Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2014 Arizona State Legislative General Election Candidates

Arizona State House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Noel Campbell
Noel Campbell
State House (AZ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Frank Cuccia
Frank Cuccia
State House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Karen Fann
Karen Fann
State House (AZ)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Arizona State House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Ackerley
John Ackerley
State House (AZ)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Demion Clinco
Demion Clinco
State House (AZ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Rosanna Gabaldon
Rosanna Gabaldon
State House (AZ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Sally Ann Gonzales
Sally Ann Gonzales
State House (AZ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Macario Saldate IV
Macario Saldate IV
State House (AZ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Charlene Fernandez
Charlene Fernandez
State House (AZ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Hopkins
Richard Hopkins
State House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Lisa Otondo
Lisa Otondo
State House (AZ)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Sonny Borrelli
Sonny Borrelli
State House (AZ)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Regina Cobb
Regina Cobb
State House (AZ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Longoria
Joseph Longoria
State House (AZ)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Beth Weisser
Beth Weisser
State House (AZ)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Brenda Barton
Brenda Barton
State House (AZ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lanny Morrison
Lanny Morrison
State House (AZ)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Thorpe
Bob Thorpe
State House (AZ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona State House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jennifer Benally
Jennifer Benally
State House (AZ)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Albert Hale
Albert Hale
State House (AZ)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Carmen Casillas
Carmen Casillas
State House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Frank Pratt
Frank Pratt
State House (AZ)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
T.J. Shope
T.J. Shope
State House (AZ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona State House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Randall Friese
Randall Friese
State House (AZ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ethan Orr
Ethan Orr
State House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Victoria Steele
Victoria Steele
State House (AZ)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 10
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Todd Clodfelter
Todd Clodfelter
State House (AZ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Lost)
Republican
Stefanie Mach
Stefanie Mach
State House (AZ)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Bruce Wheeler
Bruce Wheeler
State House (AZ)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
William Wildish
William Wildish
State House (AZ)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona State House District 11
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark Finchem
Mark Finchem
State House (AZ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Vince Leach
Vince Leach
State House (AZ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Holly Lyon
Holly Lyon
State House (AZ)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 12
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Eddie Farnsworth
Eddie Farnsworth
State House (AZ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Warren Petersen
Warren Petersen
State House (AZ)
District 12
(Won)
Republican
DJ Rothans
DJ Rothans
State House (AZ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 13
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Steve Hansen
Steve Hansen
State House (AZ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Darin Mitchell
Darin Mitchell
State House (AZ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Montenegro
Steve Montenegro
State House (AZ)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Arizona State House District 14
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jim Burton
Jim Burton
State House (AZ)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic
David Gowan, Sr.
David Gowan, Sr.
State House (AZ)
District 14
(Won)
Republican
David Stevens
David Stevens
State House (AZ)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

Arizona State House District 15
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Allen
John Allen
State House (AZ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Heather Carter
Heather Carter
State House (AZ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona State House District 16
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Doug Coleman
Doug Coleman
State House (AZ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Cara Prior
Cara Prior
State House (AZ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Kelly Townsend
Kelly Townsend
State House (AZ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona State House District 17
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Danielle Lee
Danielle Lee
State House (AZ)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Javan Mesnard
Javan Mesnard
State House (AZ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeff Weninger
Jeff Weninger
State House (AZ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona State House District 18
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mitzi Epstein
Mitzi Epstein
State House (AZ)
District 18 Incumbent
(Lost)
Democratic
Jill Norgaard
Jill Norgaard
State House (AZ)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bob Robson
Bob Robson
State House (AZ)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

Arizona State House District 19
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark Cardenas
Mark Cardenas
State House (AZ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Diego Espinoza
Diego Espinoza
State House (AZ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sophia Johnson
Sophia Johnson
State House (AZ)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona State House District 20
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Paul Boyer
Paul Boyer
State House (AZ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Kern
Anthony Kern
State House (AZ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Amy Schwabenlender
Amy Schwabenlender
State House (AZ)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 21
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Rick Gray
Rick Gray
State House (AZ)
District 21
(Won)
Republican
Esther Lumm
Esther Lumm
State House (AZ)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Tony Rivero
Tony Rivero
State House (AZ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona State House District 22
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Fred Botha
Fred Botha
State House (AZ)
District 22
(Lost)
Independent New Dude
Bonnie Boyce-Wilson
Bonnie Boyce-Wilson
State House (AZ)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Suzie Easter
Suzie Easter
State House (AZ)
District 22
(Lost)
Americans Elect
David Livingston
David Livingston
State House (AZ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Phil Lovas
Phil Lovas
State House (AZ)
District 22
(Won)
Republican
Larry Woods
Larry Woods
State House (AZ)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 23
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jay Lawrence
Jay Lawrence
State House (AZ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michelle Ugenti-Rita
Michelle Ugenti-Rita
State House (AZ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona State House District 24
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lela Alston
Lela Alston
State House (AZ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Clark
Ken Clark
State House (AZ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lei Lani Cortez
Lei Lani Cortez
State House (AZ)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona State House District 25
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Rusty Bowers
Rusty Bowers
State House (AZ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Butler
David Butler
State House (AZ)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Kielsky
Michael Kielsky
State House (AZ)
District 25
(Lost)
Libertarian
Sheila Ogea
Sheila Ogea
State House (AZ)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Justin Olson
Justin Olson
State House (AZ)
District 25
(Won)
Republican

Arizona State House District 26
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Juan Mendez
Juan Mendez
State House (AZ)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic
James Roy
James Roy
State House (AZ)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
Andrew Sherwood
Andrew Sherwood
State House (AZ)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Will
Chris Will
State House (AZ)
District 26
(Lost)
Libertarian

Arizona State House District 27
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Reginald Bolding
Reginald Bolding
State House (AZ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Myron Jackson
Myron Jackson
State House (AZ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Rebecca Rios
Rebecca Rios
State House (AZ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jose Tello
Jose Tello
State House (AZ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona State House District 28
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Shawnna Bolick
Shawnna Bolick
State House (AZ)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Zhani Doko
Zhani Doko
State House (AZ)
District 28
(Lost)
Libertarian
Kate McGee
Kate McGee
State House (AZ)
District 28
(Won)
Republican
Eric Meyer
Eric Meyer
State House (AZ)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 29
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Rich Andrade
Rich Andrade
State House (AZ)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Aaron Borders
Aaron Borders
State House (AZ)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Ceci Velasquez
Ceci Velasquez
State House (AZ)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 30
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Michael Gidwani
Michael Gidwani
State House (AZ)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Jonathan Larkin
Jonathan Larkin
State House (AZ)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic
John Lyon
John Lyon
State House (AZ)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Debbie McCune Davis
Debbie McCune Davis
State House (AZ)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Steve Pierce
Steve Pierce
State Senate (AZ)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Arizona State Senate District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Andrea Dalessandro
Andrea Dalessandro
State Senate (AZ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Estrella
Daniel Estrella
State Senate (AZ)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.8%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top