Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Alabama U.S. Senate Jr (Special Election)
(Dec. 12, 2017)

Ron Bishop
Ron Bishop
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Libertarian, Write-In
Lee Busby
Lee Busby
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Write-In
Doug Jones
Doug Jones
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Arlester McBride
Arlester McBride
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Independent, Write-In
Roy Moore
Roy Moore
U.S. Senate (AL)
Jr (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 34 (Special Election)
(June 6, 2017)

Robert Ahn
Robert Ahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jimmy Gomez
Jimmy Gomez
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 6 (Special Election)
(April 18, 2017)

David Abroms
David Abroms
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Mohammad Ali Bhuiyan
Mohammad Ali Bhuiyan
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Ragin Edwards
Ragin Edwards
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Keith Grawert
Keith Grawert
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Gray
Bob Gray
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Karen Handel
Karen Handel
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Alexander Hernandez
Alexander Hernandez
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Independent
Judson Hill
Judson Hill
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Keatley
Richard Keatley
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Amy Kremer
Amy Kremer
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Bruce Levell
Bruce Levell
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
William Llop
William Llop
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Moody
Dan Moody
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Jon Ossoff
Jon Ossoff
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic
Andre Pollard
Andre Pollard
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Independent
Rebecca Quigg
Rebecca Quigg
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Ronald Slotin
Ronald Slotin
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Kurt Wilson
Kurt Wilson
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Kansas U.S. House District 4 (Special Election)
(April 11, 2017)

Ron Estes
Ron Estes
U.S. House (KS)
District 4 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chris Rockhold
Chris Rockhold
U.S. House (KS)
District 4 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Libertarian
James Thompson
James Thompson
U.S. House (KS)
District 4 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

Montana U.S. House At-Large (Special Election)
(May 25, 2017)

Greg Gianforte
Greg Gianforte
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rob Quist
Rob Quist
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large (Special Election)
(Lost)
Libertarian

South Carolina U.S. House District 5 (Special Election)
(June 20, 2017)

Victor Kocher
Victor Kocher
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Libertarian
David Kulma
David Kulma
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Green Party
Ralph Norman, Jr.
Ralph Norman, Jr.
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Archie Parnell
Archie Parnell
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Josh Thornton
Josh Thornton
U.S. House (SC)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
American

Utah U.S. House District 3 (Special Election)
(Nov. 7, 2017)

Kathie Allen
Kathie Allen
U.S. House (UT)
District 3 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Bennett
Jim Bennett
U.S. House (UT)
District 3 (Special Election)
(Lost)
United Utah Party
Joseph Buchman
Joseph Buchman
U.S. House (UT)
District 3 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jason Christensen
Jason Christensen
U.S. House (UT)
District 3 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Independent American
John Curtis
John Curtis
U.S. House (UT)
District 3 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brendan Phillips
Brendan Phillips
U.S. House (UT)
District 3 (Special Election)
(Withdrawn)
Write-In
Russell Roesler
Russell Roesler
U.S. House (UT)
District 3 (Special Election)
(Withdrawn)
Write-In
Sean Whalen
Sean Whalen
U.S. House (UT)
District 3 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Unaffiliated

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.00 but know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a charge of $0.00 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top