WY)
(Lost)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top