Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2016 Congressional Primary Election Nationwide Candidates

Alaska U.S. Senate
(Aug. 16, 2016)

Edgar Blatchford
Edgar Blatchford
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Grayson
Richard Grayson
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Sid Hill
Sid Hill
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Paul Kendall
Paul Kendall
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Lamb
Thomas Lamb
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Lochner
Bob Lochner
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Lost)
Republican
Ray Metcalfe
Ray Metcalfe
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Won)
Democratic
Lisa Murkowski
Lisa Murkowski
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Won)
Republican
Cean Stevens
Cean Stevens
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Won)
Libertarian
Dan Sullivan
Dan Sullivan
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Alaska U.S. House At-Large
(Aug. 16, 2016)

Jer Heikes
Jer Heikes
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Republican
William Hibler III
William Hibler III
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Lindbeck
Steve Lindbeck
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Won)
Democratic
Jim McDermott
Jim McDermott
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Won)
Libertarian
Lynette Moreno-Hinz
Lynette Moreno-Hinz
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Jesse Tingley
Jesse Tingley
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Republican
Jon Watts
Jon Watts
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Libertarian
Stephen Wright
Stephen Wright
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Republican
Donald Young
Donald Young
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. Senate
(March 1, 2016)

Marcus Bowman
Marcus Bowman
U.S. Senate (AL)
(Lost)
Republican
Ron Crumpton
Ron Crumpton
U.S. Senate (AL)
(Won)
Democratic
John Martin
John Martin
U.S. Senate (AL)
(Lost)
Republican
Jonathan McConnell
Jonathan McConnell
U.S. Senate (AL)
(Lost)
Republican
Shadrack McGill
Shadrack McGill
U.S. Senate (AL)
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Nana
Charles Nana
U.S. Senate (AL)
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Shelby
Richard Shelby
U.S. Senate (AL)
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 1
(March 1, 2016)

Bradley Byrne
Bradley Byrne
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dean Young
Dean Young
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 2
(March 1, 2016)

Becky Gerritson
Becky Gerritson
U.S. House (AL)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Nathan Mathis
Nathan Mathis
U.S. House (AL)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Martha Roby
Martha Roby
U.S. House (AL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Rogers
Robert Rogers
U.S. House (AL)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 3
(March 1, 2016)

Larry DiChiara
Larry DiChiara
U.S. House (AL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Rogers
Mike Rogers
U.S. House (AL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jesse Smith
Jesse Smith
U.S. House (AL)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 4
(March 1, 2016)

Robert Aderholt
Robert Aderholt
U.S. House (AL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Phil Norris
Phil Norris
U.S. House (AL)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 5
(March 1, 2016)

Will Boyd, Jr.
Will Boyd, Jr.
U.S. House (AL)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
Mo Brooks
Mo Brooks
U.S. House (AL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 6
(March 1, 2016)

Gary Palmer
Gary Palmer
U.S. House (AL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Putman
David Putman
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 7
(March 1, 2016)

Terri Sewell
Terri Sewell
U.S. House (AL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. Senate
(March 1, 2016)

John Boozman
John Boozman
U.S. Senate (AR)
(Won)
Republican
Curtis Coleman
Curtis Coleman
U.S. Senate (AR)
(Lost)
Republican
Conner Eldridge, Jr.
Conner Eldridge, Jr.
U.S. Senate (AR)
(Won)
Democratic
Frank Gilbert
Frank Gilbert
U.S. Senate (AR)
(Won)
Libertarian
Jason Tate
Jason Tate
U.S. Senate (AR)
(Won)
Write-In

Arkansas U.S. House District 1
(March 1, 2016)

Rick Crawford
Rick Crawford
U.S. House (AR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark West
Mark West
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Won)
Libertarian

Arkansas U.S. House District 2
(March 1, 2016)

Dianne Curry
Dianne Curry
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Hayes
Chris Hayes
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Won)
Libertarian
French Hill
French Hill
U.S. House (AR)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Charles Neely
Charles Neely
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Won)
Write-In
Brock Olree
Brock Olree
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Mathew Wescott
Mathew Wescott
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Won)
Write-In

Arkansas U.S. House District 3
(March 1, 2016)

Steve Isaacson
Steve Isaacson
U.S. House (AR)
District 3
(Won)
Libertarian
Nathan LaFrance
Nathan LaFrance
U.S. House (AR)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Steve Womack
Steve Womack
U.S. House (AR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 4
(March 1, 2016)

Kerry Hicks
Kerry Hicks
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Won)
Libertarian
Bruce Westerman
Bruce Westerman
U.S. House (AR)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. Senate
(Aug. 30, 2016)

Ann Kirkpatrick
Ann Kirkpatrick
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Won)
Democratic
John McCain III
John McCain III
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Alexander Meluskey
Alexander Meluskey
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Lost)
Republican
Clair Van Steenwyk
Clair Van Steenwyk
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Lost)
Republican
Kelli Ward
Kelli Ward
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 30, 2016)

Paul Babeu
Paul Babeu
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Carlyle Begay
Carlyle Begay
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Ken Bennett
Ken Bennett
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
David Gowan, Sr.
David Gowan, Sr.
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Gary Kiehne
Gary Kiehne
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Tom O'Halleran
Tom O'Halleran
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Miguel Olivas
Miguel Olivas
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Shawn Redd
Shawn Redd
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Wendy Rogers
Wendy Rogers
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 30, 2016)

Matthew Heinz
Matthew Heinz
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Martha McSally
Martha McSally
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Victoria Steele
Victoria Steele
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 30, 2016)

Raul Grijalva
Raul Grijalva
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Edna San Miguel
Edna San Miguel
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 30, 2016)

Paul Gosar
Paul Gosar
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ray Strauss
Ray Strauss
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Mikel Weisser
Mikel Weisser
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 30, 2016)

Andy Biggs
Andy Biggs
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Talia Fuentes
Talia Fuentes
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
Christine Jones
Christine Jones
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Justin Olson
Justin Olson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Kinsey Remaklus
Kinsey Remaklus
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Don Stapley
Don Stapley
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 30, 2016)

David Schweikert
David Schweikert
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brian Sinuk
Brian Sinuk
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Aaron Sutton
Aaron Sutton
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
W. Williamson
W. Williamson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Russ Wittenberg
Russ Wittenberg
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 30, 2016)

Joe Cobb
Joe Cobb
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7
(Won)
Libertarian
Ruben Gallego
Ruben Gallego
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eve Nuñez
Eve Nuñez
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 30, 2016)

Trent Franks
Trent Franks
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Richard Grayson
Richard Grayson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Green Party
Clair Van Steenwyk
Clair Van Steenwyk
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 30, 2016)

John Agra
John Agra
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Political Courage Test Return Rate
23.18%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top