Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Alabama U.S. Senate Jr (Special Election)
(Aug. 15, 2017)

James Beretta
James Beretta
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Will Boyd, Jr.
Will Boyd, Jr.
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Breault
Joseph Breault
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Randy Brinson
Randy Brinson
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Mo Brooks
Mo Brooks
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Vann Caldwell
Vann Caldwell
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jason Fisher
Jason Fisher
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Dom Gentile
Dom Gentile
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Michael Hansen
Michael Hansen
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Doug Jones
Doug Jones
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Kennedy, Jr.
Robert Kennedy, Jr.
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Mary Maxwell
Mary Maxwell
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Brian McGee
Brian McGee
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Roy Moore
Roy Moore
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Charles Nana
Charles Nana
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Bryan Peeples
Bryan Peeples
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Trip Pittman
Trip Pittman
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Luther Strange III
Luther Strange III
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 34 (Special Election)
(April 4, 2017)

Robert Ahn
Robert Ahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic
Vanessa Aramayo
Vanessa Aramayo
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Maria Cabildo
Maria Cabildo
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Alejandra Campoverdi
Alejandra Campoverdi
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Arturo Carmona
Arturo Carmona
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Wendy Carrillo
Wendy Carrillo
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Ricardo De La Fuente
Ricardo De La Fuente
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Adrienne Edwards
Adrienne Edwards
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Yolie Flores
Yolie Flores
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Melissa Garza
Melissa Garza
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jimmy Gomez
Jimmy Gomez
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sara Hernandez
Sara Hernandez
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Steven Mac
Steven Mac
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Angela McArdle
Angela McArdle
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Kenneth Mejia
Kenneth Mejia
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Green Party
Sandra Mendoza
Sandra Mendoza
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Raymond Meza
Raymond Meza
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
William Morrison
William Morrison
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Padilla
Mark Padilla
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Armando Sotomayor
Armando Sotomayor
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Sullivan
Richard Sullivan
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Tracy Van Houten
Tracy Van Houten
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Tenaya Wallace
Tenaya Wallace
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 5 (Special Election)
(May 2, 2017)

Chad Connelly
Chad Connelly
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Ray Craig
Ray Craig
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Sheri Few
Sheri Few
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Alexis Frank
Alexis Frank
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Mullikin
Tom Mullikin
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Les Murphy
Les Murphy
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Ralph Norman, Jr.
Ralph Norman, Jr.
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Archie Parnell
Archie Parnell
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic
Tommy Pope
Tommy Pope
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Kris Wampler
Kris Wampler
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Utah U.S. House District 3 (Special Election)
(Aug. 15, 2017)

Tanner Ainge
Tanner Ainge
U.S. House (UT)
District 3 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
John Curtis
John Curtis
U.S. House (UT)
District 3 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Herrod
Christopher Herrod
U.S. House (UT)
District 3 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top